Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441386 ISBN 13: 9781580441384
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441386 ISBN 13: 9781580441384
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. paperback. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustana College Press,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961555807 ISBN 13: 9780961555801
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Limited edition, number 65 of 100. Original covers, 5 3/8 x 8 ½ inches, 40 pp. Softcover, very good to near fine. Rust on staples, two center leaves detached, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Transcripts of letters to Elizabeth Hall from her father, Thomas W. Hall and from Captain William N. Beer. History; Civil War.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1990
ISBN 10: 3540195777 ISBN 13: 9783540195771
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441386 ISBN 13: 9781580441384
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications - Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition. Faux leather, F. xvi+181pp, index, a fine copy. New. A collection of 7 essays on Anglo Saxon literature. They cover the way in which the MS were produced & by whom, and the fate of the Anglo Saxon MS which came into the hands of 16th & 17th century antiquaries & collectors. 350 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The collection opens with Gneuss's Rawlinson Center lecture, delivered just a few months prior to the Handlist's publication. The lecture is followed by essays by Donald Scragg and Thomas N. Hall that examine the scribes, contents, circumstances of production, and intended uses of selected manuscripts from the late Anglo-Saxon period. Four essays follow, by Kees Dekker, Rebecca Brackmann, Aaron J Kleist, and Rolf H. Bremmer Jr., investigating the fates of Anglo-Saxon manuscripts at the hands of sixteenth- and seventeenth-century antiquaries. The resulting collection addresses the concerns of Anglo-Saxon manuscript studies today, which have been given new energy by the publication of the Handlist.
Publicado por Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA, 2003
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Title: Peace & Change A Journal of Peace Research Volume 28 Numbers 1, 2, 3, 4 Co-Executive Editors: Mitchell K. Hall, Mark N.LanceManaging Editor: Robert M. HenrshotFormat/Binding: PaperbackEdition: First Edition Publisher: Blackwell Publishing, Boston, MADate Published: January, April, July, October 2003Size: 8vo Pages: 619 total. Contents of each volume are shown in pictures. Book Condition: Vol. 1 Very Good with 2 small cracks to spine, else fine condition. Vols. 2-4 in Fine condition. See photos. clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 1585169048 ISBN 13: 9781585169047
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 1585169048 ISBN 13: 9781585169047
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A large, heavy book which will require extra shipping charges - cannot ship outside U.S.A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879696729 ISBN 13: 9780879696726
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0879696729 ISBN 13: 9780879696726
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937058580 ISBN 13: 9780937058589
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Michigan Univ Medieval, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937058580 ISBN 13: 9780937058589
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing thick softcover clean tight and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Bible Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 1585169048 ISBN 13: 9781585169047
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, MD, 2000
ISBN 10: 0847691845 ISBN 13: 9780847691845
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 152.4 X 0.78 X 9 inches; 339 pages; pen markings on a few pages. Light curl on book's body. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Faint foxing to closed top edge. Contents Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Virginia University Press, Morgantown, 2002
ISBN 10: 0937058580 ISBN 13: 9780937058589
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 449p., b/w front. port., original stiff printed wrappers (Medieval European studies, 1).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Wo ist der strategisch günstigste Platz im Flieger? Wie schützt man sich in tropischen Gebieten am besten vor Insektenstichen? Wie bekommt man immer den besten Preis fürs Hotel? Wie macht man richtig gute Fotos mit dem Smartphone? Und wie kommt man eigentlich an ein Upgrade? Zahlreiche erprobte Tipps und Tricks von Reiseprofis sorgen für stressfreies Reisen und besondere Urlaubserlebnisse. Nicht nur für Fernreisende und Backpacker!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2008. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Medieval Institute Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1580441378 ISBN 13: 9781580441377
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.