EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Erica Rossi;Rod Anderson;Brendan Fraim;Brian Fraim;Sarah Yoshimura Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Cell Tiss Res. 324, 175-179 (2006), 2006
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 4s., in gutem Zustand, [SD216]., Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tokyo, Igaku Shoin und Berlin, Springer, 1972., 1972
Librería: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. 417. With numerous figures. Original full cloth with dustwrappers. Large 8vo. A fine, clean copy. 1300 Gramm.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 457 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 54,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 64,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Año de publicación: 1932
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Tokyo 1932 first edition. Tokyo Bunrika Daigaku. sm4to wraps. 27p. Good plus, slight cover wear.
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Advances in Climatic Physiology. Book.
EUR 66,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 91,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 428.
EUR 82,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 428 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Springer, 1998
Librería: Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine, as new, condition. Hardbound.
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. 01. La exasesina en serie Kômori Kuroko vive en una ciudad asediada por la violencia. Con un historial de 715 asesinatos, ha sido contratada por la policía japonesa. Se asocia con Tozakura Hinako, una joven alegre e inocente pero también audaz, para dar caza a otros asesinos en serie a los que no se puede detener por medios normales. LIBRO.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3642930123 ISBN 13: 9783642930126
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is a great pleasure to publish this book in celebration of the 88th birthday on March 3, 1971, of Dr. Yasu Kuno, a member of the Japan Academy and Emeritus Professor of Nagoya University. This celebrated scholar, who is not only respected by those under his direction but who is also a great credit to the medical science of Japan, is a pioneer in the field of physiological research on human perspiration. The result of his life's work 'The Physiology of Human Perspiration' (Churchill, London, 1934), to which he devoted all his energies, must be called a monumental work. This book has won worldwide recognition as one of the most authoritative references in this field. Following this work, in 1956, Dr. Kuno published a supplementary volume which contains many of the results of his later research, 'Human Perspiration' (Charles C Thomas, Springfield, Illinois). The beginning of his research in perspiration goes back to 1922, when Dr. Kuno was a professor of physiology at Manchuria Medical College. This was also the start in Japan of systematic studies of physiology centering on the study of the regulation of body temperature. Since then, while a professor of physiology at Manchuria Medical College, Kyoto University, Nagoya University and the Mie Prefectural Medical Col lege, and even after cessation of his duties there, Dr.
Publicado por Tokuma shoten, china, 1980
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. KOS01205460.
Publicado por Himawari-sha, 1959
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Shinchosha, 1981
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Chuokoronsha, 1984
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Tokuma Shoten, china, 1971
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Año de publicación: 1936
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Tokyo 1936. Science Reports of the Tokyo Bunrika Daigaku, Volume 1, Section C No. 3. 4to., pp. 127-155, wraps. Institution stamp on front. VG.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 168,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Used - Like New. This is a brand new book! Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 198,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, 1998
ISBN 10: 3540643796 ISBN 13: 9783540643791
Librería: obaao - Online-Buchantiquariat Ohlemann, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 107,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Materials Science, 250 Seiten mit 150 Abbildungen; Einbandecken leicht bestossen, Papier etwas gedunkelt, Ordentlicher Zustand Size: 16x24 cm Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Sprache: eng.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 225,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 246,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.