Wirth conrad l (29 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,52

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. May, 1958, pp. 587-662, Profusely Illus, Incl FoldOut & Color Photos, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), VG (Original Large Color FoldMap "National Parks, Monuments and Shrines of the United States and Canada" Laid in).

  • Editorial: U. S. DEPT Interior;National Park Service 1949,1961, Wash, DC 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint". VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; MANY OLD PHOTOS.CUSTER & SCOUT BLOOD KNIFE.Back cover has Garry Owen insignia, hand on short sword. ; 94ps pages; History & Guide to the Battle of Little Bighorn "Custer Battlefield Historical Handbook Series #1" Green Covers With dark

  • Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,16

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nov, 1963, pp. 647-707, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Editorial: U. S. Department of The Interior National Park Service 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. StapleBound, Sm Octavo, Very Good, Clean, PP.71, Figures, In Service Training Series.

  • Editorial: USGPO, Wash, DC 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. old edition. Good Cond, pencil notes back cover.minor spine short tears PAPERBACK; B&W cover photo of scenic sight with grey sky. cover has black titles on panel.Double spine stapled large promotional pamplet.; Many Photos,DOUBLE PAGE B&W MOTOR Map; 31pg thin pages; History & Lore. Good introductory i

  • Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,95

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Nov,1963, pp. 647-707, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, else VG.

  • Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,95

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. May, 1958, pp. 587-662, Profusely Illus, Incl FoldOut & Color Photos, Contains Orig F Cover & Ads but all pages following have been removed. Thus article stands alone in Orig F Cover of Magazine, else VG.

  • Editorial: The National Geographic Society 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd.

  • Editorial: New York State Historic Trust, Albany, NY 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 26 pages.

  • Editorial: GPO, Washington, D.C. 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt. Ex-institutional library, stamped but did not circulate, thus only minimal wear. xi,204 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265076935 / 9780265076934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books, Classic Reprint Series 2018

    0265076935 / 9780265076934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Covers in the usual Classic Reprint Series style, half red and half brown. Binding clean and sturdy. Undated. 365 pages. Clean throughout. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it s a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reason

  • Editorial: Nat Geographic Mag 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,52

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Pamphlet. Condición: Fine. Vol 124, No 5, Nov, 1963, pp. 647-707, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Orig Yellow Color Photo Illus Paperback (Entire Issue), Fine & Crisp.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is missing from magazine. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Ten-Color National Parks Map in the Atlas Series is missing. Sound binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265076935 / 9780265076934

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,32

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is included. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada"; Rodger and

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is included. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States and Canada"; Rodger and

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Supplemental National Parks map is present in very good condition. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, bright. ; Contents: Wirth, "Heritage of Beauty and History: The National Parks"; "Guide to Scenic Playgrounds and Historic Shrines of the United States a

  • Editorial: Washington, D.C.: U.S. Department of the Interior, 1963, Washington, D.C. 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HAVE BOOKS - WILL SELL, Wind Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaHAVE BOOKS - WILL SELL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,84

    Envío por EUR 6,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Perfect-bound illustrated wraps, 138 pages, b&w photos and reproductions, bibliography, index; mild spine creases, three very faint fingertip marks

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,66

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1966

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,02

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 40 pages, illustrated in colour, fold-out page. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cos

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1963

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,02

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 61 pages, illustrated in colour, fold-out page. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cos

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,02

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 65 Pages, many illustrations, some in colour and 1 double sided fold out plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: N

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    0265076935 / 9780265076934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. A thorough compendium of the National Park Service's 1952 fiscal year, this book provides a riveting look into the challenges and accomplishments faced by the organization. The author explores topics ranging from land acquisition and firefighting efforts to the preservation of historic

  • Editorial: r New York State Historic Trust, Albany, NY 1968

    • Primera edición

    Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, Estados Unidos de AmericaALEXANDER POPE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 42,86

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Near Fine. First thus. Hudson Valley, New York State during the American Revulsion Illustrated booklet 26 pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: United States Department of the Interior, Washington, DC 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,95

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Former owner's ink gift inscription and blind-embossed seal on title page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight, several folded maps and b&w photos; Lightly soiled fore-edge; Sticker stain on front cover, couple of tears to the edges, creased and chipped corners, tear to the bottom back corner of c

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1935 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band