Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Segrelles Ilustrador. First Printing. Edgewear, inside covers darkening. No stamps or writing. 335 pages. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Cvr Art By Segrelles Ilustrador. Light edgewear, thin spine creases, inside covers darkened. No stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSegrelles Ilustrador. New York: DAW:, 1985. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good/Very Good, 191 pp. Cover artwork by: Segrelles Clean, straight and tight though browned at extremities. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Good/Very Good,
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Greenmantle by Charles de Lint, Ace 30295, 1988, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Glossy, bright, square and tight; light edge wear; 2 spine creases.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Yarrow by Charles de Lint, Ace 94000, 1986, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Glossy, bright, square and tight; light edge wear.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Vicente Segrelles (cover) Ilustrador. Third printing. ku.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books, 1979
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Segrelles Ilustrador. The Stolen Sun by Emil Petaja, DAW 356, 1979, first printing. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, square and tight; light edge wear.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art Segrelles Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. DAW bookk #668. She was Brann, the Drinker of Souls, from whom all but the very brave and the very foolish fled in fear. Brann had a need that couldn't be denied, a quest to free her family from the evil king who'd enslaved them. Wear at edges, reading creases, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. Cover Art Segrelles Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. DAW book #653. Step through the doorway into the realms of fantasy with 13 short stories by Tanith Lee and John Sladek, Gene Wolfe and Jane Yolen, John Morressy and Gardner Dozois, among others. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/4". PAPERBACK.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Dragon of Mishbil by B W Clough, DAW 645, 1985, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, glossy, square and tight; like new.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The Snares of Ibex by Jo Clayton, DAW 602, 1984, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, square and tight; a little wear to the upper right corner; otherwise nice.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Moonheart by Charles de Lint, Ace 53719, 1984, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, square and tight, but with creases to the spine and 2 corner creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TOR, NEW YORK NEW YORK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0812532880 ISBN 13: 9780812532883
Librería: Bobbert's Books, Thornhill, ON, Canada
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Norma Segrelles Ilustrador. First. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact.
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations. The Mercenary: The Formula Hardcover: 48 pages Publisher: Nbm Pub Co; 1 edition (May 1986) Language: English ISBN-10: 0918348145 ISBN-13: 978-0918348142 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 8 x 1.6 inches Shipping Weight: 12.8 ounces.
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Yarrow by Charles de Lint, Ace 94000, 1989, paperback original. Cover art by Segrelles. Bright, square and tight; minor edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DAW Books Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886770971 ISBN 13: 9780886770976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. First Edition. NY, Daw, 1985 First Edition , First Printing Mass Market Paperback. 238 pages A very good copy with some readers creasing, light edge wear. See Photos SR 2/8.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. Signet NY 1985 302 Pages. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Edition, First Printing. A Fine unread copy. See photos. Sr 2/7 First Mass Market Paperback, First Printing.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. First Thus. New York: Ace Books. Ace, NY 1988 First Ace Printing. 328 Pages. Mass market paperback. Fine unread condition, See photos sr 2/5 . Fine. Paperback. First Thus. 1st Printing. 1988.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. cover art by Segrelles Ilustrador. First Thus. New York: DAW. Daw, NY 1981 First Daw Printing. 268 Pages. Mass market paperback. Near fine unread condition, with a trace of edge wear. See photos sr 2/4 . Near Fine. Paperback. First Thus. 1st Printing. 1981. sr 2/4 / bx 1-3.
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This is a mass market paperback book. Daw Books number 602, with a price of $2.95. The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and rubbing. There are several spots of discoloration to the top edge of the front cover, and there is a smallish crease to the bottom rear corner. The text pages are generally clean, but there is some light generalized toning throughout.
Publicado por Daw Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1978
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Segrelles Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. G+/none, used pb, 270 pgs. + advertising.VINTAGE PAPERBACK Perfect bound, color illustrated, stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper and black and green colored text on spine; spine creased; slight edge wear; no tears; vertical crease on upper near spine; lower is slightly soiled. Interior pages clean, unmarked; age-toned. Ten science fiction writers are featured including John Varley, Edward Bryantl, Joe Haldeman, and John Brunner.
Publicado por Daw Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Segrelles Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used pb, 269 pgs. + advertising. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red and black colored text on upper and spine; spine creased; slight edge wear; no tears. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Eleven science fiction writers are featured including George R. R. Martin, Frederik Pohl, Isaac Asimov, and Craig Strete. This book was originally titled, "The 1975 Annual World's Best SF".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nantier Beall Minoustchine Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 168112128X ISBN 13: 9781681121284
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW. Second Edition, Second edition.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 60 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Cover Art by Segrelles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NY, ACE, April 1987 First Edition, First Printing 308 pages Cover Art by Segrelles A fine unread copy. See Photos.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Bruguera (edition 001), 2023
ISBN 10: 8402428770 ISBN 13: 9788402428776
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 001. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.