Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. C5 - A trade paperback book signed by author in very good condition that is cocked, reading crease on the spine, some bumped corners and crease, light soiling at bottom page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. The story of a struggle between a father an his daughter for the souls of two men, Matthew and Wallis- his proteges, her lovers. 8.75"x5.5", 445 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine in wraps with a very light bump top front corner.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: As New. The first full-length novel by one of our finest fiction writers, Where the Sea Used to Be tells the story of a struggle between a father and his daughter for the souls of two men, Matthew and Wallis-his proteges, her lovers. Old Dudley is a Texan whose religion is oil, and in his fifty years of searching for it in Swan Valley he has destroyed a dozen geologists. Matthew is Dudley's most recent victim, but Wallis begins to uncover the dark mystery of Dudley's life. Each character, the wildlife, and the land itself are rendered with the vivid poetry that is that hallmark of Rick Bass's writing. Rick Bass is an American writer and an environmental activist. In 1987, he moved with his wife, the artist Elizabeth Hughes, to the remote Yaak Valley near Troy, Montana, where he worked to protect his adopted home from roads and logging. Rick has served on the board of the Yaak Valley Forest Council and Round River Conservation Studies. He was a finalist for the Story Prize in 2007 for his short story collection The Lives of Rocks. He was a finalist for the 2008 National Book Critics Circle Award (autobiography) for Why I Came West (2008).
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread book with long scratch on spine, slightly yellowing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books 5/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Where the Sea Used to Be. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First Thus. Pictorial softcover, 445pp, SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. AS NEW. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 464 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mariner Books : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0395957818 ISBN 13: 9780395957813
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.