EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Wilson, Barbara Ilustrador.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Wilson, Barbara Ilustrador.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Wilson, Barbara Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Society of Illustrators/Watson-Guptill, 1997
ISBN 10: 0823065499 ISBN 13: 9780823065493
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Marshall Arisman; Guy Billout; Alan E. Cober; Elaine Duillo; Joan Hall; Wilson McLean; Barbara Nessim; Tim O'Brien; Mel Odom Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, 1998
ISBN 10: 0773730184 ISBN 13: 9780773730182
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A touching children's historical tale of Swiss Mennonite immigration to St. Jacobs, Ontario from Pennsylvania by Barbara Schmucker - the revered Mennonte author. Quilts by Lucy Anne Holliday. Unpaginated (32 pages with superb "realistic", colour illustrations). 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. SIGNED by the Eden Mills, Ontario multi-award-winning illustrator & artist. Slight edge wear to matching dust jacket. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback small square quarto, very good condition, pictorial cover, colour drawings, bottom corners covers bumped, minor edgewear, owner's rubber stamp. 28 pp. A wonderful children's picture story by Barbara Ker Wilson about a sleepy koala. The large illustrations by Lorraine Hannay will appeal to all ages. An Australian Golden Press book.
Publicado por London; Constable, 1961
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint softcover edition. 182p. Pages aged, binding tight, foxing to back cover. Set between 1850 to 1857 we follow a girl who wants an education to become a doctor.
EUR 37,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSAL. Condición: Brand New. Alemagna, Beatrice; Antony, Steve; Barrow, David; Berner, Rotraut Susanne; Blake, Quentin; Bloch, Serge; Castrillón, Melissa; Chaud, Benjamin; Coppo, Marianna; Crowther, Kitty; Curnick, Pippa; Dendooven, Gerda; Foreman, Michael; Gaggiotti, Lucia; Godon, Ingrid; Gohlich, Susanne; Haughton, Chris; Kinnear, Nicola; Konnecke, Ole; Kuhl, Anke; McIntyre, Sarah; Monfreid, Dorothée De; Monks, Lydia; Muhle, Jorg; Muller, Thomas; Nascimbeni, Barbara; Parker-Rees, Guy; Port, Moni; Roberts, David; Scheffler, Axel; Sharratt, Nick; Sif, Birgitta; Stephens, Helen; Stewart, Lizzy; Teckentrup, Britta; Waechter, Philip; Wilson-Max, Ken; Wume, Cindy Ilustrador. 48 pages. 11.50x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster / Ten Speed Press, Sydney / Berkeley, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0898154782 ISBN 13: 9780898154788
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeslie, Donna Ilustrador. Hardback oblong quarto, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), full-page colour drawings, minor scratches rear cover jacket, minor edgewear, owner's written name. 105 pp. Nancy Sheppard has adapted and translated the classic childrenâs novel Alice in Wonderland, by Lewis Carroll, into an Aboriginal dreamtime tale with parallel English and Aboriginal language (Pitjantjatjara) text on one page and a full-page colour drawing by Donna Leslie on the facing page. Notes by Barbara Ker Wilson.
EUR 68,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Meilo So Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1990
ISBN 10: 0397324383 ISBN 13: 9780397324385
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Lessac, Frane Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0192741411 ISBN 13: 9780192741417
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Kiddell-Monroe, Joan Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 115,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Barbara Wilson Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!