Addison wesley u s a (19 resultados)

Editorial

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison Wesley, U. S. A. 1995

      0201626705 / 9780201626704

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 7,13

      Envío por EUR 4,56 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. First Printing is stated on the copyright page with the full number sequence of 1-10 present. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison Wesley, U. S. A. 2011

      032170245X / 9780321702456

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 7,13

      Envío por EUR 4,56 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Eleventh Edition. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison Wesley, U. S. A. 2011

      0321437268 / 9780321437266

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 10,51

      Envío por EUR 4,56 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Tenth Edition. The CD is included. This is the tenth edition. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Illustrated in B&W (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, U. S. A. 1969

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 11,61

      Envío por EUR 3,42 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Like New. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slightest wear aong edges. The covers also LN: absolutely intact in all ways, including perfect color and design, but slight sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and beca

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley, U S A 1989

      020107978X / 9780201079784

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,15

      Envío por EUR 27,80 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Printing. Paperback. Underlining and ticks in margin in pencil. Slight crease to corner front cover. Translated by Franklin Philip. Most of us have a problem mamanging time. We rush through social engagements, business appointments, errands, and even relationships. The discontent and stress we ex

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley, U. S. A. 1982

      0201074060 / 9780201074062

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,49

      Envío por EUR 21,67 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. The cover has light wear. The edges of the book are somewhat foxed. 642 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley, U S A 1995

      020140835X / 9780201408355

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 15,46

      Envío por EUR 27,80 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition Fully Revised. Trade Paperback. Women all over the country and the doctors and nurses who care for them have established this book as the standard reference on its subject. Dr. Love has now revised her book to reflect every new development in breast care, screening, diagnosis, treatm

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1994

      0201633574 / 9780201633573

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 13,39

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 306 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Provides advice and tools to help you protect your computers from attack. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1992

      0201082934 / 9780201082937

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,39

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 203 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket protected in plastic sleeve. Using MIT as his base, the author provides a look the the particular style of thought, operation and creativity that form the mental landscape of engineering. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, Ma, U. S. A. 1996

      0201489147 / 9780201489149

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 9,37

      Envío por EUR 40,75 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing March 1996.Uncut jacket.326p. Crease to top edge back cover near spine.520gm; 8vo.

    • Editorial: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, U. S. A & Canada 1989

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 16,70

      Envío por EUR 17,38 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Fourth Edition; (?). Previous owner's name written in blue pen on the front pastedown and Slight shelf wear. ; Black-and-white mathematical diagrams, illustrations, and formulae. A First Course in Abstract Algebra by John B. Fraleigh is a widely used textbook that provides a clear

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1997

      0201694697 / 9780201694697

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 216 pp. Index. Light edgewear. Describes the full benefits of the Feldenkrais Method. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1987

      0201145197 / 9780201145199

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. 236 pp. Index. Notes. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Describes how economic policy is made in the US. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, U S A 1963

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 8,59

      Envío por EUR 27,80 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. Elementary Biophysics Selected Topics. Slight foxing to top edge. Crease to back corner cover. This book is intended for use as part of an introductory course in biology. Its purpose is to facilitate the introduction of biophysics into the elementary biology cou

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Reading, Mass. U. S. A. 1988

      0201149338 / 9780201149333

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 58,04

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U. S. A. 1995

      0201546647 / 9780201546644

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,25

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 441 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn. Jacket has small tear at front spine edge. Signed by the author. Inscribed by Mark Paulk on the title page. Prev owner's name on the title page. Written by the Software Enginerring Institute at Carengie Mellon Univer

    • Editorial: Addison Wesley Longman, Reading, Ma, U. S. A. 1998

      0201694972 / 9780201694970

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 35,72

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. Third Edition. 639 pp. Diagrams. Spine bumped. Appears unread. A complete, authoritative introduction to designing effective user interfaces for computer programs. Heavy book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Ma, U. S. A. 1964

      020100500X / 9780201005004

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,65

      Envío por EUR 16,47 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 594 pp. Diagrams. Index. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket edges worn, tears. Prev owner's name on front endpaper. A good introductory text to physics. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U. S. A. 1994

      0201406365 / 9780201406368

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 1764,42

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: New.