Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ibooks for Young Readers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1596876433 ISBN 13: 9781596876439
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Zone, Ray 3-D; Roblin, Chuck Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553351257 ISBN 13: 9780553351255
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Dave Gibbons; Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. CONTENTS = 1- Intro by Ray Brandbury; 2 - Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed by Kent Williams & John Van Fleet; The Golden Apples of the Sun by P. Craig Russell; Marionettes, Inc by Ralph Reese; The Toynbee Convector by Ray Zone & Chuck Roblin; The Dragon by Segrelles; I, Rocket by Al Williamson; Weight = 235 Grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0553351257 ISBN 13: 9780553351255
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Dave Gibbons; Ilustrador. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. CONTENTS = 1- Intro by Ray Brandbury; 2 - Dark They Were, and Golden Eyed by Kent Williams & John Van Fleet; The Golden Apples of the Sun by P. Craig Russell; Marionettes, Inc by Ralph Reese; The Toynbee Convector by Ray Zone & Chuck Roblin; The Dragon by Segrelles; I, Rocket by Al Williamson; Weight = 235 Grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Carlsen Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3551721319 ISBN 13: 9783551721310
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 24 Seiten. Cover lagerspurig. Mi einer 3-D-Folienbrille ohne Bügel. In sehr gutem Zustand. B16-01-03C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 124.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 24 Seiten. Cover lagerspurig. Mi einer 3-D-Folienbrille. In sehr gutem Zustand. B16-01-02C Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 72.
Publicado por Ray Zone / 3-D Zone, 1993
Librería: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Roblin, Chuck Ilustrador. Magazine size. This is the 2-D "Chromascope" version with black and yellow inks. Stories about SEDUCTION OF THE INNOCENT and comics code. Nice.
Publicado por The 3-D Zone, 1993
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic in 3-D. Standard format and Magazine size. First Printing. With 3 D Glasses bound in. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por Nantier Beall Minoustchine, New York, 1992
Librería: Foley & Sons Fine Editions, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is the first printing of the 1st Hardcover Edition. Shows light wear, else a Near Fine or better. Unmarked.
Publicado por Nantier, Beall & Minoustchine, 1992
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Timothy Truman & Steve Fastner, dj art. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). This book is #736/1000 Limited Signed Editions. The dust jacket is unclipped ($45.00). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by Ray Bradbury, Chuck Roblin, Ray Zone, Steve Leialoha, Lebbeus Woods, and Bruce Jensen.
Publicado por NBM Publishing, 1992
Librería: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 71,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed, limited edition. Number 714 of 1,000 copies only. Signed by Ray Bradbury, Bruce Jensen, Steve Leialoha, Chuck Roblin, Ray Zone, Timothy Truman, and Lebbeus Woods on half title page. Mint copy in unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Carlsen Comics, Hamburg, 1994
ISBN 10: 3551721319 ISBN 13: 9783551721310
Librería: Versandantiquariat Abendstunde, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: gut. Erste Aufl. Die untere Ecke mit Knick, ansonsten guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Inhalt: Vorwort/ Dunkel waren sie und goldäugig/ Die goldenen Äpfel der Sonne/ Die Marionetten GmbH/ Der Toynbee-Konvektor/ Der Drache/ Ich, die Rakete Die Mars-Chroniken (im englischen Original: The Martian Chronicles) ist ein Buch des US-amerikanischen Schriftstellers Ray Bradbury. Es erschien 1950 im Verlag Doubleday. Das Buch ist eine in Romanform gebrachte Zusammenstellung von Kurzgeschichten, von denen einige schon zwischen 1946 und 1950 in diversen SF-Magazinen erschienen waren. Die deutsche Erstausgabe erschien 1972 im Marion von Schröder Verlag, 1981 veröffentlichte der Diogenes Verlag das Buch in der deutschen Übersetzung von Thomas Schlück. Die Mars-Chroniken sind ein Klassiker des Science Fiction. (wikipedia) In deutscher Sprache. 78 pages. 4°.
Publicado por Byron Press Visual publications, 1992
Librería: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like new. Special signed edition limited to 721/1000.
Publicado por Nantier Beall Minoustchine, New York, 1992
Librería: Foley & Sons Fine Editions, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is the first printing of the 1st Hardcover Edition. Shows light wear, else a Near Fine or better. Unmarked.
Publicado por Carlsen, 1995
ISBN 10: 3551721335 ISBN 13: 9783551721334
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. Leichte Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren /es können auch Mängelexemplare sein---. nein.
Publicado por Carlsen, 1995
ISBN 10: 3551721335 ISBN 13: 9783551721334
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Wie neu. Alterbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, evtl. auch sehr gutes Mängelexemlar---. nein.
Publicado por A Byron Preiss Book (Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing Inc.), New York, 1992
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Limited Edition. 80p. SIGNED BY BRADBURY & 7 CONTRIBUTORS. A new, unread hardcover book in dustjacket. Limited edition; #514 of 1,000 copies signed by Ray Bradbury and each of the 7 contributors.
Publicado por NBM (Nantier, Beall, Minoustchine), 1992
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition of 1200 copies this being copy 842 signed by Bradbury as well as artists/script writers: Kent Williams, Al Williamson, Ralph Reese, Ray Zone, P Craig Russell, Chuck Roblin & John Van Fleet. NEAR FINE in like jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 275,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Byron Preiss Visual Publications, Inc.Boook 1992. In-4 cartonnage éditeur pleine toile violette non paginé au format 26,5 x 18 cm. Couverture avec titre embossé. Dos carré avec titre. Plats et intérieur frais. Complet de la belle jaquette illustrée par Timothy Truman et Steve Fastner. 6 nouvelles de Ray Bradbury adaptées par Bruce Jensen, Timothy Truman, Chuck Roblin, Steve Leialoha, Lebbeus Woods, Wally Wood et Ray Zone, préfacées par Ray Bradbury. Edition originale en état proche du neuf. Rarissime exemplaire tiré spécialement à 1000 exemplaires numérotés ( n° 760 ), signés par Ray Bradbury, Bruce Jensen, Chuck Roblin, Steve Leialoha, Ray Zone + signature non identifiée.
Librería: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 275,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Byron Preiss Visual Publications, Inc.Boook 1992. In-4 cartonnage éditeur pleine toile violette non paginé au format 26,5 x 18 cm. Couverture avec titre embossé. Dos carré avec titre. Plats et intérieur frais. Complet de la belle jaquette illustrée par Dave Gibbons. 6 nouvelles de Ray Bradbury adaptées par WKent Williams, P.Craig Russell, John van Fleet, Chuck Roblin, Ray Zone, Ralph Reese, Al Williamson, préfacées par Ray Bradbury. Edition originale en état proche du neuf. Rarissime exemplaire tiré spécialement à 1200 exemplaires numérotés ( n° 273 ), signés par Ray Bradbury, Kent Williams, P.Craig Russell, John van Fleet, Chuck Roblin, Ray Zone, Ralph Reese et Al Williamson.