Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ward Lock, 1958
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Wrigley, Elsie Ilustrador. 160 pages, illustrated. Light wear, pages yellowing; a good sound binding. The jacket has some creasing, wear and tear; discoloring. Illustrator: Wrigley, Elsie. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Food & Drink; Inventory No: 198603.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First British Edition. Minor wear & light soiling to boards & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj quite worn around edges with scuffs, creases, toning & light soiling in a mylar cover.
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Wrigley, Denis ( Designed and Illustrated By ) Ilustrador. First Edition. Library markings. Lovely dual-tone Maori drawings. An excellent teaching aid in understanding the Maori people 8 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780140230864.
Publicado por Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., New York, NY, USA., 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ Dust Jacket. Denis Wrigley. & J.C.B. Knight; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 64 pages (325 grams) >> EX-LIBRARY Copy with Usual Markings; (Still great as a Reading Copy); >> CONTENTS - 1- Salzburg; 2- The Grand Tour; 3- Travelling in Italy; 4- More Journeys; 5- Sadness in paris; 6- Mozart & Opera; 7- The Magic Flute and the Requiem; >> Paper pulls to inside of book; Dustjacket - Price clipped to upper left corner; Sticker on spine; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780631166085.
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book Contains Pen, Pencil & Highlighter Markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780631166085.
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 312pp. Ink signature and some pencil underlining and marginalia but still in good sound condition in a good but rubbed dust jacket.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very lightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 88 pages; Description: viii, 88 p. 16 plates, illus. (some col. ) . 22 cm. Subjects: Maori (New Zealand people) --Juvenile literature. 3 Kg.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0273013572.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009221981 ISBN 13: 9781009221986
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. The Euclidean Programme embodies a traditional sort of epistemological foundationalism, according to which knowledge - especially mathematical knowledge - is obtained by deduction from self-evident axioms or first principles. Epistemologists have examined foundationalism extensively, but neglected its historically dominant Euclidean form. By contrast, this book offers a detailed examination of Euclidean foundationalism, which, following Lakatos, the authors call the Euclidean Programme. The book rationally reconstructs the programme's key principles, showing it to be an epistemological interpretation of the axiomatic method. It then compares the reconstructed programme with select historical sources: Euclid's Elements, Aristotle's Posterior Analytics, Descartes's Discourse on Method, Pascal's On the Geometric Mind and a twentieth-century account of axiomatisation. The second half of the book philosophically assesses the programme, exploring whether various areas of contemporary mathematics conform to it. The book concludes by outlining a replacement for the Euclidean Programme.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0719041473 ISBN 13: 9780719041471
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719041471.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Antiquity Volume 63, No. 241, December 1989., 1989
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Local Historian - Journal of the British Association for Local History, Volume 16, No. 2, May 1984., 1984
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito7pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Denis Wrigley Ilustrador. First Edition. some library marks ednpapers, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gregg International Publishers, Farnborough, 1973
ISBN 10: 0576532576 ISBN 13: 9780576532570
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Part of the Victorian Social Conscience series. First edition thus. About fine in a near fine (light rubbing) dust jacket. This copy is from the personal library of automation pioneer John Diebold and bears his ownership stamp on the front and rear free endpapers.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from - Dorset Natural History & Archaeological Society, Volume 99, 1977, 1977
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Spiral Bound). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Quarto. 68 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Farming & Rural Life; Botany; Science & Technology. ISBN: 0643035443. ISBN/EAN: 9780643035447. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 29183. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, 1966
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers; lacks a dustjacket. 283 pages. Illustrated. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very lightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 88 pages; Description: viii, 88 p. 16 plates, illus. (some col. ) . 22 cm. Subjects: Maori (New Zealand people) --Juvenile literature. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Local Historian - Journal of the British Association for Local History, Volume 16, No. 1, February 1984., 1984
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito13pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.