Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transgender Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1990096190 ISBN 13: 9781990096198
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TransGender Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1990096190 ISBN 13: 9781990096198
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Critica (Grijalbo Mondadori), 2001
ISBN 10: 8484320596 ISBN 13: 9788484320593
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warren House Press, North Walsham, Norfolk, 1982
ISBN 10: 0889010722 ISBN 13: 9780889010727
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaroon Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First UK Edition. xxiii, 56pp. Minute signs of handling.
Publicado por Ambit, 2006
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 112 pages. 2 Vernon Scannell Three Poems 4 Catherine Eisner Cousin Ludwig's Subtraction Game 16 Carole Satyamurti Poems 19 Louis Phillips Tripple Feature 20 Margot Cox Figures in Movement 27 Paul Binding Poems Mike Foreman Picture 30 Shouhua Qi Love Me, Love My Dog Ken Cox Picture 41 Satyendra Srivastava Poems Astrid Chesney Pictures 47 Lomas, Gahagan Reviews 51 Gerald Locklin Poems 54 Christopher Roantree The Meaning of Birds 59 Diana Syder String 62 Kate Potts Poems 63 Fred Voss Making America Strong Mike Foreman Picture 73 Gregory Warren Wilson Poems Nathalie Gibson Picture 75 Robert Stein Poems 76 Burns, Nelson Reviews 82 Lotte Kramer Poems 84 Martin Cook Colonial Ancestor 85 Peter Till Allotment Diaries 89 Gordon Wharton Poems 91 Wes Magee Poems 94 Matthew Licht Finsteraarhorn Charles Shearer Picture 102 Tony Dash 106 Roger Caldwell 109 Gary Allen Poems Orly Orbach Picture 112 Ron Sandford Portrait of Margot Cox.
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition hardback pictorial laminated cover no DJ. 80 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Colour and mono pictures give you a clear indication of how to draw e.g. clean handprints; fingerprint characters; 3D letters; silk screen and much much more.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Critica (Grijalbo Mondadori), 2001
ISBN 10: 8484320596 ISBN 13: 9788484320593
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Theatre Arts Books, 1956, 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0878300112 ISBN 13: 9780878300112
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 48 pages : 27 photographic illustrations ; 25 cm ; Essays originally published in the Dancing times.; LCCN: 68-28084 ; LC: GV1788; Dewey: 792.82 ; OCLC: 10674 ; ISBN: 0878300112; 9780878300112 ; purple cloth in photographic dustjacket with a corner nick; Contents: Introduction: Slowly but surely - Adage -- Elevation Steps -- Point work -- Pirouettes -- Tension and relaxation -- Summaray -- Lost steps 1 -- Lost steps 2 -- The use of the instep -- Batterie -- Subordinate steps -- Balance. ; Photographs by Paul Wilson and Felix Fonteyn ; dancers featured in photographs include Svetlana Beriosova, Prudence Hyman, Beryl Grey, Anton Dolin, Tamara Toumanova, Yvette Chauvire, Youly Algaroff, John Field, Alicia Markova, Serge Golovine, Kathleen Gorham, Alan Carter, June Brae, and Michael Somes ; FINE/GV. Book.
Publicado por Warren House Press., Norfolk. U.k., 1982
Librería: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo. pp 56. Loosely inserted is a letter from G. Wilson Knight signed as Richard, a name by which he was known to friends etc., . VG+ Very good in very good dust wrapper. First Edition In English.
EUR 212,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Minor shelf wear to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Limited, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0436575175 ISBN 13: 9780436575174
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 232,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Valerie Grosvenor Myer's copy of this book which she has signed and dated in the year of publication on the front free endpaper. The book has also been signed by an astonishing additional 33 out of over 50 contributors: Holloway, Waller, Target, Evans, Gohorry, Meadowcroft, Harpley, Williams, Watson, Robinson, Evans, Abbott, Burns, Overhill, Jondorf, Booth, Avison, Cann, Cavaliero, Pollentine, Davies, Holbrook, Barker, Scott, Kramer, Edwards, Anderson, Beck, Worman, Juby, Meadows, Wilson and McMahon as well as on the rear free endpaper by children's author Althea Braithwaite who doesn't have a piece in the book. Bumping to the corners of the boards. Light browning to the edges of the pages. Browning to the endpapers but the pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. The jacket has a little light chipping at the base of the spine and some light surface and edge wear. First printing. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Performance Programme Dated Monday 8th June . 1936., 1936
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 9'' x 6'' with blue and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover by J. G. Rennie. Contains 16 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Publicado por Warren House Press, North Walsham,, 1982
Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, Reino Unido
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst English Edition. Frontispiece portrait Fine copy in dust-wrapper that is faded at edges and spine panel. With G. Wilson Knight's autograph signature on the title-page.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 52,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 195 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por Angry Arts and Hunter Playhouse NYC, 1967
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 667,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDance performance poster, 22 x 17 inches; very good condition; very light abrasions to rear side at 4 corners; folded 4 times into 8 sections; an unmailed copy. Will be mailed folded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534926445 ISBN 13: 9781534926448
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Wilson, Agy Ilustrador. Paperback. Kobi was a young koala who thought he knew all the bush-smarts he needed. Very soon, he discovered that looking for the right gum tree was a dangerous business. He ended up scared and homeless-and he really, really, missed his mom. Kobi needed to learn more bush-smarts, and FAST if he were to stay alive. . . Jumping Grasshoppers, how will poor Kobi manage? Read, and discover his survival secrets. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.