Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Positioning the Art Gallery" traces the history of galleries in Amsterdam beginning around 1960. American artists such as Lawrence Weiner, Sol LeWitt and Allen Ruppersberg, as well as Dutch artists such as Jan Dibbets and Bas Jan Ader are featured. "Positioning the Art Gallery" traces the history of galleries in Amsterdam beginning around 1960. American artists such as Lawrence Weiner, Sol LeWitt and Allen Ruppersberg, as well as Dutch artists such as Jan Dibbets and Bas Jan Ader are featured. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 224 pages. 8.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rotterdam/Groningen : Nai010 Uitgevers Publishers/Groninger Museum, 2002
ISBN 10: 9056622684 ISBN 13: 9789056622688
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations, (including photographs), 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Buchhandlung Walther Konig GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 386560577X ISBN 13: 9783865605771
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. New and unread, however light shelf wear to edges of cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Amsterdag, Galerie Fons Welters, 2004
ISBN 10: 9080430064 ISBN 13: 9789080430068
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, oblong, richly illustrated in colour, German text.
Publicado por 99 Uitgevers/Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 9078670568 ISBN 13: 9789078670568
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrated endpapers, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) mostly in colour, text in Dutch and English, 4to.
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 128 pages, in English and Dutch; very good condition; except moderate edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 148 pages; in English and German; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, 127 p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Very good. Text in English and Dutch. Penumbra presents paintings and drawings by Sara van der Heide (Busan, South Korea, 1977). This colourful, layered work shows images from the 'between world' of dream and reality: appearances, visions, chimeras, but also contemporary images of, for example, individuals, processions and modern-day icons. With their impressive visual power, these paintings and drawings evoke associations with images from the subconscious, with distant memories and with the work of other artists.
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : Flexi, 17 x 21 cm, 112 Seiten/pags with 53 color & 8 bw.illustrations - Bound as a leatherette notebook, Car Gwyllt introduces an important German artist. Roth's installations attempt a destabilization of rational order through a range of media--drawings, objects, photographs, texts and both documentary and fictional elements--that combine to spin strange narratives between objects, confounding routine taxonomy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Positioning the Art Gallery" traces the history of galleries in Amsterdam beginning around 1960. American artists such as Lawrence Weiner, Sol LeWitt and Allen Ruppersberg, as well as Dutch artists such as Jan Dibbets and Bas Jan Ader are featured. "Positioning the Art Gallery" traces the history of galleries in Amsterdam beginning around 1960. American artists such as Lawrence Weiner, Sol LeWitt and Allen Ruppersberg, as well as Dutch artists such as Jan Dibbets and Bas Jan Ader are featured. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. The book has been read, but remains in very good condition. With minor scuffing to corners and edges. No marks or notes from previous owner. Language: English.