Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Food Medication Interactions
ISBN 10: 0971089604 ISBN 13: 9780971089600
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FOOD-MEDICATION INTERACTIONS (edition 10), 1997
ISBN 10: 0960616462 ISBN 13: 9780960616466
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FOOD-MEDICATION INTERACTIONS, 1997
ISBN 10: 0960616462 ISBN 13: 9780960616466
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533061 ISBN 13: 9780999533062
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Young, Veronica Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997799684 ISBN 13: 9780997799682
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533061 ISBN 13: 9780999533062
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533088 ISBN 13: 9780999533086
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors 5/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533088 ISBN 13: 9780999533086
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Color Niagara Falls: New York History and Science Series. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors 11/11/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997799684 ISBN 13: 9780997799682
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. Aboard the Erie Canal. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors 5/3/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533061 ISBN 13: 9780999533062
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,61
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. Color Lockport New York: A Canal City of Locks, Caves, Escarpment .and More. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ebby Publishing 10/19/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989641430 ISBN 13: 9780989641432
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Get Sober, Get Free: Your Practical Guide. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997799684 ISBN 13: 9780997799682
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533088 ISBN 13: 9780999533086
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533061 ISBN 13: 9780999533062
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973595273 ISBN 13: 9781973595274
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Croner Publications, Kingston Upon Thames, 1989
ISBN 10: 1854520415 ISBN 13: 9781854520418
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 196pp. Illus.,tabs. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection profiles understudied figures in the book and print trades of the seventeenth century. With an equal balance between women and men, it intervenes in the history of the trades, emphasising the broad range of material, cultural, and ideological work these people undertook. It offers a biographical introduction to each figure, placing them in their social, professional, and institutional settings. The collection considers varied print trade roles including that of the printer, publisher, paper-maker, and bookseller, as well as several specific trade networks and numerous textual forms. The biographies draw on extensive new archival research, with details of key sources for further study on each figure. Chronologically organised, this Element offers a primer both on numerous individual figures, and on the tribulations and innovations of the print trade in the century of revolution.
Publicado por St. Paul Publications, Staten Island, New York, 1962
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Young, Carol Ilustrador. Moderately worn; a reference copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2018
ISBN 10: 0999533061 ISBN 13: 9780999533062
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. 22 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rock / Paper / Safety Scissors, 2017
ISBN 10: 0997799684 ISBN 13: 9780997799682
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Young, Veronica Ilustrador. 24 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Union Theological Seminary and Presbyterian School of Christian Education, Richmond, Virginia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000209643 ISBN 13: 9780000209641
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 131 - 240 pp. 2002. Volume 56, Number 2 (April 2002): Biblical Spirituality. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Young, Jeremy Ilustrador. In.