Yonemoto bruce (20 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,75

      Envío por EUR 4,28 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, Los Angeles, CA 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 19,53

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Almost Like New. ; Illustrated boards. Issued without dustjacket. Numerous color and black and white illustrations. Edited by Sherri Schottlaender. With essays by Carol Higa, Ian Buruma and Timothy Martin. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, January 23 - J

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Japanese American NAtional Museum, Los Angeles 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 21,69

      Envío por EUR 6,91 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Illustrated Boards. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 101 Pp. Illustrated Boards. First Printing. Fine. Color and B/W Plates (ilustrador).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Fellows of Contemporary Art January 1999 1999

      0911291261 / 9780911291261

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 26,70

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New.

    • Editorial: Japanese American National Museum Los Angeles, CA 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 7,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      16 pp.; 21.5 x 14.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition brochure published in conjunction with show held January 23 - July 4, 1999. Curated by Karin Higa. Includes biographies of the artists and gallery floor plan. Very Good / Fine. Minimal rubbing of cover

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions [LACE] Los Angeles, CA 1986

      0937335010 / 9780937335017

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,49

      Envío por EUR 7,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      131 pp.; 21.5 x 17.8 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 2000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show and corresponding symposium held April 18 - May 10, 1986. Project directed and edited by Patti Podesta. Contributions by Joy Silverman, Patti Podesta, J

    • Editorial: Long Beach Museum of Art 1989

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 31,14

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover, staple-bound, 16 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, Los Angeles 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 48,94

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated paper-covered boards; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs, video and text by Bruce and Norman Yonemoto. Essays by Karin Higa, Timothy Martin and Ian Buruma.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, Los Angeles 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 73,42

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated paper-covered boards; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs, video and text by Bruce and Norman Yonemoto. Essays by Karin Higa, Timothy Martin and Ian Buruma. Inclu

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Japanese Amer Natl Museum 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 76,84

      Envío por EUR 6,00 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions, Los Angeles 1986

      0937335002 / 9780937335000

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 88,98

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Softcover, smaller and larger format bound together, good with one corner of rear cover lacking, slight wear, ink notation. Illustrated.

    • Editorial: Los Angeles Japanese American National Museum 1999 1999

      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 42,27

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First Edition. Presentation copy, signed and inscribed by the artist/author, Norman Yonemoto: ÒTo Elane & Frank, So glad you could witness my effort. Norman Yonemoto. 6/13/99.Ó Oversize oblong format. An illustrated catalogued issued to accompany an exhibition of artworks by Bruce and Norman Yonemoto. With essays by Karen Higa,

    • Editorial: Long Beach Museum of Art 1982

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 44,49

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Poster, measuring 22 x 15 inches; very good condition; machine folded 2 times into 4 sections; an unmailed copy. Will be mailed folded.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Ram Publications (Distribution) 1999

      1881161048 / 9781881161042

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 1758,33

      Envío por EUR 2,59 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New.

    • Editorial: Los Angeles, CA: Japanese American National Museum. 1999

      • Manuscrito

      Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 44,49

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 16mo. [16 pp]. Soft color cover with fold-out flaps at front and back. Very Good. Black & white plates throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).

    • Editorial: NTT ICC Tokyo 1999

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 111,23

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover, 48 pages; in English and Japanese; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Editorial: LACE [Los Angeles Contemporary Exhibitions] 1986

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Granary Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranary Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 111,23

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Side-stapled in wrappers. Two exhibition catalogs, one smaller format and one larger format, bound together. The exhibition was focused on understanding "the influence of television as a source of iconography in contemporary art and [showcasing] generations of artists who grew up with television translating that 'vision' to the

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 177,97

      Envío por EUR 7,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      32 pp.; 37.5 x 27.3 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 1 of Spectacle Magazine, edited by Kathi Norklun. Contents include: "Real Heroics: Nike, the Olympics and Los Angeles," by Kathi Norklun; "Cable Television: Just Part of the Furniture," by Colin Gar

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 222,46

      Envío por EUR 7,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      32 pp.; 37.5 x 27.3 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue number 1 of Spectacle Magazine, edited by Kathi Norklun. Contents include: "Real Heroics: Nike, the Olympics and Los Angeles," by Kathi Norklun; "Cable Television: Just Part of the Furniture," by Colin Gar

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 15,00

      Envío por EUR 48,00 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Japanese American Museum . 1999. 1 plaquette in-8, brochée, format oblong, couverture illustrée. 15 pages. Illustrations en noir et blanc en et hors texte Bon état.