Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 140pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian/Forum 8/17/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Subtle Wisdom: Understanding Suffering, Cultivating Compassion Through Ch'an Buddhism. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : En 'Subtle Wisdom', el maestro Sheng-yen, un descendiente del dharma de los fundadores del budismo en China, explora los conceptos de sufrimiento, iluminación y compasión. Este libro ofrece una introducción accesible al budismo ch'an, ideal tanto para aquellos que se acercan por primera vez a esta filosofía como para quienes ya están familiarizados con las escuelas tibetanas y zen. Sheng-yen aborda temas contemporáneos y preguntas que ha encontrado durante sus años de enseñanza en Estados Unidos, ofreciendo una perspectiva personal e instructiva sobre el camino hacia la sabiduría. EAN: 9780385480451 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Subtle Wisdom Autor: Sheng-yen Editorial: Random House Publishing Group Idioma: en Páginas: 140 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Zen, or Ch'an, Buddhism is a school of Mahayana Buddhism (the Great Vehicle) that teaches attainment of enlightenment through meditation and intuition (satori, or sudden enlightenment), usually under guidance of a teacher, rather than through ritual worship and scriptural studies. Master Sheng-yen. abbot and founder of the Ch'an Meditation Center of New York is a teacher. This volume considers suffering, compassion and enlightenment.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1999. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1999. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher - Doubleday, New York, 1999. Very good condition, tight binding, no creases to spine, slight spotting to page edges, small barcode to front cover and label to back.
Librería: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Gut. Auflage: 1. 160 Seiten Seiten mit Bleistiftanstreichungen und kleine Notizen, sonst gutes Exemplar, Sprache: Englisch Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 158.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Master Sheng-yen, a dharma descendant from the founders of Buddhism in China, considers the concepts of suffering, enlightenment, and compassion; provides a glossary of key terms; and briefly recaps the history of Buddhism in China. But he goes beyond these issues to discuss contemporary matters and questions he has encountered in his years of teaching in the United States. Sometimes personal and always instructive, Sheng-yen's introductory work is perfect for those just coming to Buddhism, and for those who are already very familiar with the Tibetan and Zen schools. A renowned teacher of Ch'an Buddhism provides an introduction to this powerful world of thought--an important exploration perfect for those just coming to Buddhism or those already familiar with the Tibetan and Zen schools. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crown Publishing Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 1st edition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0385480458 ISBN 13: 9780385480451
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 230.