Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. Used - Very Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Publicado por Warner Home Video 2001-04-03 00:00:00, 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: Lifeways Books and Gifts, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. "If you enjoy SF&F written by some of the best storytellers working today, this first Unfettered collection from series editor Shawn Speakman is for you. Enter worlds beyond your wildest imagination, journey through a vast array of themes, and explore the complexities of humanity and the wonders of the universe in these enthralling stories that will leave you spellbound. Terry Brooks offered the seed that grew into his Word/Void trilogy. Patrick Rothfuss wrote a lyrical Four Corners story about Naming. Jacqueline Carey shared the beautiful tale that ultimately inspired Kushiel's Dart. Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson delivered one of the last Wheel of Time stories to ever be published. Naomi Novik explored the Temeraire universe in the stars. These stories and more comprise this incredible anthology for which, as the title suggests, the writers were free to contribute whatever they wished.".
EUR 36,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2004, Journals, Geology, Prewitt Associates for U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Fort Worth District, 46 p., very good paperback. 5/23.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 232 pages. 10.25x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador.
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - collector's "near fine". First printing, jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grim Oak Press, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10: 0984713638 ISBN 13: 9780984713639
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Excellent Copy - Dust Jacket Is Signed By The Cover Artist On The Front. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. SIGNED BY COVER ARTIST. Book.
Librería: Blue Unicorn Books, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 131,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed. 2016 Grim Oak Press. First printing of Second edition with new cover art by Todd Lockwood. Signed on title page by both Shawn Speakman and Terry Brooks. Without other marks or writing. Clearly new and unread. Dust jacket is protected in an archival Brodart cover. Without bumps or flaws. A perfect gift quality collectible. Ships promptly in a sturdy well padded box. Priority shipping available. Signed by Author.
EUR 222,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. The dustjacket shows minimal wear and is protected by a mylar cover. Signed by Patrick Rothfuss on the title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grim Oak Press, Seattle, WA, 2015
ISBN 10: 0984713646 ISBN 13: 9780984713646
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.557,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Lockwood, Todd Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Special Signed Limit Edition PC numbered Signed by 18 authors on title page Signatures only. This is Presented in a special slipcase. Signed by Shawn Speakman, Patrick Rothfuss, Carrie Vaughn, Brandon Sanderson, Tad Williams, Naomi Novik, R. A. Salvatore, Terry Brooks, Jacqueline Carey, Peter V Brett, Peter Orullian, Todd Lockwood, Daniel Abraham, David Anthony Durham, Robert V S Redick, Eldon Thompson, Lev Grossman and Kevin Hearn, Tales of Masters of Fantasy. First Edition, First Printing. Book in Fine condition. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio, 1949
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 222,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Patterson, Robert; Holland, Robert P.; Mitchell, Michael;Brackett, Ward; Dower, Walter; Ilustrador. First Edition. 86 pages. Articles: How Much Government can Free Enterprise Stand?; The Senseless Killing of Margaret Mitchell, author of "Gone With the Wind" - article with photos; Report on the Far West - The News is Good from the Nation's "New Empire" - with focus on industrial development; Lincoln Collector, Oliver R. Barrett; Bashful Ben of the Bang-Bangs - Cowboy Ben Johnson - article with color photos; Donora, Pennsylvania - The case of the Poisoned Air - 19 died; Suppose He Had Two Eyes - Philadelphia Eagles Quarterback Tommy Thompson has one eye - article with photo. Fiction: Bootlegger's Treasure (part 1 of 4); Floodwater; O'Brien; The case of the Negligent Nymph (conclusion); Dumb Bunny. Also includes great vintage ads for: Lord Calvert Whiskey - with great full-page colour photo of illustrator Mr. Bradshaw Crandell; Western Electric (showing switchboard operator; General Electric tvs; Herbert Tareyton cigarettes - featuring colour photo of Mrs. Pierpont Morgan Hamilton; Pontiac cars; Rexall - Druggists of America; Texaco; DeSoto cars; Nash cars; Mercury cars; American Airlines (centerfold); Botany 500 men's fashions; Great two-page color photo ad for Pabst Blue Ribbon beer features Rosalind Russell, Gary Cooper, Lawrence Tibbett, Charles Laughton, Sid Luckman, Douglas Fairbanks, "Hap" Arnold, Mr. & Mrs. Jascha Heifetz, Mr. and Mrs. F. Warren Pershing and Mr. and Mrs. Jean Hersholt; GM Electro-Motive Division; Dodge Trucks; Trailways bus lines; Bicycle playing cards; Camel cigarettes (back cover) featuring bowler Joe Wilman and waterskiing stars Martha Mitchell and Margie Fletcher. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A quality vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Taft, U.S. Senator Robert A.; Aikman, Duncan; Davenport, Walter; Sandburg, Carl; Johnson, Grady; Davidson, Bill; Fay, Bill; O'Day, Nell; Williams, Lawrence; Lowry, Robert; Brandon, William; Gardner, Erle Stanley; Atkinson, B.M. Jr. Hugh Gravitt Cabby Sarn.
Librería: Comicdiscount, Berlin, Alemania
Cómic
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Zustand 1---. nein.
Librería: Comicdiscount, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand 1---. nein.