Cory panshin (146 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Stamped on endpage. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Sci-fi, Fantasy, Wizard) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (Sci-fi, Fantasy, Wizards) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of the World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Digest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 54, No. 6, Whole No. 325. June 1978. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Hardy illustrates "Points of Contact" by Gordon Eklund. Includes "Enemies of The System" (Hugo finalist for Best Novella) by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Tree's Wife" by Jane Yolen; "A House Divided" [Ave

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books January 1978 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Panshin,Alexei & Cory Earth Magic Creases and wear to the spine with some edgewear to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirefly Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books January 1978 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Panshin,Alexei & Cory Earth Magic Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. Reading crease along the spine. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from Patty

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Edges Lightly Worn. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador). Used Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books, USA 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCelt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paperback. Earth Magic. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,97

    Envío por EUR 4,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST ACE PB PRINTING OCTOBER 1978. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH A VERY SMALL STICKER SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. 275 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,97

    Envío por EUR 4,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. COVER HAS TWO READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 275 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 1990

    0874775736 / 9780874775730

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher (edition Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed) 1990

    0874775736 / 9780874775730

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkley Medallion, NY 1977

    0425033155 / 9780425033159

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. [1st printing] Feb. 1974. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "ARM" by Larry Niven; "Angel of Truth" by Gordon Eklund; "Mazes" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "For All Poor Folks at Picketwire" by R. A. Lafferty; "Growing Up in Edge City" by Frederick Pohl; "Durance" by Ward Moor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jeremy R. Tarcher 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,34

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 1050 Clean and tight; 685pp.; minor spine slant; couple light spine creases; some edge and corner wear; final 100 pages have light, small damp stain at top; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 1990

    0874775736 / 9780874775730

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,72

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. First edition. Signed by authors Alexei and Cory Panshin on sticker on title page. In protective plastic bag. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Advent Publishers, Chicago 1976

    091168221X / 9780911682212

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,10

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    0 342 p.; 23 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [325] Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelf wear, mild toning to the dustjacket, mild foxing to page ends.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Advent Pub Inc 1980

    0911682244 / 9780911682243

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages unmarked. 2" tear along upper front edge of cover. Binding square & firm. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Advent Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1980

    0911682244 / 9780911682243

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. [1st printing thus] Sept. 1980. Trade-sized. Cover art by Richard Olsen. Slight rubbing and corner wear. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1989

    0874774365 / 9780874774368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. aFirst Edition First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaF&SF Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Earth Magic by Alexei & Cory Panshin, Ace 18120, 1978, paperback original with Boris Vallejo cover art. Glossy, square and tight; like new. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 1990

    0874775736 / 9780874775730

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaUncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. The book has some all around wear around the edges, corners and spine including a few folds and creases.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Advent Pub Inc 1980

    0911682244 / 9780911682243

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarcher 1990

    0874775736 / 9780874775730

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,51

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books, New York, Ny, 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. New York, Ny,: Ace Books. Ace , Ny , 1978 First Edition 275 page Mass Market Paperback, Vintage Fantasy. Cover art by Boris A very good copy with light wear. See Photos bx 243. Cover art by Boris (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace, New York 1978

    0441181201 / 9780441181209

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: NEAR FINE. Pages are tanned. Binding is sound and tight. Spine is not creased. No writing, stamps, highlighting, or underlining. 275 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance. Boris Vallejo (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers, Boston 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    single issue magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Boston: Avenue Victor Hugo Publishers. Very Good. 1977. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 96 pages, illustrated. Very good or better copy with scattered cover creasing/rubbing, creasing to the spin