Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0815726708 ISBN 13: 9780815726708
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Seven leaves are creased; clean reading copy. 355 p. [B1:7:3].
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brookings Papers on Economic Activity: Spring 2011 Job Search, Emotional Well-Being, and Job Finding in a Period of Mass Unemployment: Evidence from High-Frequency Longitudinal Data By Alan B. Krueger and Andreas MuellerFinancially Fragile Households: Evidence and Implications By Annamaria Lusardi, Daniel Schneider, and Peter Tufano Let's Twist Again: A High-Frequency Event-Study Analysis of Operation Twist and Its Implications for QE2 By Eric T. SwansonAn Exploration of Optimal Stabilization Policy By N. Gregory Mankiw and Matthew WeinzierlWhat Explains the German Labor Market Miracle in the Great Recession? By Michael C. Burda and Jennifer HuntInflation Dynamics and the Great Recession By Laurence Ball and Sandeep Mazumder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0815703376 ISBN 13: 9780815703372
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, Washington, D.C, 2012
ISBN 10: 0815724322 ISBN 13: 9780815724322
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 414 pp. Proceedings of the conference held March 22 and 23, 2012, in Washington, D.C.
EUR 15,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ContentsDemocratic Change in the Arab World, Past and Present Eric Chaney (Harvard University)Disentangling the Channels of the 2007-2009 Recession James Stock (Harvard University) and Mark Watson (Princeton University)Macroeconomic Effects of FOMC Forward Guidance Jeffrey Campbell, Charles Evans, Jonas Fisher, and Alejandro Justiniano (Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago)Is the Debt Overhang Holding Back Consumption? Karen Dynan (Brookings Institution)The Euro's Three Crises Jay Shambaugh (Georgetown University)Fiscal Policy in a Depressed Economy J. Bradford DeLong (University of California-Berkeley) and Lawrence Summers (Harvard University ).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brookings Institution, Washington, D.C., 2010
ISBN 10: 0815704070 ISBN 13: 9780815704072
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-university library. From Christ Church, Oxford. Covers are lightly edge-worn. Stamp on front cover. A few pages are bumped and nicked on leading edges. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Brookings Institution, Washington, D.C., 2009
ISBN 10: 0815703376 ISBN 13: 9780815703372
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. Ex-university library. From Christ Church, Oxford. Covers are lightly edge-worn. Stamps on front cover. Page block is lightly marked. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815721579 ISBN 13: 9780815721574
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. UNUSED, has slight shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0815724888 ISBN 13: 9780815724889
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0815722214 ISBN 13: 9780815722212
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Unused, slight shelfwear to cover, contents like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0815704070 ISBN 13: 9780815704072
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0815724888 ISBN 13: 9780815724889
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 350 pages. 8.90x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 63,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 68,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642657206 ISBN 13: 9783642657207
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642454607 ISBN 13: 9783642454608
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 276 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 81,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 350 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.