Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Labour's Grass Roots: The Politics of Party Membership This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198273585.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780198273585.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Who belongs to the Labour Party and why? What are their opinions about politics and society, or about the `new model' party of Neil Kinnock? After the electoral debacle of 1983 the Labour leadership embarked on a strategy of modernization in order to win back some of their lost support. The leadership has consistently tried to empower the party members at the expense of the trade unions and the party activists. But this strategy has been a `leap in the dark', since the leadership has had no idea what views party members hold on matters of policy or internal organization. This book publishes the results of the first comprehensive study of party members, examining who they are, why they joined the Labour Party, and discussing their views on activism, the party, and society as a whole. Journalistic accounts of party membership abound with images of unrepresentative extremists and eccentrics. This book replaces journalistic hunches with accurate information on a significant group of actors in the British political process. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 61,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 2003-01-16, 2003
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 58,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Knowledge of who belongs to political parties and why is almost non-existent. This work provides a national profile of the social background, characteristics, attitudes and values, political experiences, and activities of Labour Party members. Num Pages: 286 pages, text-figures, tables. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JPFF; JPL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 19. Weight in Grams: 422. . 1992. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Knowledge of who belongs to political parties and why is almost non-existent. This work provides a national profile of the social background, characteristics, attitudes and values, political experiences, and activities of Labour Party members. Num Pages: 286 pages, text-figures, tables. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JPFF; JPL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 141 x 19. Weight in Grams: 422. . 1992. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Who belongs to the Labour Party and why? What are their opinions about politics and society, or about the `new model' party of Neil Kinnock?After the electoral debacle of 1983 the Labour leadership embarked on a strategy of modernization in order to win back some of their lost support. The leadership has consistently tried to empower the party members at the expense of the trade unions and the party activists. But this strategy has been a`leap in the dark', since the leadership has had no idea what views party members hold on matters of policy or internal organization.This book publishes the results of the firstcomprehensive study of party members, examining who they are, why they joined the Labour Party, and discussing their views on activism, the party, and society as a whole.Journalistic accounts of party membership abound with images of unrepresentative extremists and eccentrics. This book replaces journalistic hunches with accurate information on a significant group of actors in the British political process. This book publishes the results of the first comprehensive study of Labour Party members - who they are, why they joined, and what opinions they hold. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 46,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 46,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 288.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 62,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Who belongs to the Labour Party and why? What are their opinions about politics and society, or about the `new model' party of Neil Kinnock? After the electoral debacle of 1983 the Labour leadership embarked on a strategy of modernization in order to win back some of their lost support. The leadership has consistently tried to empower the party members at the expense of the trade unions and the party activists. But this strategy has been a`leap in the dark', since the leadership has had no idea what views party members hold on matters of policy or internal organization. This book publishes the results of the firstcomprehensive study of party members, examining who they are, why they joined the Labour Party, and discussing their views on activism, the party, and society as a whole. Journalistic accounts of party membership abound with images of unrepresentative extremists and eccentrics. This book replaces journalistic hunches with accurate information on a significant group of actors in the British political process. This book publishes the results of the first comprehensive study of Labour Party members - who they are, why they joined, and what opinions they hold. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Knowledge of who belongs to political parties and why is almost non-existent. This work provides a national profile of the social background, characteristics, attitudes and values, political experiences, and activities of Labour Party members.Klappe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0198273584 ISBN 13: 9780198273585
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 67,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Who belongs to the Labour Party and why? What are their opinions about politics and society, or about the `new model' party of Neil Kinnock? After the electoral debacle of 1983 the Labour leadership embarked on a strategy of modernization in order to win back some of their lost support. The leadership has consistently tried to empower the party members at the expense of the trade unions and the party activists. But this strategy has been a`leap in the dark', since the leadership has had no idea what views party members hold on matters of policy or internal organization. This book publishes the results of the firstcomprehensive study of party members, examining who they are, why they joined the Labour Party, and discussing their views on activism, the party, and society as a whole. Journalistic accounts of party membership abound with images of unrepresentative extremists and eccentrics. This book replaces journalistic hunches with accurate information on a significant group of actors in the British political process. This book publishes the results of the first comprehensive study of Labour Party members - who they are, why they joined, and what opinions they hold. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book publishes the results of the first comprehensive study of party members, examining who they are, why they joined the Labour Party, and discussing their views on activism, the party, and society as a whole. Journalistic accounts of party membership abound with images of unrepresentative extremists and eccentrics. This book replaces journalistic hunches with accurate information on a significant group of actors in the British political process.