Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471471402 ISBN 13: 9780471471400
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471471402 ISBN 13: 9780471471400
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good; Used - Good:� Item may have signs of use (such as marks, edgewear, cuts, tears, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket) but is still readable with intact binding. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. Slipcase, dust covers, or boxed set cases may be missing. May be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. excellent condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Moore Bush's Brain: How Karl Rove Made George W.Bush Presidential This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471471402 ISBN 13: 9780471471400
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 16,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley, Hoboken, NJ, 2004
ISBN 10: 0471471402 ISBN 13: 9780471471400
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition, 2nd Printing. BRAND NEW Copy. Despite the suggestive title, the book is not a hatchet job of George W. . in fact Jim Moore and Wayne Slater largely dispel the myth that the former President was short on reasoning power. Rather, the volume about Bush's Senior Advisor and Deputy Chief of Staff, Karl Rove . one of the most brilliant and successful political consultants of all time . and how he got there. A riveting and compelling story told by two veteran Texas journalists.
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416 1st Edition.
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley And Sons Inc, Hoboken. NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0471471402 ISBN 13: 9780471471400
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. 394 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 416 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.