Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1977
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Family Circle by Stanley Ellin, Hung Jury by Jack Ritchie, The Old Gray Cat by Joyce Harrington, The Looting of the Tomb by David Ely, No Visible Means by SS Rafferty, The Accident Epidemic by R Brenor, Professional Suicide by TM Adams, The Squirrel Cage by Joy Hunter, The Thing Waiting Outside by Barbara Williamson, The Headache by Wayne J Gardiner, The Man with the Yellow Hair by Barbara Callahan, Persons or Thing Unknown by John Dickson Carr, Classified by Talmage Powell, The Men in Black Raincoats by Pete Hamill and The Problem of the Voting Booth. In Very Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052170555X ISBN 13: 9780521705554
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 65.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 65.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1990
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 78, No. 1 (Whole No. 464). Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Timekeeper" (novelet) by John Morressy. Includes "The Auld religion" (novelet) by R. Garcia y Robertson; "Busybody" by Robert Reed; "Pardon My Extremities" by Wayne Wightman; "Other Errors, Other Times" by Chet Williamson; "The Shell" by T. L. Parkinson; "I, Said teh Cow" by Judith Moffett. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Harlan Ellison's Watching" by Harlan Ellison; "Science: Hot, Cold, and Con Fusion" by Isaac Asimov; "Common Ground" (verse) by Robert Frazier. Cartoons by John Jonik and Henry Martin. Hinge creased; mild tanning. No label, never was. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bod Third Party Titles, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744779289 ISBN 13: 9783744779289
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Occasional markings, minor shelfwear. Binding sound. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2015-09-28; - Book is in good overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Average wear.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLVII, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers illustrating "Temple Trouble" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper. Includes "A Stitch in Time" (novelette) by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Peddler's Noes" by Jack Williamson; "The Weapon" by Fredric Brown; "Dog" by Oliver Saari; "Prodigal's Aura" by Raymond Z. Gallun. Articles: "Probabilities and Punctures" by Milton A. Rothman; "Wanted-Help" by R. S. Richardson. Illustrated by Cartier, Orban, Rogers and Ward. Wraps re-glued with tearing at lower end and with minor bits out; tanning; minor edge etars. Book.
Publicado por Street & Smith, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XLVII, No. 2. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers illustrating "Temple Trouble" (novelette) by H. Beam Piper. Includes "A Stitch in Time" (novelette) by Sylvia Jacobs; "The Peddler's Noes" by Jack Williamson; "The Weapon" by Fredric Brown; "Dog" by Oliver Saari; "Prodigal's Aura" by Raymond Z. Gallun. Articles: "Probabilities and Punctures" by Milton A. Rothman; "Wanted-Help" by R. S. Richardson. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's page: Causus Belli"; "In Times to Come"; "Book Reviews"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Cartier, Orban, Rogers and Ward. Tears and small losses to spine; wraps re-glued; tanning. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On the use of the barometer on surveys and reconnaissances. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 179040116X ISBN 13: 9781790401161
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On the Use of the Barometer on Surveys and Reconnaissances: Being a Compendium, without Plates, of No. 15 of the Professional. Book.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0520274512 ISBN 13: 9780520274518
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1990
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 78, No. 1 (Whole No. 464). Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Timekeeper" (novelet) by John Morressy. Includes "The Auld religion" (novelet) by R. Garcia y Robertson; "Busybody" by Robert Reed; "Pardon My Extremities" by Wayne Wightman; "Other Errors, Other Times" by Chet Williamson; "The Shell" by T. L. Parkinson; "I, Said teh Cow" by Judith Moffett. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look for" by Orson Scott Card; "Harlan Ellison's Watching" by Harlan Ellison; "Science: Hot, Cold, and Con Fusion" by Isaac Asimov; "Common Ground" (verse) by Robert Frazier. Cartoons by John Jonik and Henry Martin. Tanning; rear cver tears, creases and corner loss; label pulls from front. Reading copy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 65.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bod Third Party Titles, 2017
ISBN 10: 3744779289 ISBN 13: 9783744779289
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.