Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Group 11/15/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0143137212 ISBN 13: 9780143137214
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Custom of the Country: (Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition). Book.
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Wharton's sly and delicious novel about the ambitious social ascent of Undine Spragg, with a foreword bySofia CoppolaConsidered by many to be her masterpiece, Edith Wharton's second full-length work is a scathing yet personal examination of the exploits and follies of the modern upper class. As she unfolds the journey of Undine Spragg from New York to Europe, Wharton affords us a detailed glimpse of the America's interior and its nouveau riche fringes. Through a heroine who is as vain, spoiled and selfish as she is irresistibly fascinating, and through the intricate plot of Undine's marriages and affairs, Wharton conveys a vision of a social class that is both supremely informed and supremely disenchanted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 0143137212 ISBN 13: 9780143137214
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Wharton's sly and delicious novel about the ambitious social ascent of Undine Spragg, now in a Penguin Classics Deluxe Edition, with a foreword by Sofia CoppolaA Penguin Classics Deluxe EditionConsidered by many to be her masterpiece, Edith Wharton's second full-length work is a scathing yet personal examination of the exploits and follies of the modern upper class. As she unfolds the story of Undine Spragg, from New York to Europe, Wharton affords us a detailed glimpse of what might be called the interior decor of this America and its nouveau riche fringes. Through a heroine who is as vain, spoiled, and selfish as she is irresistibly fascinating, and through a most intricate and satisfying plot that follows Undine's marriages and affairs, she conveys a vision of social behavior that is both supremely informed and supremely disenchanted. "Wharton's sly and delicious novel about the ambitious social ascent of Undine Spragg, now in a Penguin Vitae edition, with a foreword by Sofia Coppola"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2023. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, torn back cover at spine and end pages, text not affected, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2023. paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear, torn back cover at spine and end pages, text not affected, remains very good. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics November 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0143137212 ISBN 13: 9780143137214
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics, 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0143137212 ISBN 13: 9780143137214
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. deluxe edition. 400 pages. 8.44x5.63x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 0143137212 ISBN 13: 9780143137214
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wharton's sly and delicious novel about the ambitious social ascent of Undine Spragg, with a foreword by Sofia Coppola Considered by many to be her masterpiece, Edith Wharton's second full-length work is a scathing yet personal examination of the exploits and follies of the modern upper class. As she unfolds the journey of Undine Spragg from New York to Europe, Wharton affords us a detailed glimpse of the America's interior and its nouveau riche fringes. Through a heroine who is as vain, spoiled and selfish as she is irresistibly fascinating, and through the intricate plot of Undine's marriages and affairs, Wharton conveys a vision of a social class that is both supremely informed and supremely disenchanted. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. deluxe edition. 400 pages. 8.44x5.63x1.00 inches. In Stock.