Mcconnell gerald (85 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kampmann & Co 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kampmann & Co 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kampmann & Co 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Kampmann & Co Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 400 First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Hastings House, Publis 1979

    0803834209 / 9780803834200

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,23

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hastings House Book Publishers June 1985 1985

    0803834209 / 9780803834200

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hastings House 1979

    0803834209 / 9780803834200

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HarperCollins 1970

    0060123931 / 9780060123932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. Former owners name and inscription on front free end paper.From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mysterious Press, New York 1987

    0892969156 / 9780892969159

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First trade paper edition, first printing of the 1986 Mystery Writers of America's Anthology. Featuring stories by Julie Smith, Gregory McDonald, Henry Slesar, Stanley Ellin, Jeffrey Bush and more. Slight bump to tips. Tiny stain to rear cover. In Very Good Condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Theft of the Unsold Manuscript by Edward D. Hoch, The House of Fragrant Delights by LaVonne Sims, The View by Brian Garfield, Nothing to Joke About by Browning Norton, The Bird of Paradise Man by

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are A Case of Innocent Eavesdropping by Helen McCloy, Six Words by Lew Gillis, Stakeout by Thomas Walsh, Perfect Pigeon by Carroll Mayers, Another Wandering Daughter Job by Gerald Tomlinson, The Last of Johnny

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrow Books, NY 1972

    0060870168 / 9780060870164

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. NY: Harrow Books 1972 reprint edition 190 pages 7 by 4. Mass Market Paperback. Cover Art by Gerald Mcconnell. A near fine copy with light wear, tight clean copy. See Photos SR 2/10. Cover Art by Gerald Mcconnell. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. 1999

    0073662933 / 9780073662930

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. CD still in shrink wrap.this accompanies Economics Macroeconomics microeconomics. Software Tutorial.

  • Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,89

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 71, no. 3 (Whole No. 412). Includes "A Case of Innocent Eavesdropping" by Helen McCloy; "Six Words" by Lew Gillis; "Stakeout" by Thomas Walsh; "Perfect Pigeon" by Carroll Mayers; "Another Wandering Daughter Job" by Gerald Tomlinson; "The Last of Johnny" by Charles R. McConnell; "Death Threat" b

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Madison Square Pr 1976

    0442252633 / 9780442252632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,41

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, N.Y. 1976

    0442252641 / 9780442252649

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Chatham Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 22 colored examples on [8]p., 95, [1]p. A near fine copy, in a fine d.j Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Inscribed and Signed By the Author. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ace Double Novel Paperback's., USA 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 6,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Ultimate Weapon (ACE DOUBLE #G-585 bound with) The Planeteers ACE DOUBLE #G-585; Campbell Jr., John W. - Ultimate Weapon (1st Paperback Ed 1st Printing; 106 Pages; Original printed in 1936 Amazing Stories Pulp under the tittle Uncertainty; Gerald M

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hastings House, Publishers, Inc. 1979

    0803834209 / 9780803834200

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,33

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

  • Editorial: Cornerstone Library 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed on edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean and lighlty tanning, tiny amount of markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. McConnell, Gerald (ilustrador). Ex Libris.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York 1976

    0442252641 / 9780442252649

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Publisher's brown boards, gilt. DJ Not Price Clipped (10.95). First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1976. Near Fine condition in Near Fine Dust Jacket (light discoloration to one corner of cover, text pages are not affected). No chips. No tears. No creases. Not a book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Richard d Irwin

    0073662933 / 9780073662930

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Editorial: Ace, New York 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrielis' Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperbook. Condición: Very Good-. 1st Thus. Spine slightly bowed, light reading crease, a little edge wear and scuffing, crease on front cover (Ultimate Weapon). Some tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. ; Ace Double G-585, 50c cover price, 106+150 pages. These stories were originally published in mag

  • Editorial: Hastings House Daytrips Publishers 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Hastings House Daytrips Publishers 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Hastings House Daytrips Publishers 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books, Inc., New York 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,64

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1966. 150 pp. The Planeteers. 106 pp. The Ultimate Weapon. A rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print, collectible gem! A double sided book! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Madison Square Press 1988

    0823021122 / 9780823021123

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine condition Hardcover black boards with gilt lettering on the spine and cover. Includes numerous color and b/w illustrations with Indexes, 306 pages. Oversized heavy folio shipping in USA only, sorry no international orders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kampmann & Co 1980

    0803834276 / 9780803834279

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Unclipped. Unpaginated 4to volume with 586 plates plus text and credits. Immaculate and unmarked. Unfaded teal boards with bright gilt lettering are pristine; d.j. Boards fine, well-protected by photographic d.j. with no more wear than in book shop. Only slight age-toning of paper keeps this from

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell, New York 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st thus. Dell # 975. Fine first New Dell edition. Clean, square, binding tight. No tears or creases. Internally clean. Gerald McConnell (cover) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Hastings House, New York 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: stoney cove books, cambridge, MD, Estados Unidos de Americastoney cove books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book reproduces art exhibited at the fifteenth annual Exhibition of Illustrations held at the galleries of the Society of Illustrators in New York, in 1972. The book is in near fine condition, former owners name inside front cover. The dust

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Hastings House, 1980 1980

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de Americabeneton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,41

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. lh.