Visual new york ny (67 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Visual Steps, New York, NY 2008

    9059050444 / 9789059050440

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDirect Link Marketing

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Visual Arts, New York, NY 2021

    1474299571 / 9781474299572

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 173 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library, New York, NY 1973

    0891040021 / 9780891040026

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 9.1 X 0.9 X 6.1 inches; 274 pages; B&W and color illustrations. Dedication from previous owner on a prelim page. Moderate rubbing and light fading on the covers and spine. Minor stains on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library, New York, NY 1979

    0891041303 / 9780891041306

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,02

    Envío por EUR 4,58 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Red hardcovers. Color illustration on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 84 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on bep. Christiane Stalland (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Visual Arts, New York, NY 2023

    135032065X / 9781350320659

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,23

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 332 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No remainder mark. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signat

  • Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman;

  • Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1992

    0553351257 / 9780553351255

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. CONTENTS = 1- Intro by Ray Brandbury; 2 - Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed by Kent Williams & John Van Fleet; The Golden Apples of the Sun by P. Craig Russell; Marionettes, Inc by Ralph Reese; The Toynbee Convector by Ray Zone & Chuck Roblin; The Drag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1992

    0553351257 / 9780553351255

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. CONTENTS = 1- Intro by Ray Brandbury; 2 - Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed by Kent Williams & John Van Fleet; The Golden Apples of the Sun by P. Craig Russell; Marionettes, Inc by Ralph Reese; The Toynbee Convector by Ray Zone & Chuck Roblin; The Drag

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Granary Books in association with Visual Studies Workshop Press, New York and Rochester, NY 2001

    188712358X / 9781887123587

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Small softcover. A collection of black and white video stills taken from Julie Harrison's performance tapes of the 1970s accompanied by texts responding to them by Lewis Warsh. A fine copy in wrappers.

  • Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. >> 132 Pages including covers; Full color illustrated comics graphic novel; "A full-color odyssey into time and space iwth the crew of the starhip DESTINY and the fantastic woman known as STARFAWN; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stephen Fabian Cover & A

  • Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. >> 132 Pages including covers; Full color illustrated comics graphic novel; "A full-color odyssey into time and space iwth the crew of the starhip DESTINY and the fantastic woman known as STARFAWN; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stephen Fabian Cover & A

  • Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. >> 132 Pages including covers; Full color illustrated comics graphic novel; >>>> " "A full-color odyssey into time and space iwth the crew of the starhip DESTINY and the fantastic woman known as STARFAWN; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Stephen Fabian Co

  • Editorial: A & W Visual Library N.D., New York NY

    0891040161 / 9780891040163

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; Trade PB; Color and b/w Photographs; 140 pages.

  • Editorial: A&W Visual Library., New York, NY, USA. 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 100 Pages incliuding Covers; "The only Magic Snake book to tickle the funny bone while teasing the brain." >>> Book weight = 135 grams. Size: 5" x 8". Jeff Danziger Cartoons (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for December 1998. Cover feature: Hercules, Kevin Sorbo.

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for September 1998. Cover feature: The Avengers (Ralph Fiennes & Uma THurman).

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for November 1998. Cover feature: Buffy the Vampire Slayer, cast.

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for August 1998. Cover feature: Armageddon, Bruce Willis).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A&W Visual Library, New York, NY 1978

    0891040935 / 9780891040934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Designed by Jean-Claude Suares. B&W photos and illustrations throughout. The first fully documented account exposing the awful danger from beyond. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 8 1/2" x 11". TRADE PAPERBACK.

  • Editorial: Visual Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1974

    0803833938 / 9780803833937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York, NY, U.S.A.Visual Communication, Hardcover. 1974. Hard Cover.First Edition.Very Good/Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 803833938 Published for the Society of Illustrators. July, 1974. Hardcover Very Good/ Very Good Dust Jacket IS

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for October1998. Cover feature: Earth: Final Conflict, Taelons.

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Issue for July1998. Cover feature: Godzilla.

  • Editorial: Visual Imagination, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Special 84 page issue. Cover feature: X-Files Movie, Mulder & Scully.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Deborah Remington Charitable Trust for the Visual Arts, New York, NY 2017

    0692757856 / 9780692757857

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Black & illus. paper boards, 96 pp., BW and duotone and color illus. Showcases the work of American abstract artist Deborah Remington (1930-2010). With essays by John Mendelsohn and Lilly Wei, as well as quotes from the artist. Includes chronology with exhibitions and collections histories, a bibliography, and a numbe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A & W Visual Library/Paper Tiger, New York, NY, USA. 1985

    1850280037 / 9781850280033

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. >>>> Over 500 grams >> Because these are very HEAVY, no overseas orders without contacting us first., as extra postage will be needed. Thank-you >>> 142 pages. "Introduction; Biography & Technique; Posters; Books & Book Covers; Record Sleeves; Logos

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London/New York, NY : Bloomsbury Visual Arts 2016

    1474219268 / 9781474219266

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 8vo.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1977

    0515042609 / 9780515042603

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. THE WOMAN IN RED: SON OF SHERLOCK HOLMES: A Visual Novel in Full Color, Volume 4 (8-1/2" x 11" Comics Graphic Novel Trade Paperback Edition of FICTION ILLUSTRATED Volume-1 # 4; January 1977; Grapic Novel in Comics format); Full color illustrated comi

  • Editorial: School of Visual Arts, (New York, NY 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    stiff paper wrappers. 12mo. stiff paper wrappers. 77, (3) pages. 4th printing, revised edition. Table of contents, preface by Placement Director Eileen McClash. A guide to careers in the visual arts.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Visual, New York, NY 2002

    0764536605 / 9780764536601

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,25

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF. Manual/guide for mastery of MicroSoft PowerPoint 2002 via easy-to-use graphic format. The 14 chapters are: 1, Getting Started; 2, PowerPoint Basics; 3, Edit Text; 4, Format Text;