Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Englewood Cl iffs, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0137050895 ISBN 13: 9780137050895
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean flat copy with only very light overall wear. three-hole punched teacher's edition lab manual. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Zondervan, 1970
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0824822587 ISBN 13: 9780824822583
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por EPWORTH PRESS, LONDON, UK, 1942
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. OWNER NAME; MARKING; BRITISH METHODIST COLLEGE, MANCHESTER, UK; COVER SHOWS SLIGHT WEAR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1996
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 143 - 283 pp. Volume 53, Number 2 (July 1996). Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, IL, 1992
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 16,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Greer Allen (Typography); Albrecht Altdorfer (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 43 pp. September 1992, Volume CLX (160), No. 6 issue only! ISSN: 0032-2032. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. An ex-public-library copy (Bellevue Public Library, Bellevue, NE) with all or some of the typical, common, usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawaii Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0824822587 ISBN 13: 9780824822583
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. M. Dent and Sons, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0460067664 ISBN 13: 9780460067669
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Doreen Caldwell; Paul Wright; Lesley Smith; Lisa James; Katinka Crampton; Joan Beales; Sara Silcock; Lida Brychta; Shirley Hughes; Ilustrador. First Edition. 152 pp. Red boards decorated in gilt on the spine. Wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a small hole and some rubbing at the upper right of the front panel; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Sam's Duck by Michael Morpurgo; The First Winter of a Filly by Helen Johnstone; Who Would Not Sing for Lycidas by Joan Aiken; Battle of the Allies by Philippa Cousins; A Tall Story by Penelope Farmer; Song of the Captured Princess by Annabel Farjeon; Family Feeling by Ursula Moray Williams; The Battle Ingrid MacLeod; The Desert by R. Samjar; The Cornfield by Mary Treadgold; A Moon Lily by Ted Hughes; The Question Box by Jay Williams; Mr. Plintylooloolockton by Isobel Patience; The Burning Mountain by Sarah Stafford Smith; Thoughts by Laurel Willcox; The Man Who Lived in a Tree by Margaret Mahy; The Wounded Tree by Jane Marjoram; The Difficult One by Lettice Cooper; Cold by Suzan Thompson; Dragon Marmalade by Joan Murray Simpson; The Farmer's Boy by Patrick MacGill; Gentleman in Feathers by C. G. D. Roberts; Heron by Sarah Barton; and Green Silk by Noel Streatfeild. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Garden City, New York,, 1925
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. as pictured a First Garden City Edition a very good condition hardcover gently read clean, no owner marks. 342 pages, bibliography of dog literature. Stories by D. H. Lawrence, Don Marquis, Max Brand, Charles Alexander, Booth Tarkington, Albert Payson Terhune, Alexander Hull, O. Henry, Arthur Train, Elsie Singmaster, Edison Marshall, Samuel Hopkins Adams, Emma-Lindsay Squire, Donn Byrne, R. G. Kirk.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1966
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Cope, From Egyptian rubbish-heaps to Finnegans Wake. Wright, Melancholy Duffy and sangine Sinico: humors in "a painful case." Corrington, Isolation as motif in "A Painful Case." Spielberg, "The Sisters": no Christ at Bethany. Cohn, Supplementary JJ checklist, 1959. Kain and Cohn, Portraits of James Joyce: a revised list. Pollock, An account of the Toronto James Joyce Society. Notes, reviews, comments. ; 9.0" tall; 59 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Mantis Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985724056 ISBN 13: 9780985724054
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois:, 1985
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine condition. Mark Steinmetz photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois:: Northwestern University, 1985. 6" wide by 9" tall. A beautiful copy. Bright, shiny, clean, tight. No owner's name or bookplate. Spine is square/flat. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Contributors include: Alan Shapiro, Stephen Berg, Helen Norris, Peter Fellowes, Donald Davie, Morton Marcus, Ed Minus, Carole Bubash, Charles Simic, Tom Wayman, Mary Gray Hughes, Tom Friedmann, C. D. Wright, Michael Casey, Walter McDonald, Hunt Hawkins, Eileen Drew, Robert Boswell, Timothy Dekin, Roger Mitchell, Cyrus Colter, and Gordon Weaver. First Edition. Softcover. Fine condition./No Jacket, as issued. Illus. by Mark Steinmetz photographs. 268pp. + 16 pages of ads.
Publicado por Middlebury College, Middlebury, 1927
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 23 pages. Memorial booklet. Glassine wrapper with chunks missing. Clean, unmarked copy. Record # 609839.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937058580 ISBN 13: 9780937058589
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Publicado por Clayton Magazines, NY, 1932
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fair to Good-. Vol. X, No. 3. Edited by Harry Bates. Cover art by Wesso for "The Raid on the Termites" by Paul Ernst. Includes "Vulcan's Workshop" by Harl Vincent; "Two Thousand Miles Below" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Willard Diffin; "Hellhounds of the Cosmos" by Clifford D. Simak; "Priestess of the Flame" by Sewell Peaslee Wright. Illustrated by Wesso and Marchioni. Letters from Paul Ernst, Bob Tucker (mention) and others. No back cover; first page loose; loss at spine heel; mild stain at lower front cover spie corner (see scan); creasing; tanning. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 079142300X ISBN 13: 9780791423004
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937058580 ISBN 13: 9780937058589
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing thick softcover clean tight and unmarked.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with printed covers showing light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.
Publicado por The Clayton Magazines Inc / W. M. Clayton, New York, 1932
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. H. W. Wesso (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. New York: The Clayton Magazines Inc / W. M. Clayton. 1932. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 432 [first numbered page is 293], illustrated. Cover design by H. W. Wesso Fair copy with spine cocked and toned with tearing to the bottom of the rear edge, usual creasing and short edge tears and very light chipping to the cover, shallow chipping to the bottom edge of the front cover, light colored staining to the last two pages and rear cover at spine, last page detached at top edge only, text paper tanned. See photos clphE.
Publicado por London Macmillan and Co 1940., 1940
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBinding copy: lacks back and webbing. Book 1. Incidents in the life of Jesus. Book 2. The sayings of Jesus. Book 3. Jesus: the revelation of God. First pr. in 1937. Illustrated by Map (folding) at end. Reissue edition. Binding is Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Mantis Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985724056 ISBN 13: 9780985724054
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.