Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Reprint. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group 10/11/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Humans Are Underrated: What High Achievers Know That Brilliant Machines Never Will. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.25x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. It's easy to imagine a nightmare scenario in which computers simply take over most of the tasks that people now get paid to do. The unavoidable questionwill millions of people lose out, unable to best the machine?is increasingly dominating business, education, economics, and policy.The bestselling author of Talent Is Overrated explains how the skills and economy values are changing in historic ways and offers a guide to what's next for all workers. Mastering technical skills that have historically been in demand no longer differentiates us as it used to. Instead, our greatest advantage lies in our deepest, most essentially human abilitiesempathy, creativity, social sensitivity, storytelling, humor, relationship building, and expressing ourselves with greater power than logic can ever achieve.These high-value skills craete tremendous competitive advantagemore devoted customers, stronger cultures, breakthrough ideas, and more effective teams. And while many of us regard these abilities as innate traits, it turns out they can all be developed. As Colvin shows, they're already being developed in a range of farsighted organizations, including the Cleveland Clinic, the U.S. Army, and Stanford Business School. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 32,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. It's easy to imagine a nightmare scenario in which computers simply take over most of the tasks that people now get paid to do. The unavoidable questionwill millions of people lose out, unable to best the machine?is increasingly dominating business, education, economics, and policy.The bestselling author of Talent Is Overrated explains how the skills and economy values are changing in historic ways and offers a guide to what's next for all workers. Mastering technical skills that have historically been in demand no longer differentiates us as it used to. Instead, our greatest advantage lies in our deepest, most essentially human abilitiesempathy, creativity, social sensitivity, storytelling, humor, relationship building, and expressing ourselves with greater power than logic can ever achieve.These high-value skills craete tremendous competitive advantagemore devoted customers, stronger cultures, breakthrough ideas, and more effective teams. And while many of us regard these abilities as innate traits, it turns out they can all be developed. As Colvin shows, they're already being developed in a range of farsighted organizations, including the Cleveland Clinic, the U.S. Army, and Stanford Business School. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. GEOFF COLVIN, Fortune&rsquos senior editor at large, is one of America&rsquos most respected journalists. He lectures widely and is the regular lead moderator for the Fortune Global Forum. He also appears daily on the CBS Radio Network, reac.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - It's easy to imagine a nightmare scenario in which computers simply take over most of the tasks that people now get paid to do. The unavoidable question-will millions of people lose out, unable to best the machine -is increasingly dominating business, education, economics, and policy.The bestselling author of Talent Is Overrated explains how the skills and economy values are changing in historic ways and offers a guide to what's next for all workers. Mastering technical skills that have historically been in demand no longer differentiates us as it used to. Instead, our greatest advantage lies in our deepest, most essentially human abilities-empathy, creativity, social sensitivity, storytelling, humor, relationship building, and expressing ourselves with greater power than logic can ever achieve.These high-value skills craete tremendous competitive advantage-more devoted customers, stronger cultures, breakthrough ideas, and more effective teams. And while many of us regard these abilities as innate traits, it turns out they can all be developed. As Colvin shows, they're already being developed in a range of farsighted organizations, including the Cleveland Clinic, the U.S. Army, and Stanford Business School.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0143108379 ISBN 13: 9780143108375
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Humans Are Underrated | What High Achievers Know That Brilliant Machines Never Will | Geoff Colvin | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2016 | Penguin Publishing Group | EAN 9780143108375 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.