Higa karin (44 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (44)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Asia Society Museum 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Asia Society Museum 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,66

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Asia Society Museum 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Atlantis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,72

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, Santa Monica, California 1999

    1881161048 / 9781881161042

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Oblong quarto, printed paper covered boards, 104 pp., b/w and color photos, biographies, selected bbliography, exhibition history Chairman's foreword by Joan Rehnborg. Director;s Foreword by Irene Y> Hikano. Essays are "Bruce and Norman Yonemoo: A Survey," Karen Higa, "Between History and the Cri

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Asia Society and Yale University Press, New York, New Haven, CT & London 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibits during 2006 -2008 at Asia Society in NY, Art Museum of University of Houston, Japanese American National Museum in L.A., and Berkeley Art Museum. About 40 pages of text integrated with photos of the artists, etc provide a brief history of Asians in the US, their s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Asia Society with Yale University Press 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 128 pages; very good condition except sticker taped around bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, UCLA Wight Art Gallery, UCLA Asian American Studies Center, Los Angeles 1994

    0934052212 / 9780934052214

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 100p., 9.5x8.5 inches, profusely illus. with b&w and color photographs of Japanese American art, bookseller's rubberstamp on verso of front wrap, else very good condition. First edition, revised 1994.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday 2001

    1890771457 / 9781890771454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: College Art Association 2013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Payne, Books and Prints

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. [ART HISTORY]. Ed. Lane Relyea. Contributors: Karin Higa, Matthew Goulish, April Dunham, Liam Considine, Sara Greenberger Rafferty, et al. "Art Journal, Vol. 72, No. 3, Fall 2013." New York: College Art Association, 2013. English language. Softcover magazine with spine. Text with full color image

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Asia Society Museum 2006

    0300120591 / 9780300120592

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,73

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, UCLA Wight Art Gallery, UCLA Asian American Studies Center, Los Angeles 1992

    0934052212 / 9780934052214

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,71

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 100p., 9.5x8.5 inches oblong, b&w illustrations and color plates, front wrap lightly soiled, else very good first edition in original pictorial wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fellows of Contemporary Art January 1999 1999

    0911291261 / 9780911291261

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Japanese American National Museum., Los Angeles. 1999

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Fine copy.

  • Editorial: Japanese American National Museum Los Angeles, CA 1999

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    16 pp.; 21.5 x 14.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition brochure published in conjunction with show held January 23 - July 4, 1999. Curated by Karin Higa. Includes biographies of the artists and gallery floor plan. Very Good / Fine. Minimal rubbing of cover

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,95

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press, US 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Higa's critical work on Asian American art history and the art of Japanese Americans imprisoned in World War II US internment camps provides a compelling view into the historical realities of racially marked identity and art-makingEdited by artist, curator, writer and editor Julie Ault, Hidden in Plain

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 36,24

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press, US 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 42,23

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. Higa's critical work on Asian American art history and the art of Japanese Americans imprisoned in World War II US internment camps provides a compelling view into the historical realities of racially marked identity and art-makingEdited by artist, curator, writer and editor Julie Ault, Hidden in Plain

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press, NY 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Higas critical work on Asian American art history and the art of Japanese Americans imprisoned in World War II US internment camps provides a compelling view into the historical realities of racially marked identity and art-makingEdited by artist, curator, writer and editor Julie Ault, Hidde

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,45

    Envío por EUR 14,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, de Young CA 2006

    0520304845 / 9780520304840

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stiff Wrappers. Condición: Fine Condition. 256 pages. Paperback with 225 illustrations 158 in color. Revised Edition. Foreword to the revised edition by Thomas P. Campbell. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, de Young CA 18 November 2006-28 January 2007. Checklist of the Exhib

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,44

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Japanese American Museum, [Los Angeles] 1994

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, revised. Horizontal 8vo, pp., 100. Illustrated with reproductions, some in color, and photographs. Published in conjunction with an exhibition, sponsored by the Museum, the WCLA Wight Art Gallery, and the UCLA Asian Studies Center. Includes reminiscens by some of the internees, as well as a description of life in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday Books 2001

    1890771457 / 9781890771454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOceanwaveBooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Inscribed by author,Tight clean copy, no marks no tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Foxes Press 2023

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,95

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Japanese Amer Natl Museum 1999

    1881161048 / 9781881161042

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Art Data, London, , Reino UnidoArt Data

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. Hardcover.Width: 29 cm. Height: 24cm. 104 pages. English text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dancing Fox Pub 2022

    195494702X / 9781954947023

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 39,00

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.00x6.75x1.40 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Japanese American National Museum, Los Angeles 1999

    1881161048 / 9781881161042

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Photographically illustrated paper-covered boards; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs, video and text by Bruce and Norman Yonemoto. Essays by Karin Higa, Timothy Martin and Ian Buruma.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyday Books

    1890771457 / 9781890771454

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 63,15

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. No DJ. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 63pp.