Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505517346 ISBN 13: 9781505517347
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1505517346 Some wear. Gift inscription inside cover. Slight edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1505517346 ISBN 13: 9781505517347
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages.
Publicado por Skye Publications;, 1961
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Painted Front Cover: George Gross ; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; Ilustrador. CAVALCADE July 1961 MacArthur Poderjay Dunkirk Harem Pike Ted Mark Jeb Stuart CAVALCADE Men Adventure Magazine (July /1961; Skye Publications;) Painted Front Cover: George Gross 99 pages including covers; Writers: Murray T. Pringle; Charles V. Nemo; Harrison Forman; Walter Williams; Betsy Compton; Joel Charles; Amory P. Bennett; Ralph T. Watchell; C. A. Larson; John Thornton; Charles V. Nemo; Ted Mark; Caswell Stuart; David Divine; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; *** Book Order # ADV224; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$17.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countrysport Press, New Albany, OH, 1996
ISBN 10: 0924357592 ISBN 13: 9780924357596
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Illustrated by Chuck Forman Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Green cloth, slight edge rubbing, especially lower front corner. In very slightly edge rubbed DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Drawings; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 193 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195076265 ISBN 13: 9780195076264
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. number 34, previous owner's name in front Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 70,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menlo Park, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2. ed., repr. with corr. 680 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L07498 805398015 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton Simon Art Foundation / Yale University Press, Pasadena, CA / New Haven, CT, 2025
ISBN 10: 0300272332 ISBN 13: 9780300272338
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrinkwrap. Quarto. Hardcover. Light grey cloth boards in illustrated jacket. 523 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 30 cm. "Northern European Art in the Norton Simon Museum celebrates the institution's holdings of Dutch, Flemish, Early Netherlandish, and German paintings from the fifteenth through the eighteenth centuries. This volume illuminates ninety-five extraordinary paintings and works on paper across a range of genres, from portraiture and landscape to still life and religious themes. An introductory essay by Carol Togneri, former Chief Curator at the Norton Simon Museum, addresses Simon's ambition and foresight as a collector and recounts some of his most public and dramatic acquisitions. The catalogue's entries-authored by curator and provenance researcher Amy Walsh, with technical reports by conservator Rosamond Westmoreland and contributions from a number of specialists in the field-offer insights into the historical context, ownership trajectories, and conservation assessment of these objects"--.
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. SHIPS FROM USA.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 124,46
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 704.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 119,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 121,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 147,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 704 2nd Edition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 136,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195076265 ISBN 13: 9780195076264
Librería: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 59,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Signaturen,
EUR 146,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 704.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 191,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 183,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 708 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 175,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.
EUR 189,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 206,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 201,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 708.
EUR 198,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195076265 ISBN 13: 9780195076264
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 107,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 224,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 708.