Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792986904 ISBN 13: 9781792986901
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Smith, Jessie Willcox; Crane, Walter; Robinson, Charles; Rackham, Arthur Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792986904 ISBN 13: 9781792986901
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Smith, Jessie Willcox; Crane, Walter; Robinson, Charles; Rackham, Arthur Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1792986904 ISBN 13: 9781792986901
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Smith, Jessie Willcox; Crane, Walter; Robinson, Charles; Rackham, Arthur Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, New York, NY, 1946
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Poor. No Jacket. Reprint. A 4th print (stated) from the mid 1940s of a Penguin Books collection of sci-fi stories. Contents include Evening Primrose (John Collier), Laura (Saki (H H Munro)), Sam Small's Tyke (Eric Knight), Satan and Sam Shay (Robert Arthur), A Disputed Authorship (John Kendrick Bangs), Mr Mergenthwirker's Lobblies (Nelson S Bond), A Vision of Judgment (H G Wells), This I Refute Beelzy (John Collier), The King of the Cats (Stephen Vincent Benet), The Canterville Ghost (Oscar Wilde), My Friend Merton (Julius Fast), And Adam Begot (Arch Oboler), The Club Secretary (Lord Dunsany (Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett)), and the Scarlet Plague (Jack London). Penguin Books 537. Light edge wear. Soiling to the covers. Browning and damp stains to the pages. A fair to poor copy. A reader.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312039328 ISBN 13: 9780312039325
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by HARPER, CLIFFORD COVER ART Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright ; BLACK titles on WHITE & BLACK paper covers, showing Oscar W. & SHELOCK IN LARGE CURTAINED ROOM. ; 347pg pages; Arthur Conan Doyle. a pair of particulary puzzling cases involving blackmail and death threats against Holmes himself, the noted detective reluctantly accepts the help of Oscar Wilde.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1968
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine, first edition, illustrated soft cover, unpaginated, photography by Don Christie John R. Hamilton and Dennis Stock. Inscribed on inside FEP, otherwise without writing, marks, etc. Age toned. Clean and crisp copy. Documentation of the life of an Apache boy at home, on the reservation, his adventures in Hollywood.
Publicado por Fantasy House, 1951
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Anthony Boucher and J. Francis McComas. Cover art is uncredited (George Salter?). Includes "Old Man Henderson" by Kris Neville; "The Threepenny-Piece" by James Stephens; "Love Story" by Kay Rogers; "Bargain from Brunswick" by John Wyndham; "Scrap Iron" by Larry Sternig; "The Boy Next Door" by Chad Oliver; "The Twilight Planet" by Arthur J. Cox; "The Extreme Airiness of Duton Lang" by Percival Wilde; "? ($100 Title Contest Story)" by Ford McCormack; "Recommended Reading"; "The Glass of Supremem Moments" by Barry Pain; "'Twas Brillig. . ." by Evan H. Appelman; "Android" by C. H. Liddell [C. L. Moore & Henry Kuttner]; "A Story at Bedtime" by Dorothy K. Haynes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781587 ISBN 13: 9780679781585
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Barbara de Wilde (Cover Design); AKG, London (Cover Photo); Iris Weinstein (Book Design); Bernd Auers (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Vintage Contemporaries Edition: February. 434 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external use. Clean text. Minimally edge and shelf worn. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Previous owner's name inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781587 ISBN 13: 9780679781585
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara de Wilde (Cover Design); AKG, London (Cover Photo); Iris Weinstein (Book Design); Bernd Auers (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Vintage Contemporaries Edition: February. 434 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781587 ISBN 13: 9780679781585
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara de Wilde (Cover Design); AKG, London (Cover Photo); Iris Weinstein (Book Design); Bernd Auers (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Vintage Contemporaries Edition: February. 434 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781587 ISBN 13: 9780679781585
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Barbara de Wilde (Cover Design); AKG, London (Cover Photo); Iris Weinstein (Book Design); Bernd Auers (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Vintage Contemporaries Edition: February. 434 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Occasional pen markings. Moderate foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Contemporaries/Vintage Books/A Division of Random House, Inc., New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0679781587 ISBN 13: 9780679781585
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. Barbara de Wilde (Cover Design); AKG, London (Cover Photo); Iris Weinstein (Book Design); Bernd Auers (Author Photo) Ilustrador. Vintage Contemporaries Edition: February. 434 pp. Clean, fresh, sharp copy with very light shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Cravan, Arthur Ilustrador. Book is clean, bright, tight and unmarked. Just starting to age-tone at the back edge of the spine.
Publicado por The Young Churchman Company, 1885
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCD-ROM. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Handwriting in front of book Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Paramount 2000-08-15 00:00:00, 2000
ISBN 10: 0792163710 ISBN 13: 9780792163718
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Penguin Books Inc [1945], New York, 1945
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Later Printing. New York: Penguin Books Inc [1945]. Good. 1945. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Later [3rd] printing thus. Penguin #537 with 25 cents cover price. 232 pages collecting 14 stories plus the editor's introduction. Good only copy [spine creased, cover creased, scattered surface damage and minor staining to the front cover, text paper tanned]. .
Publicado por 2000-08-15 00:00:00, 2000
ISBN 13: 0097360652246
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 392.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1968
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Don Christie, John R. Hamilton, Dennis Stock Ilustrador. see picture . No pagination; black and white photography. Black and white photographic boards.ALMOST LIKE NEW.
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Swedenborg Foundation
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good -. Paperback. Stapled pamphlet. Last two pages have small holes (a few words and letters missing, but readable). A rare tract. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 392.
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 392.
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlop, 1968
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!