Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 342 pp., Illus, Brn & White Hardback, owner inscription else Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prntng.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (1991), New York & London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth/Boards w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. New York & London: W. W. Norton & Company. VG/VG. (1991). . Cloth/Boards w/DJ. 8vo., viii, 342 pp., Dj has a small tear along bottom rear edge, scuffed; .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : W.W. Norton, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of Liber Bibliotheca Domestica. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description; viii, 342 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Sailing. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : W.W. Norton, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Provenance: Bookplate of Liber Bibliotheca Domestica. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description; viii, 342 pp., illustrations, 24 cm. Subjects; Sailing. 1 Kg.
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dickey, Mike Ilustrador. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Louisiana at Lafay, 2009
ISBN 10: 1887366830 ISBN 13: 9781887366830
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildside Press 2012-04-11, 2012
ISBN 10: 1434440605 ISBN 13: 9781434440600
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 57,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie / Biuro Wystaw Artystycznych / New Museum Warsaw / Toruniu / New York, Poland / Poland / NY, 1981
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[52] pp.; 20.6 x 26.5 cm.; staple bound; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie, Warsaw, Poland, November 1980 - February 1981. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Nicholas Africano, William Allan, Terry Allen, Jennifer Bartlett, Jack Beal, Joan Brown, Roger Brown, Judy Chicago, Chuck Close, Richard Estes, Audrey Flack, Charles Garabedian, Robert Gordy, Nancy Graves, George T. Green, Nancy Grossman, Richard Haas, Al Held, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Alex Katz, Jane Kaufman, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Howardena Pindell, Brice Marden, Bill Martin, Ree Morton, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, Ed Ruscha, Joan Snyder, Earl Staley, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, John Torreano, Jack Whitten, William T. Wiley, Robert Zakanitch, and Joe Zucker. Features cover image by Roger Brown. Text in Polish. Very Good. Yellowing and wear at spine. Light edgewear and bumping of corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por New Museum New York, NY, 1980
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[68] pp.; 21 x 26.6 cm.; staple bound; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Includes texts by Marcia Tucker, Allan Schwartzman and Kathleen Thomas. Artists include William Allan, Joan Brown, Judy Chicago, Charles Garabedian, Robert Gordy, Nancy Graves, Richard Haas, Bill Jenson, Howardena Pindell, Nicholas Africano, Ernest Shaw, Terry Allen, Jennifer Bartlett, Jack Beal, Roger Brown, Chuck Close, Richard Estes, Audrey Flack, Ron Gorchov, George T. Green, Nancy Grossman, Al Held, Neil Jenney, Alex Katz, Jane Kaufman, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Brice Marden, Bill Martin, Ree Morton, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, Ed Ruscha, Joan Snyder, Earl Staley, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, John Torreano, Jack Whitten, William T. Wiley, Robert Zakanitch, and Joe Zucker. Features cover image by Earl Staley. Text in Hungarian. Good. Edgewear and rubbing of covers. 5 mm. tear at top left corner of spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393029034 ISBN 13: 9780393029031
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 57,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorStephen Colgate lives in Sanibel, Florida. He is the author of several books and contributes regularly to Sail, Yachting, and Boating magazines.Klappentextrn.
Publicado por New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1983
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[8] pp. (folded); 20.3 x 22.8 cm. (folded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Folded exhibition booklet published in conjunction with show held October 8 - November 27, 1983. Organized by Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, and Marcia Tucker. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Douglas Davis, Eleanor Dube, Lauren Ewing, John Fekner, Howard Finster, Vernon Fisher, Alfred Jensen, Brad Melamed, Claire Moore, Adrian Piper, Earl Ripling, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Irvin Tepper, Anne Turyn, Lawrence Weiner, William T. Wiley, Nicholas Africano, John Ahearn, Rigoberto Torres, Terry Allen, Joan Brown, Claudia Fitch, James Hill, Joseph Hilton, Luis Jimenez, Barry LeVa, Linda Montano, Ree Morton, Howardena Pindell, Mike Roddy, David Saunders, Pat Steir, Terry Sullivan, Jamie Summers, William Wegman, Grace Williams, Mr. Apology, Dara Birnbaum, Bruce Charlesworth, Robert Cumming, Jamie Davidovich, Keith Haring, Donald Lipski, Steve Miller, Richard Prince, Erika Rothenberg, Al Souza, Mark Tansey, Nancy Arlen, Lynda Benglis, Tom Butter, Ed Flood, Ron Gorchov, Al Held, Bill Jensen, Steve Keister, Brice Marden, Elizabeth Murray, David Reed, Dorothea Rockburne, Joel Shapiro, and Gary Stephan. Good. Rubbing of covers and edgewear. Sticker and sticker residue on recto cover.