9780195088458 - war comes again: comparative vistas on the civil war and world war ii (gettysburg civil war institute books) (53 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press (edition 1) 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,05
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition. Some rubbing on the covers, and slight edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,45
Envío por EUR 4,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 288pp, illus., old price sticker to fep, slight edgewear & rubbing to dj.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheri's Book Treasures
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,73
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Dust Jacket has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 18671635. 1710255220. 3/12/2024 2:53:40 PM.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,40
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Foxing on book cover spine, outside page edges, and endpages. A bit of writing on front endpage has been covered in white-out. ; Dust jacket is in a protective mylar cover. ; Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford UP, NY 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Estados Unidos de America221Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VF/VF. As New, DJ. First American edition. HB Illuminating comparisons of the impact of the Civil War and WW II on American life.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 288pp. Biblio. Wear boards, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press, NY 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 288 pp., illus.

War Comes Again: Comparative Vistas on the Civil War and World War II (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books) [Hardcover] Eisenhower, David and Boritt, Gabor
Eisenhower, David [Primary Contributor]; Boritt, Gabor [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1995 well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag cut, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press Inc, Oxford 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 11,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. 8vo. Pale grey board w red cloth spine and black titles. Illust unclipped blue DW w v slight shelf rub. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, New York, New York 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Inside front cover paste-down wrinkled due to binding error. No internal markings of any kind. First edition, first printing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,36
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: Oxford Univ. Press 1995(95) New York 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover.

War Comes Again: Comparative Vistas on the Civil War and World War II (Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books)
Borritt, Gabor S. (editor); Eisenhower, David (introduction)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Oxford University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1995, 1st edition/1st printing, jacket price $25.00; unread and carefully stored, inscription on front endpaper SIGNED by Boritt else unmarked and defect free; (Fine/Fine). We will add a custom fitted myla…r cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. Inscribed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,46
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford - New York 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1995, first printing, numbers line starts with 1 Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder.…DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, not clipped. 8vo. 304 pages, bibliography.

War Comes Again: Comparative Vistas on the Civil War and World War II
Multiple Authors. Edited by Gabor S. Boritt. With an Introduction by David Eisenhower
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. ISBN 019508845X. Hardback. First Printing. Good condition book, with slight foxing to top edge of book, small waterstain to right edge of last few pages of book, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $25.00 origina…l price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.

Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780195088458. Hardcover copy in Very good condition book with very good dustjacket. This is a tight sound unmarked copy. First Edition. Dustjacket included.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino UnidoMilitary History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 9,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(Subject: History & Development of Warfare - General) A comparison of two epic events of UAmerican history - the Civil war and the US involvement in World War II. A series of essays by eminent historians. Stephen Ambrose compares the military leaders Grant and Eisenhower; Gerald Linderman examines the wars from the point of view… of the combat soldier; Peter Maslowski looks at the role played by spying in the wars; Michael Adams looks at the wars' destructiveness; Russell Weigley maps the evolution of American attitudes towards war. Other essays examine the impact of the wars on women and Afro-Americans. (Published: 1995) (Publisher: Oxford University Press) (ISBN: 019508845X) (Pagination: 288pp, Notes for further reading, bibliography) (Condition: g/vg in dw) UL-XXXXXX.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, 1995, 1995
Serie: Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books, Libro 3 de 8. Libro 3 de 8 - Gettysburg Civil War Institute Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 288pp, illustr, an unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj as new.