Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western Publishing, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0538878177 ISBN 13: 9780538878173
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishers, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 0735570647 ISBN 13: 9780735570641
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Aspen Publishers, Inc. Pub Date: 4/22/2008 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 888 second edition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1ST PRINTING JUNE 1999. GOOD DJ HAS SOME EDGE AND SHELF WEAR WITH NO TEARS. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON THE TITLE PAGE. 272 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. BUSINESS. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aspen Publishers (edition 3), 2013
ISBN 10: 1454825049 ISBN 13: 9781454825043
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Treasure Valley Press, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0964748428 ISBN 13: 9780964748422
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Fine condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, a little scuffing on the glossy jacket, no tears, book itself looks like new, A Novel with More Than a Grain of Truth,
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY RON PRICE. Dust jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Presented with protective clear book jacket cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert B. Luce, Inc, NY, 1969
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 301 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In excellent almost unused condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert B. Luce, Inc, NY, 1969
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 301 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert B. Luce Co., Inc, Washingtion, D.C, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883310821 ISBN 13: 9780883310823
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 281 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price; tanned flyleaf from clipping laid in.
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Volume itself has beautiful green cloth covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine and front cover. 272 pages, 20 chapters, book is clean, fresh, tight and bright. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality Brodart cover. A very nice copy; available for immediate shipment; carefully packed in a sturdy box.
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780313337185.
Publicado por Robert B. Luce, Inc., 1969
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light wear to wraps and to lightly creased spine, light soiling to front wrap. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub (edition 6), 2004
ISBN 10: 0324272251 ISBN 13: 9780324272253
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una biografía de Napoleón Bonaparte, perteneciente a la colección 'Grandes Personajes' de la editorial Labor. Con 251 páginas, esta edición conmemorativa del 75º aniversario presenta una encuadernación en tapa dura. El libro ofrece una visión de la vida y el legado de Napoleón, emperador de Francia, explorando su impacto en la historia. EAN: 9788433571410 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Napoleón Bonaparte Autor: NO INDICA| Glen Larson| Robert Thurston| Aa.Vv.| Estrabon| VV AA| N. c. Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 251 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 5,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una biografía de Napoleón Bonaparte, perteneciente a la colección 'Grandes Personajes' de la editorial Labor. Con 251 páginas, esta edición conmemorativa del 75º aniversario presenta una encuadernación en tapa dura. El libro ofrece una visión de la vida y el legado de Napoleón, emperador de Francia, explorando su impacto en la historia. EAN: 9788433571410 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Napoleón Bonaparte Autor: NO INDICA| Glen Larson| Robert Thurston| Aa.Vv.| Estrabon| VV AA| N. c. Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 251 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubre una variedad de recetas deliciosas y fáciles de preparar con pescados y mariscos. Este libro, escrito por L.C. Stevens y A.P. Larson, te guiará a través de la cocina de mariscos con instrucciones claras y consejos útiles. Ideal para cualquier persona interesada en ampliar su repertorio culinario con platos del mar. EAN: 9788445904909 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: Pescados y mariscos Autor: L. C. Stevens| A. P. Larson Editorial: Iberlibro Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa dura.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Pub, 1998
ISBN 10: 0538878177 ISBN 13: 9780538878173
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western, Cincinnati, OH, 2001
ISBN 10: 032403718X ISBN 13: 9780324037180
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. Writing/Highlighting. Some shelf wear. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 7. ISBN: 032403718x. ISBN/EAN: 9780324037180. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560723908.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kelsey Museum Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990662322 ISBN 13: 9780990662327
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kelsey Museum Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990662322 ISBN 13: 9780990662327
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western Publishing, Cincinnati, OH, 2001
ISBN 10: 032403718X ISBN 13: 9780324037180
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Text is clean, cover has some shelf wear and wear on corners. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. ISBN: 032403718X. ISBN/EAN: 9780324037180. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560723708.