Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, N.Y., 1996
ISBN 10: 1573920584 ISBN 13: 9781573920582
Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued Without d/j. First Paperback Edition. 443 pp., b/w photos, footnotes, index. The authors look at different radical groups, their motivation, their goals, their history, conspiracy theories, etc. on both the far right and the far left. Paperback book in v.g. cond., no markings.
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879756802 ISBN 13: 9780879756802
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover.
EUR 29,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Lloyd Wilkie, Publisher, York, PA, 1963
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 95p., stapled wraps, 3.75x8.5 inches, wraps lightly worn else very good condition.
Publicado por U. S. Directory Service
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. (US history, bibliography, politics, liberalism, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books 6/1/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879758678 ISBN 13: 9780879758677
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Be Reasonable. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This is a remarkable collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism, covering more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; rationalism; scepticism; state power; utopianism, idealism and reformist zeal.Included are selections from classic and modern authors in all literary genres, both prose and poetry, including Brooks Adams, Aristotle, Francis Bacon, William F. Buckley, Jr, G. K. Chesterton, Clarence Darrow, Henry Fielding, Thomas Jefferson, Baron de Montesquieu, Friedrich Nietzsche, Thomas Paine, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Bertrand Russell, Seneca, William Shakespeare, G. B. Shaw, Jonathan Swift, Margaret Thatcher, Voltaire, W.B. Yeats, and hundreds of others. Quotations in all categories are listed alphabetically by author and indexed for ease of reference. This will prove a standard reference work for writers, educators, students, and all those committed to intellectual freedom and individual liberties.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879758678 ISBN 13: 9780879758677
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879758678 ISBN 13: 9780879758677
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This is a remarkable collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism, covering more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; rationalism; scepticism; state power; utopianism, idealism and reformist zeal.Included are selections from classic and modern authors in all literary genres, both prose and poetry, including Brooks Adams, Aristotle, Francis Bacon, William F. Buckley, Jr, G. K. Chesterton, Clarence Darrow, Henry Fielding, Thomas Jefferson, Baron de Montesquieu, Friedrich Nietzsche, Thomas Paine, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Bertrand Russell, Seneca, William Shakespeare, G. B. Shaw, Jonathan Swift, Margaret Thatcher, Voltaire, W.B. Yeats, and hundreds of others. Quotations in all categories are listed alphabetically by author and indexed for ease of reference. This will prove a standard reference work for writers, educators, students, and all those committed to intellectual freedom and individual liberties. A collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism. It covers more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; and rationalism. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879758678 ISBN 13: 9780879758677
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 443 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Prometheus books 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573920584 ISBN 13: 9781573920582
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon état. in-8, broché, 443 pp., quelques planches en noir, index. Tranche supérieure un peu salie, sinon très bon état.
Publicado por Prometheus Books
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrometheus Books, 1992. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, 523pp, illust. A very good copy. 0879756802.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879756802 ISBN 13: 9780879756802
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback thick octavo, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), black & white photos & drawings, top edge & endpapers lightly foxed, reverse side jacket lightly foxed (minor edgewear). Heavy, and extra postage may be requested to destinations outside Australia. 523 pp. In this encyclopedic book, John George and Laird Wilcox present a thorough and fair assessment of extremist groups on the periphery of the American political system. The bulk of the book is devoted to an in-depth discussion of more than 40 separate groups from the extreme right and left. The authors look at the history, beliefs and current activities of each group. There is a appendix on the use of fake quotes and fabricated documents, a common ploy of many extremist organizations.
EUR 48,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 361 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Editorial Research Service, Olathe, KS, 1989
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. 28 cm, approx. 100, spiral bound, tape or sticker residue on front cover.
EUR 69,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 46,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. A collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism. It covers more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties fanatics and true believers intolerance individual liberties and perso.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 84,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879758678 ISBN 13: 9780879758677
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 71,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. This is a remarkable collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism, covering more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; rationalism; scepticism; state power; utopianism, idealism and reformist zeal.Included are selections from classic and modern authors in all literary genres, both prose and poetry, including Brooks Adams, Aristotle, Francis Bacon, William F. Buckley, Jr, G. K. Chesterton, Clarence Darrow, Henry Fielding, Thomas Jefferson, Baron de Montesquieu, Friedrich Nietzsche, Thomas Paine, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Bertrand Russell, Seneca, William Shakespeare, G. B. Shaw, Jonathan Swift, Margaret Thatcher, Voltaire, W.B. Yeats, and hundreds of others. Quotations in all categories are listed alphabetically by author and indexed for ease of reference. This will prove a standard reference work for writers, educators, students, and all those committed to intellectual freedom and individual liberties. A collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism. It covers more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; and rationalism. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This is a remarkable collection of quotations, aphorisms, and epigrams relating to beliefs, ideologies, superstitions, and fanaticism, covering more than fifteen categories, among them: civil liberties; fanatics and true believers; intolerance; individual liberties and personal freedom; mysticism and religion; public opinion and mass media; rationalism; scepticism; state power; utopianism, idealism and reformist zeal.Included are selections from classic and modern authors in all literary genres, both prose and poetry, including Brooks Adams, Aristotle, Francis Bacon, William F. Buckley, Jr, G. K. Chesterton, Clarence Darrow, Henry Fielding, Thomas Jefferson, Baron de Montesquieu, Friedrich Nietzsche, Thomas Paine, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Bertrand Russell, Seneca, William Shakespeare, G. B. Shaw, Jonathan Swift, Margaret Thatcher, Voltaire, W.B. Yeats, and hundreds of others. Quotations in all categories are listed alphabetically by author and indexed for ease of reference. This will prove a standard reference work for writers, educators, students, and all those committed to intellectual freedom and individual liberties.