9780415058254 - learning to think (child development in social context) de sheldon, sue; light, paul; woodhead, martin (43 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,76
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Learning to Think (Child Development in Social Context) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge, New York 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,23
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,68
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,61
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 01/03/1991 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,76
Envío por EUR 8,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge, London 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 16,20Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st.ed. Owner's name on first page; minor sidelining; spine creased. Child Development in a Social Context 2. Used - Good. Good paperback.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge, London 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 16,20Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st.ed. Child development in social context 2. Slight crease in spine; some highlighting & annotation in text. Used - Good. Good paperback.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge, London 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Several scores on covers. Vertical crease on spine. Spine ends are lightly bumped. One or two minor marks on page block. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1990
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1997
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,60
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415058254.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 28,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. USED - some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches and marks, outer pages have dusty marks, book content is in very good readable condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge / The Open University, London 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 24,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition - Paperback. 354 pages. Shiny paperback covers with light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners. Light reading crease to spine. Pages very clean and sound.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,29
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,43
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,32
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 368.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Group 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,15
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 368.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,96
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 46,72
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,83
Envío por EUR 18,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991-03-01 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,18
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,44
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: NEW.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The popular image, derived from Piaget, of the child as a solitary thinker struggling to construct a personal understanding of the mathematical and logical properties of the physical world has given way in recent years to a view of children's learning and thinking as embedded in social relationships. T…his shift is here reflected in a set of readings which show the child being initiated into shared cultural understandings through close relationships with parents and teachers, as well as siblings and peers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor & Francis Ltd, London 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 73,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The popular image, derived from Piaget, of the child as a solitary thinker struggling to construct a personal understanding of the mathematical and logical properties of the physical world has given way in recent years to a view of children's learning and thinking as embedded in social relat…ionships. This shift is here reflected in a set of readings which show the child being initiated into shared cultural understandings through close relationships with parents and teachers, as well as siblings and peers. Analyses the shift in thinking from seeing the child as a solitary thinker to one in which learning is seen as being embedded in social relationships. This can come through close cultural understandings with parents and teachers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB 1991
Serie: Child Development in Social Context, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Child Development in Social Context
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. The popular image, derived from Piaget, of the child as a solitary thinker struggling to construct a personal understanding of the mathematical and logical properties of the physical world has given way in recent years to a view of children's learning and thinking as embedded in social relationships. T…his shift is here reflected in a set of readings which show the child being initiated into shared cultural understandings through close relationships with parents and teachers, as well as siblings and peers.