Ambrose stephen e jr (144 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (144)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1996

    0684811073 / 9780684811079

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,33

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1996

    0684811073 / 9780684811079

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1996

    0684811073 / 9780684811079

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002

    0743223098 / 9780743223096

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Reliable paperback edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Just a bit of scuff to the covers and the page edge. Clean clear text throughout. A tight binding too. A presentable edition. Quite useful.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Mississippi, Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.A. 1997

    1578060265 / 9781578060269

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,93

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Clean and nice looking. A presentable paperback with a clean text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1980

    0140212477 / 9780140212471

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan A. Domike

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,00

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Wear and creasing to the covers. Tear to the top of the back cover. Page 447 in the index is loose. University Bookstore stamp to the front page and previous owners name on the title page. Clean text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1998

    0425165108 / 9780425165102

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverhorse Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 4,49

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2000

    0684846098 / 9780684846095

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 5,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! LOVELY.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchtone / Simon & Schuster Inc., New York, New York, U. S. A. 1988

    0671671561 / 9780671671563

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Includes Index. Touch Of Toning To The Page Edges, Else Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Geographic Society 1998

    0792270851 / 9780792270850

    Serie: Lewis & Clark Expedition, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Lewis & Clark Expedition

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Bicentennial Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusedly

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton, New York 2000

    0393320103 / 9780393320107

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 3,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG. Reprint. 119pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed. Footnotes; biblio.; index.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1993

    0671867369 / 9780671867362

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,10

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Some light corner wear. History.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1998

    0684848015 / 9780684848013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent, shallow crease on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York 2000

    0393320103 / 9780393320107

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. General Eisenhower, supreme commander of the British and American armies, chose to halt at the Elbe River and leave Berlin to the Red Army. Could he have beaten the Russians to Berlin? If so, why didn't he? If he had, would the Berlin question have arisen and Germany been divided as it was?

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Books, New York 1998

    0684856298 / 9780684856292

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Later Printing. From one of the twentieth century's greatest military historians, Stephen E. Ambrose, the brilliant and comprehensive story of World War II in Europe, from D-Day, June 6, 1944, to the end, eleven months later, on May 7, 1945. Softcover, 396 pp., generously illustrated with W

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone 1999

    0684856298 / 9780684856292

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,21

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (28426) Writing in rear flyleaf . 396.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, U.S.A. 1997

    0684815257 / 9780684815251

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Excellent copy with dust jacket. Dust jacket has minimal edgewear. Front flap is clipped. Book has minor edgewear. Pages of text are clear, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Ships today or next business day. Our items are carefully

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Geographic Society 1998

    0792270851 / 9780792270850

    Serie: Lewis & Clark Expedition, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Lewis & Clark Expedition

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,96

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusedly Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001

    0743203399 / 9780743203395

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,69

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A First Edition With The Copyright Page Listing The Full Number Sequence Of 1-10. The Dust Jacket's Original Price Is Still Present. Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright. There Is A Notation, In Black Marker, By The Prior Owner On The Fep As Foll

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001

    0743203178 / 9780743203173

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Geographic Society 1998

    0792270851 / 9780792270850

    Serie: Lewis & Clark Expedition, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Lewis & Clark Expedition

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,51

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusedly Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 2001

    0743203399 / 9780743203395

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Ambrose describes how the Army Air Forces recruited, trained, and then chose those few who would undertake the most demanding and dangerous jobs in the Second World War. These are the boys -- turned pilots, bombardiers, navigators, and gunners of t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2001

    0743203399 / 9780743203395

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverside Books and Prints

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition:Very Good. As New/As New DJ, 297 numbered pages plus photo credits & about Author. First Edition, 1st printing. unread. Dust Jacket wrapped in mylar. Author recounts how The Army Air Forces recru

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1997

    0684815257 / 9780684815251

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,09

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Fair/Very Good (36948) . Hardcover, fair condition, w. ltly slanted ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Stain at fr bottom. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ins sp split, loosening. Cln and unmarked. Price-clipped dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. V. ltly bumped sp. ends. 512.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Touchstone Books, New Jersey 2001

    0743203178 / 9780743203173

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean condition with light wear to cover. Gives the account of an unprecedented feat of engineering; of the investors who risked their businesses and money; the politicians who understood its importance; the engineers, surveyors, and immigrant workers who sometimes lost their lives

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1998

    068485628X / 9780684856285

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Cross Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First ition edition. Very Good/Very Good (33016) . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. 395.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Natl Geographic Society 1998

    0792270843 / 9780792270843

    Serie: Lewis & Clark Expedition, Libro 2 de 2. Libro 2 de 2 - Lewis & Clark Expedition

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan A. Domike

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor corner bumping. Edge wear to the dust jacket with a small tear to the top of the spine. Creases to the back of the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by priority or international

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 2003

    0684826976 / 9780684826974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear, and small amount of writing to front free endpaper. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1998

    068485628X / 9780684856285

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Excellent copy with just minor edgewear to dust jacket. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Simon & Schuster 1996

    0684811073 / 9780684811079

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoggypaws

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,99

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.