Librería: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBook Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. OUP, 2007. 1st Edition . Near Fine/Near Fine. Book in NF condition in a NF jacket, now in a removable protective sleeve, with only minor wear. Internally clean, illustrated with maps. 466pp. Will incur extra overseas postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 103,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 103,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 187,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 201,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 192,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 224,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 213,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Language and National Identity in Asia is a fully comprehensive introduction to the theme of language as a force in the construction and development of nations and national identities within Asia. Editor(s): Simpson, Andrew. Num Pages: 480 pages, Halftone maps throughout. BIC Classification: 1F; CFB; GTB; JHM. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 252 x 176 x 31. Weight in Grams: 986. . 2007. First Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 271,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Language and National Identity in Asia is a fully comprehensive introduction to the theme of language as a force in the construction and development of nations and national identities within Asia. Editor(s): Simpson, Andrew. Num Pages: 480 pages, Halftone maps throughout. BIC Classification: 1F; CFB; GTB; JHM. Category: (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 252 x 176 x 31. Weight in Grams: 986. . 2007. First Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Language and National Identity in Asia is a comprehensive introduction to the role of language in the construction and development of nations and national identities in Asia.Leading scholars from all over the world investigate the role languages have played and now play in the formation of the national and social identity in countries throughout South, East, and Southeast Asia. They consider the relation of the regions' languages tonational, ethnic, and cultural identity, and examine the status of and interactions between majority, official, and minority languages.Illustrated with maps and accessibly written thisbook will interest all those concerned to understand the dynamics of social change in some of the most important countries in the world. It will appeal to all those studying, researching, or teaching issues in Asian society, language, and politics from a comparative perspective. Language and National Identity in Asia is a fully comprehensive introduction to the theme of language as a force in the construction and development of nations and national identities within Asia. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 134,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 136,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 115,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Language and National Identity in Asia is a comprehensive introduction to the role of language in the construction and development of nations and national identities in Asia. Leading scholars from all over the world investigate the role languages have played and now play in the formation of the national and social identity in countries throughout South, East, and Southeast Asia. They consider the relation of the regions' languages tonational, ethnic, and cultural identity, and examine the status of and interactions between majority, official, and minority languages. Illustrated with maps and accessibly written thisbook will interest all those concerned to understand the dynamics of social change in some of the most important countries in the world. It will appeal to all those studying, researching, or teaching issues in Asian society, language, and politics from a comparative perspective. Language and National Identity in Asia is a fully comprehensive introduction to the theme of language as a force in the construction and development of nations and national identities within Asia. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 96,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. LANGUAGE & NATIONAL IDENTITY IN ASIA C | Andrew Simpson | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2007 | OUP UK | EAN 9780199267484 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 117,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Language and National Identity in Asia is a comprehensive introduction to the role of language in the construction and development of nations and national identities in Asia. Leading scholars from all over the world investigate the role languages have played and now play in the formation of the national and social identity in countries throughout South, East, and Southeast Asia. They consider the relation of the regions' languages to national, ethnic, and cultural identity, and examine the status of and interactions between majority, official, and minority languages. Illustrated with maps and accessibly written this book will interest all those concerned to understand the dynamics of social change in some of the most important countries in the world. It will appeal to all those studying, researching, or teaching issues in Asian society, language, and politics from a comparative perspective.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 191,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 199,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199267480 ISBN 13: 9780199267484
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 223,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Language and National Identity in Asia is a comprehensive introduction to the role of language in the construction and development of nations and national identities in Asia. Leading scholars from all over the world investigate the role languages have played and now play in the formation of the national and social identity in countries throughout South, East, and Southeast Asia. They consider the relation of the regions' languages tonational, ethnic, and cultural identity, and examine the status of and interactions between majority, official, and minority languages. Illustrated with maps and accessibly written thisbook will interest all those concerned to understand the dynamics of social change in some of the most important countries in the world. It will appeal to all those studying, researching, or teaching issues in Asian society, language, and politics from a comparative perspective. Language and National Identity in Asia is a fully comprehensive introduction to the theme of language as a force in the construction and development of nations and national identities within Asia. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.