Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. No notes or highlights. Minimal shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786401559 ISBN 13: 9780786401550
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Near fine with slight bumps to top corners. No markings, no bookplate.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Free of markings.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0786493887 ISBN 13: 9780786493883
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,75
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Science fiction, fantasy and horror films have spawned more sequels than any other film genre. While the perhaps overly familiar Dracula and Frankenstein have inspired dozens of additional films, such movies as Quatermass and Francis have also produced several sequels. More than 400 horror, science fiction and fantasy films are analyzed in this comprehensive reference to the genre's sequels, series and remakes. Filmographies are given for each film, providing year of release, studio, running time, cast and credits. This is followed by a plot synopsis, reviews of the work, and a critical analysis.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 52,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co 2016-12-30, 2016
ISBN 10: 0786493887 ISBN 13: 9780786493883
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 54,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ayers, Chris Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 83,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 601 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0786493887 ISBN 13: 9780786493883
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 54,30
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Science fiction, fantasy and horror films have spawned more sequels than any other film genre. While the perhaps overly familiar Dracula and Frankenstein have inspired dozens of additional films, such movies as Quatermass and Francis have also produced several sequels. More than 400 horror, science fiction and fantasy films are analyzed in this comprehensive reference to the genre's sequels, series and remakes. Filmographies are given for each film, providing year of release, studio, running time, cast and credits. This is followed by a plot synopsis, reviews of the work, and a critical analysis.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, 1997
ISBN 10: 0786401559 ISBN 13: 9780786401550
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 194,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. With B&W illustrations. A very nice, clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dustjacket).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 216,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 607.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 88,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand 607.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 88,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND 607.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Company, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0786493887 ISBN 13: 9780786493883
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 67,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorKim R. Holston has written or cowritten several books for McFarland. He is a part-time multimedia librarian at Chester County Library in Exton, Pennsylvania. Tom Winchester lives in Charlotte, North Carolina.