Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNovel - Softcover. Condición: Fair. Del Rey Books Xanth Novels (Del Rey Books) Xanth #3 - Castle Roogna (Fair+)Manufacturer: Del Rey BooksProduct Line: Xanth Novels (Del Rey Books)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1979Author: Piers AnthonyPage Count: 330Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the third book in the XANTH series, Bink and Chameleon's son, Magician Dor, the heir apparent to the throne of Xanth, is now 12 years old. He is somewhat lonely, as people dislike his magical talent; his ability to cause inanimate objects to speak means that no one's secrets are safe. To encourage the boy to interact with others, and to assess his fitness for the throne, King Trent sends Dor back in time 800 years. His mission is to procure a potion that will restore humanity to the zombie that is his governess Millie's true love. As is usual for all Xanth books, any tragedy or conflict that occurs in the book is heavily leavened with a large dose of humor and ample use of puns.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books June 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0345350480 ISBN 13: 9780345350480
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good+. reader's creases and light, general wear.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books / Del Rey January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0345350480 ISBN 13: 9780345350480
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition; Twenty-Second Printing. Del Rey; 1987; 6.9 X 4.1 X 1.0 inches; Mass Market Paperback; Fine; Del Rey, 22nd printing (Jun 1987), light spine creases, clean very lightly tanned pages. Ships promptly in a box.; 329 Pages; The Magic Of Xanth, No. 3; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 329 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 1987
ISBN 10: 0345350480 ISBN 13: 9780345350480
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. The third book in the Xanth series. Darrell K. Sweet cover art.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.