Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, & Company, 1947
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George G. Harrap, London, 1948
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Moderately worn green cloth covers, inner hinges cracked, collector bookplate, end papers foxed, minimal foxing elsewhere, pages very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In VERY GOOD condition. Hard cover. Clean inside with no highlighting or underlining. Jacket cover in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co., Boston, 1936
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Covers somewhat worn and darkened, end papers and pages opposite photo plates lightly foxed, page edges tanned, else very good. Dust jacket badly scuffed, edges badly chipped, chipping also at flap edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook , Ct., 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Reprint. 357 pages. Red binding with gold lettering on spine. Four B/W illustrations. Maps of Boston and Eastern part of Colony of Massachusetts on endpapers. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, 1947
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Reprint. 357pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Endnotes; biblio.; index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, N.Y., 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint Edition. .text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY.HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown, 1947
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1947 Edition. Former library copy, may have usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co., Boston, 1951
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Rust colored cloth covers lightly dust soiled, spine faded in patches, page edges light browned, pages just beginning to tan, else very good. Dust jacket scuffed, creased, badly edge worn and chipped with multiple small tears, large tears and chips at top of spine, large piece missing from bottom of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William S Konecky Assoc January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, CT, 1947
ISBN 10: 1568523750 ISBN 13: 9781568523750
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. dated (1947), but is a much later printing, 357pp, illus., maps to eps, light shelfwear to cover, binding beginning to separate at title page, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.