Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dey Street Books 11/12/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Comfort in Darkness: The Invisible Power of Jiu Jitsu. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A masterwork from the world's greatest Jiu Jitsu fighter and New York Times bestselling author of Breathe Rickson Gracie-an inspiring and practical book about the art of combat.A mythic figure in fighting and a legendary member of the "first family of martial arts," Rickson Gracie is considered the godfather of what we recognize today as Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). Although Rickson's three decades of total dominance in Jiu Jitsu is astounding, even more astounding is the serenity and spiritual depth of his approach to combat. Some consider Jiu Jitsu a martial art, others consider it a sport, but to Gracie, it is a philosophical system he uses to face and evaluate life's challenges and maintain happiness and peace of mind.Gracie wrote Comfort in Darkness after being diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease, a terminal sentence which he views as the greatest fight of his life, one he knows he will eventually lose. This is Gracie's defining life statement about his spiritual and technical practice. For the first time, he reveals his time-tested theories and techniques of invisible Jiu Jitsu, a combat system anyone can use to awaken their power and apply it to their everyday lives. An indispensable tool for any fighter or seeker, Comfort in Darkness teaches how to balance and align the mind, body, and spirit.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First edition, first printing. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A masterwork from the worlds greatest Jiu Jitsu fighter and New York Times bestselling author of Breathe Rickson Graciean inspiring and practical book about the art of combat.A mythic figure in fighting and a legendary member of the first family of martial arts, Rickson Gracie is considered the godfather of what we recognize today as Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). Although Ricksons three decades of total dominance in Jiu Jitsu is astounding, even more astounding is the serenity and spiritual depth of his approach to combat. Some consider Jiu Jitsu a martial art, others consider it a sport, but to Gracie, it is a philosophical system he uses to face and evaluate lifes challenges and maintain happiness and peace of mind.Gracie wrote Comfort in Darkness after being diagnosed with Parkinsons Disease, a terminal sentence which he views as the greatest fight of his life, one he knows he will eventually lose. This is Gracies defining life statement about his spiritual and technical practice. For the first time, he reveals his time-tested theories and techniques of invisible Jiu Jitsu, a combat system anyone can use to awaken their power and apply it to their everyday lives. An indispensable tool for any fighter or seeker, Comfort in Darkness teaches how to balance and align the mind, body, and spirit. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 27,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A masterwork from the world's greatest Jiu Jitsu fighter and New York Times bestselling author of Breathe Rickson Gracie-an inspiring and practical book about the art of combat.A mythic figure in fighting and a legendary member of the "first family of martial arts," Rickson Gracie is considered the godfather of what we recognize today as Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). Although Rickson's three decades of total dominance in Jiu Jitsu is astounding, even more astounding is the serenity and spiritual depth of his approach to combat. Some consider Jiu Jitsu a martial art, others consider it a sport, but to Gracie, it is a philosophical system he uses to face and evaluate life's challenges and maintain happiness and peace of mind.Gracie wrote Comfort in Darkness after being diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease, a terminal sentence which he views as the greatest fight of his life, one he knows he will eventually lose. This is Gracie's defining life statement about his spiritual and technical practice. For the first time, he reveals his time-tested theories and techniques of invisible Jiu Jitsu, a combat system anyone can use to awaken their power and apply it to their everyday lives. An indispensable tool for any fighter or seeker, Comfort in Darkness teaches how to balance and align the mind, body, and spirit.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A masterwork from the world's greatest Jiu Jitsu fighter and New York Times bestselling author of Breathe Rickson Gracie-an inspiring and practical book about the art of combat.A mythic figure in fighting and a legendary member of the "first family of martial arts," Rickson Gracie is considered the godfather of what we recognize today as Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). Although Rickson's three decades of total dominance in Jiu Jitsu is astounding, even more astounding is the serenity and spiritual depth of his approach to combat. Some consider Jiu Jitsu a martial art, others consider it a sport, but to Gracie, it is a philosophical system he uses to face and evaluate life's challenges and maintain happiness and peace of mind.Gracie wrote Comfort in Darkness after being diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease, a terminal sentence which he views as the greatest fight of his life, one he knows he will eventually lose. This is Gracie's defining life statement about his spiritual and technical practice. For the first time, he reveals his time-tested theories and techniques of invisible Jiu Jitsu, a combat system anyone can use to awaken their power and apply it to their everyday lives. An indispensable tool for any fighter or seeker, Comfort in Darkness teaches how to balance and align the mind, body, and spirit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0063264846 ISBN 13: 9780063264847
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. A masterwork from the worlds greatest Jiu Jitsu fighter and New York Times bestselling author of Breathe Rickson Graciean inspiring and practical book about the art of combat.A mythic figure in fighting and a legendary member of the first family of martial arts, Rickson Gracie is considered the godfather of what we recognize today as Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). Although Ricksons three decades of total dominance in Jiu Jitsu is astounding, even more astounding is the serenity and spiritual depth of his approach to combat. Some consider Jiu Jitsu a martial art, others consider it a sport, but to Gracie, it is a philosophical system he uses to face and evaluate lifes challenges and maintain happiness and peace of mind.Gracie wrote Comfort in Darkness after being diagnosed with Parkinsons Disease, a terminal sentence which he views as the greatest fight of his life, one he knows he will eventually lose. This is Gracies defining life statement about his spiritual and technical practice. For the first time, he reveals his time-tested theories and techniques of invisible Jiu Jitsu, a combat system anyone can use to awaken their power and apply it to their everyday lives. An indispensable tool for any fighter or seeker, Comfort in Darkness teaches how to balance and align the mind, body, and spirit. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.