Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Pub Date: 4/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 431 first edition.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent reading copy. Crisp, clean like new condition.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Stated first edition with a full number line.There is some light tanning/foxing to the outer edges of the pages due to age.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps (Paperback). Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 431pp. 1.50 x 9.50 x 6.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 431 p. Audience: General/trade.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Item may have minor to moderate cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap or dust cover, may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. Good reading copy.
Librería: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition.Trade Paperback in Near Fine Condition--Clean, tight, unmarked cover has slight corner wear. Pages clean, no underlining, no highlighting. This book grew out of a conviction of ther author's that the political, economic, and social consequences of the 1980s would inevitably lead to a test of the American people and their poltical-economic systems in the 1990s. He addresses the problems President Clinton faced during his first year, and assess the success or failure of what Clinton described as "the great gamble with history" he is taking in dealing with some of them; he examines the underlying structure of the regions throughwhich he traveled across the United States where he encountered fear, doubt, anger, and especially rage and bewilderment, a troubling sense that the assurances of the old America were passing and that the uncertain new America emerging would be far more unsettling; and he then portrays the frayed American fabric of the 1990s. 431 pages with notes and sources, bibliography, index. 8.75 x 5.75 inches. W W Norton & Co Inc., New York, 1994.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Norton, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Hb. VG/Vg-. 1st. 431pp. Index, Appendix. Wear boards, light soiling edges, DJ: rubbing, scratches, wear extremities.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable.
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Company, New York NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. somewhat rubbed dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. The best-selling author of Sleepwalking Through History draws on interviews with Americans across the country to explore contemporary concerns about such issues as crime, unemployment, education, race relations, values, and more. FINE. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 431 pp.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Rubbing of the DJ with some small edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 431 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393036294 ISBN 13: 9780393036299
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. 431pp. Tall 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w.; ownership signature front free endpaper. New York: W.W. Norton and Company, (1994). A very good (+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.