Zebrowski george editor (62 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1989

    0156877031 / 9780156877039

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Jovanovich (HBJ), New York 1989

    0156877007 / 9780156877008

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Paperback, Fine. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Jovanovich (HBJ):, 1989. Paperback, Fine, 241 pp. Cover artwork by: Catherine Deeter. Catherine Deeter (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Absolute Entertainment Inc 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPreferred Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Unread. Fine Condition in a newspaper format. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Large tabloid magazine of science fiction stories and reviews. Contributors include George Zebrowski, Darrell Schweitzer, Robert Frazier, Laurel Lucas and others. 32 pages, folded as sold.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HBJ 1987

    0156877007 / 9780156877008

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. A crisp clean copy that may have minor chipping to edges or minor printing imperfections, but appears as new and unread without gutter creases, etc. A fantastic copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown Publishers, New York 1971

    0517551861 / 9780517551868

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. New Edition. DJ has some light scuffing, and yellowing. Top edge of pages has some foxing. Michael Booth (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Five Star 2004

    1410402215 / 9781410402219

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or itymail.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ROBSON BOOKS LTD 1964

    0860513335 / 9780860513339

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino UnidoSaturday Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 10,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1987

    0156654784 / 9780156654784

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1987) Trade-sized. Cover photo by Lanson Moles. Includes "Introduction"; "What Was 1985 Tat We Were Mindful of It?" by Algis Budrys; "Heirs of the Perishere" by Howard Waldrop; "Out of All Them Bright Stars" by Nancy Kress; "The Fringe" by Orson Scott C

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego New York London 1987

    0151649286 / 9780151649280

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This is an ex-library book in fully readable good condition, with a lovely dust jacket in shelf-worthy very good condition. "First edition", full printing line with "A", "Copyright (c) 1987", LCCN 83-647399, and ISBN on its copyright page, with publi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1985

    0156654776 / 9780156654777

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMiranda Books & Ephemera

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,67

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST edition, first printing, paperback edition. Very mild shelf wear. Very mild rubbing to cover corners. Spine free of stress and creasing -- appears unread. Unmarked.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Random House 1972 1st ed. 273pp Very good with heavy dust soiling top page edges, foxing to page edges, in jacket with closed tear and creasing to the spine head, very light wear. clph.

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, New York, N.Y.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSteven Edwards

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. 224 p. Classics of Modern Science Fiction S.Audience: General/trade. Introduction by Martin H. Greenburg. Jacket painting by Michael Booth. Book club edition. Clean tight unmarked copy. Very good in very good dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1992

    0156654725 / 9780156654722

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1992). Trade-sized. Cover art by Patrik Ryane. Includes "Introduction"; "Democrazy," the Marketplace, and the American Way: Remarks on the Year 1990 in Science Fiction" by Kathryn Kramer; "The Shobies' Story" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "Bears Discover Fire" by Terry Bisson

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1988

    0156654768 / 9780156654760

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1988) Trade-sized. Cover design by Vaughan Andrews. Includes "Introduction"; "1986, Reduced from 2000" by Algis Budrys; "Robot Dreams" & "Seven Steps to Grand Master" by Isaac Asimov; "Tangents" by Greg Bear; "Surviving" by Judith Moffett; "The Girl Who Fell into the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 2000

    0151002924 / 9780151002924

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCronus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pocket Books, Markham, Ontario 1974

    0671777203 / 9780671777203

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. 176 pp. Light edge and corner wear with faint creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Alan Magee. Science Fiction goes to bed. sort of. This anthology contains: Lovemaker by Gordon Eklund; Clone Sister - a novelette by Pamela Sargent; Whistler by Ron Goulart; In

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Five Star, Waterville, Maine 2004

    1410402215 / 9781410402219

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. "First Edition" and "First Printing: September 2004" on its copyright page. Picture board hardcovers with matching dust jacket. This is a shelf-worthy ex-library book in very good condition, marred only by two library stamps on its front endpaper, a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harvest - Harcourt, San Diego, NY & London 2000

    0156007053 / 9780156007054

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (2000) Trade-sized. Cover art by Ellen Schuster. Includes "Introduction: The Science Fictional Century"; "Reading the Bones" by Sheila Finch; "Lost Girls" by Jane Yolen; "Thirteen Ways to Water" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "From Forever Peace" by Joe Haldeman; "Why Can't We Al

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego CA 1988

    0156654768 / 9780156654760

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpace Age Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "First edition" and full printing line with "A" on the copyright page. SIGNED (no personalization) by author Greg Bear on the title page of his story, AND by author Susan Palwick on the title page of her poem. (Both signed in my presence, and I will email the buyer the date and loca

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Crown 1983

    0517548615 / 9780517548615

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy with rubber stamp on the copyright page; part of front endpaper carefully removed. Lightly soiled on the top of the book. Jacket lightly rubbed with library sticker on the back cover.

  • Editorial: crown

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. hardcover. fine in a fine price clipped dust jacket bookclub.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books Inc, Baltimore 1974

    014003921X / 9780140039214

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    MassMarket. Condición: Good. First Thus. Baltimore: Penguin Books Inc 1974. Mass Market Paperback. 014003921X . First edition thus , 342 pages, index. Good copy with owner's name and date, spine creased , reading crease to the front cover, page edge foxing bx243.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row Publishers, New York 1978

    0060109629 / 9780060109622

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Harper & Row Publishers 19787 First edition. 225 pages collecting 4 novels and an introduction, further reading. Near Fine copy with some fading to the lower edge in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with two short edge tears. .clph.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt 1988

    0156877015 / 9780156877015

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Stahr Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,45

    Envío por EUR 5,51 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in Paperback; PBO. AS NEW.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Doubleday, U.S.A. 1981

    0385146957 / 9780385146951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkylarkerBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,42

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1ST. An Excellent Reading Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Conditi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Unity Press, Santa Cruz 1975

    0913300314 / 9780913300312

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade PAPERBACK. Condición: VG/No Dustjacket. First Printing. Santa Cruz: Unity Press. VG/No Dustjacket. 1975. First Printing. Trade PAPERBACK. 8vo., 188pp., Cover shelfworn . Not Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. 1987

    0156877007 / 9780156877008

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,98

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition First Printing. New paperback purchased from an individual. No writing, minor shelf wear. No creases Full print line indicates this copy is from 1st print run. Featuring Frederik Pohl and Ian Watson, this is a fine collection of science fiction stories. Deeter, Catherine (C

  • Editorial: Crown Publishers, NY 1984

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First BCE with gutter code O 19. Dust jacket clean, crisp, colors bright, a little edge wear. Pages [215] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Black boards, clean, blue spine lettering, minimal shelf wear at spine edges. One of the Classi

  • Editorial: doubleday

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket 1981.

  • Editorial: Pocket 77794, Canada 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Fine. 2nd Printing. Square tight copy with minor wear on covers.