Publicado por Convention Press, 1976
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1967
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gray Morrow; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Very light wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gray Morrow. This issue contains: Short Stories: The Star Driver by J. W. Schutz; Bait by Bob Leman; The Knight-Errant, the Dragon and the Maiden by Gahan Wilson; Kingdom Come Inc. by Robert F. Young. Novel: The Little People - part 1 of 3 by John Christopher. Special Reprint Feature: The Disenchanted Symphony by James G Huneker. Books by Judith Merril; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson; Interplanetary Dust by Ted Thomas; and Science: Right Beneath Your Feet by Isaac Asimov. Size: 12mo. Book.
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1968
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gray Morrow; Ilustrador. First Edition. 130 pp. Digest format. Very light wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gray Morrow. This issue contains: Short Novel: Once There Was a Giant by Keith Laumer. Novelette: The Kings of the Sea by Sterling E. Lanier. Short Stories: The Devil in Exile by Brian Cleeve; Coins by Leo P. Kelley; A Score for Timothy by Joseph Harris; Investigating the Curiosity Drive by Tom Herzog; and Young Girl at an Open Half-door by Fred Saberhagen; along with: Books by Judith Merril; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson; and Science: The Planetary Eccentric by Isaac Asimov. Size: 12mo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, Inc, New York, 1965
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wilson, Gahan; Morrow, Gray Ilustrador. First Edition. Browning around the edges of the front cover. The back cover has a dent at the top and creasing across the top left corner - these also affect the pages at the back of the magazine. The pages are browned but otherwise unmarked. Contains 'Come to Venus Melancholy' by Disch, book reviews by Merril, 'The Peacock King' by McCombs and White, a cartoon by Gahan Wilson, 'Insect Attractant' by Thomas, '.And Call me Conrad' (Part 2 of 2) by Zelazny, 'El Numero Uno' by Gilien, a science piece by Asimov and 'A Few Kindred Spirits' by Christopher. Cover by Gray Morrow. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HellBound Books Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1953905005 ISBN 13: 9781953905000
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1966
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Gray Morrow; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Gray Morrow. This issue contains: For the Love of Barbara Allen by Robert E. Howard; Come Lady Death by Peter S.Beagle; Matog by Joan Patricia Basch; The Seven Wonders of the Universe by Mose Mallette; Meteroid Collision - science by Theodore L. Thomas; Letter to a Tyrant King by Bill Butler; A Matter of Organization by Frank Bequaert; Near Thing by Robin Scott Wilson writing as Robin Scott; The Productions of Time - Part One of Two by John Brunner; Book Reviews by Judith Mettil; and BB or Not BB: That Is the Question - science by Isaac Asimov. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367401932 ISBN 13: 9780367401931
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 63,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367401932 ISBN 13: 9780367401931
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 60,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Carlsbad, California: Heritage Media Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 1886483272 ISBN 13: 9781886483279
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in near fine plus, if not fine dust jacket ($49.95). Dust jacket has a 1/4 inch closed tear to bottom edge of front panel and trivial wear to corners, edges and extremities. Only trivial additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket. Appears to be signed by editor on title page. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 89,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Louis-Dominique Bayle; Dudley Blauwet; Zbynìk Buøival; Bruce Cairncross; Michael P. Cooper; Joël Damase; Kevin Dixon; Jesse Fisher; Albert Gilg; Brice Gobin; Michael Gray; Tema Hecht; Terry Huizing; Matthias Jurgeit; Mark Kielbaso; Moki Kokorus Ilustrador. 128 pages. 11.60x8.20x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 78,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 92,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 752 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.68 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 752 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book is written in a simple, straightforward manner without complicated mathematical derivatives. Compiled by experienced practitioners, this guide covers topics such as basic principles of vadose zone hydrology and prevalent monitoring techniques. Case studies present actual field experiences for the benefit of the reader. The Handbook provides practitioners with the information they need to fully understand the principles, advantages, and limitations of the monitoring techniques that are available.The Handbook of Vadose Zone Characterization & Monitoring expands and consolidates the useful and succint information contained in various ASTM documents, EPA manuals, and other similar texts on the subject, making it an invaluable aid to new practioners and a useful reference for seasoned veterans in the field.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 236,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0873716108 ISBN 13: 9780873716109
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 240,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 752 1st Edition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 239,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 273,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 321,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 752 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Toronto, 1949
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 707,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Cahen, Oscar; Norris; Woods, Rex ; Wilson, R. York Ilustrador. First Edition. Features: Wonderful New Year house party cover illustration by Oscar Cahen; Winners of Maclean's Fiction Contest include Ernest Buckler, John Jeffrey Symons, and Fred Sloman; Russia Won't Attack; Gil Purcell is The CP's (Canadian Pacific's) Benign Simon Legree; A Housebuilder Talks Back - John Anderson admits prices are a scandal but blames labour and the customers themselves; Lord of Roanonga (fiction); Peanut Empire - in the Tanganyika badlands British pioneers aim for three million acres of peanuts; Grizzled Gentleman - experiences with grizzly bears; Happy Landing at Squaw Butte - Gray and Eleanor Campbell and their postwar dream ranch near Cowley, Alberta; Curling at Nipawin, Saskatchewan; She Walks the Atlantic - Trans-Canada-Airlines Stewardess Helen Mary Gagnon - photo-illustrated article; Father Was a Gambler (fiction); Food Can Be a Drug; RCAF recruiting ad with emphasis on radio/radar/electronics; Heinz tomato products colour ad inside back cover features illustration by R. York Wilson of tomato pickers at work in the field; and more. 52 pages. Soiling to lower corner - all text legible, otherwise unmarked with average wear. A quality vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, 1 January (Jan.) 1949 - Gil Purcell of Canadian Pacific / The Campbell Family of Squaw Butte Near Cowley, Alberta New Year House Party cover illustration by Oscar Cahen; Winners of Maclean's Fiction Contest includ.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 64,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.