Williams jann e (28 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, As Issued. 1st Edition. The book is very good with light bump to corners and spine ends. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2002. Botany, Natural History. Cambridge University Press. Slight ripple along top and side fore-edges otherwise very good pictorial boards 462p. 10/25.

Flammable Australia : The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (EDT); Williams, Jann E. (EDT); Gill, Malcolm A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,74
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Flammable Australia : The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (EDT); Williams, Jann E. (EDT); Gill, Malcolm A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 73,44
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,78
Envío por EUR 13,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 82,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good understanding of scientific processes involved in the act…ion of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,61
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Flammable Australia : The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (EDT); Williams, Jann E. (EDT); Gill, Malcolm A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,56
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 78,42
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. An investigation of the action of fire on the Australian ecosystem and its application in land management. Editor(s): Bradstock, Ross A.; Williams, Jann E.; Gill, Malcolm A. Num Pages: 488 pages, 100 b/w illus. 12 colour illus. 36 tables. BIC Classification: 1MBF; PSAF; RNF; RNR. Category: (P) Professional & Voca…tional. Dimension: 245 x 189 x 27. Weight in Grams: 842. . 2010. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .

Flammable Australia : The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (EDT); Williams, Jann E. (EDT); Gill, Malcolm A. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 77,39
Envío por EUR 17,39Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 97,05
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. An investigation of the action of fire on the Australian ecosystem and its application in land management. Editor(s): Bradstock, Ross A.; Williams, Jann E.; Gill, Malcolm A. Num Pages: 488 pages, 100 b/w illus. 12 colour illus. 36 tables. BIC Classification: 1MBF; PSAF; RNF; RNR. Category: (P) Professional & Voca…tional. Dimension: 245 x 189 x 27. Weight in Grams: 842. . 2010. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Flammable Australia: The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (Editor)/ Williams, Jann E. (Editor)/ Gill, Malcolm A. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,47
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 472 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,78
Envío por EUR 64,68Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good un…derstanding of scientific processes involved in the action of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,13
Envío por EUR 75,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good understanding of scientific processes involved in the act…ion of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 156,27
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small quarto hardcover with maroon cloth boards; 430 pp.; gilt title to spine; b/w tables and figures. Tight binding, clean throughout. Very minor edge wear; previous owner's blind stamp to title page. Near Fine. DJ: Very minor edge wear. Near Fine. An authoritative scient…ific compilation providing current reviews by active researchers on the dominant trees of Australia. Covers eucalypt evolutionary history, genetics, distribution, and modelling. Specifically examines relationship of eucalypts to fire and nutrients, as well as interactions with co-existing biota such as fungi, invertebrates, and vertebrates. Provides comprehensive summary intended for Australian ecologists and students of vegetation ecology worldwide.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge, Melbourne: University Press 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 119,00
Envío por EUR 58,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXII, 430 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. /…/ Original hardcover in a dust jacket. Corners and edges minimally bumped, otherwise this is a clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, lecturer in the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 208,95
Envío por EUR 36,40Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:052149740X.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 192,32
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 472 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editorial: Greening Austraila Ltd 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RAS BAZAAR, Stoneville, AustraliaRAS BAZAAR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 56,44
Envío por EUR 37,06Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 261 pages. Native Vegetation and Regional Management Title from cover. Spiral binding. "This publication is produced by Exchange: National Vegetation Knowledge Service" Includes bibliographical references. Also available via the World Wide Web.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good understanding of scientific processes involved… in the action of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique range of plants and animals. This book provides a plethora of knowledge of the action of fire on the landscape and its application in contemporary land management. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Flammable Australia: The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent
Bradstock, Ross A. (Editor)/ Williams, Jann E. (Editor)/ Gill, Malcolm A. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,63
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 472 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 75,52
Envío por EUR 23,14Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,00
Envío por EUR 42,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good understanding of scientific processes involved… in the action of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique range of plants and animals. This book provides a plethora of knowledge of the action of fire on the landscape and its application in contemporary land management. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 77,57
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent s unique range of plants and animals. This book provides a plethora of knowledge of the action o…f fire on the landscape and its applicat.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,99
Envío por EUR 32,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique and highly diverse range of plants and animals. Conservation of this natural biodiversity therefore requires a good understanding of scientific processes involved… in the action of fire on the landscape. This book provides a synthesis of current knowledge in this area and its application in contemporary land management. Central to the discussion is an exploration of the concept of the fire regime - the cumulative pattern of fires and their individual characteristics (fire type, frequency, intensity and season) - and its interactions with biodiversity. Contributions by thirty-two leading experts cover a broad sweep of topics, including prehistory, future climate change, fire behaviour, modelling of temporal and spatial patterns, plant and animal life-cycles, case studies of major ecosystems, and management policies and systems. Fire is pivotal to the functioning of ecosystems in Australia, affecting the distribution and abundance of the continent's unique range of plants and animals. This book provides a plethora of knowledge of the action of fire on the landscape and its application in contemporary land management. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,50
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Flammable Australia | The Fire Regimes and Biodiversity of a Continent | Ross A. Bradstock (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2010 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521125314 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]lib…ri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.