Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown (edition First Edition), 1972
ISBN 10: 0385047886 ISBN 13: 9780385047883
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385047886 ISBN 13: 9780385047883
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine, a few notes. 1st edition. Bright crisp copy. 585 pp. MM Paperback in color illus wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Main Street Books December 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0385047886 ISBN 13: 9780385047883
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 608 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 608.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 608.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 608 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group Inc, 1972
ISBN 10: 0385047886 ISBN 13: 9780385047883
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Herbert M. Baus was born in 1914 in Indianapolis. Formerly a political campaign manager who delivered California to Richard Nixon in 1960, Baus turned his attention later in life to more varied pursuits, among them restaurant criticism and crossword .
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 29,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Expert's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary | Herbert M. Baus | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | Crown | EAN 9780385047883 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Become a crossword whiz with this educational vocabulary builder, compiled from puzzles everywhere and from all major dictionaries, thesauruses, and other reference books. The dictionary for crossword puzzle solvers is a working distillation of 1,250,000 words and terms assembled and catalogued from the most up-to-date sources. Avoiding time-consuming repetitions, it is skillfully cross-referenced to give speedy access to practically all answer words that one can expect to find in the modern crossword puzzle. It is the most complete and efficient instrument ever devised for puzzle solving. It is self-activating: it leads the user accurately from word to word until all reasonable answer words in relevant categories are exhausted. The Expert's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary surpasses all known crossword puzzle solvers in completeness and ease of reference. It is the ultimate in practical puzzle solvers.