Publicado por JEROME H. REMICK & CO., DETROIT AND NEW YORK, 1918
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Operatic Edition. Moderate heavy bottom spine corner creases with a micro tear/chip and another long moderate surface cover crease. Owner name in ink at top edge. 12 x 9 with 3 pages. Scarce sheet music. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Publicado por JEROME H. REMICK & CO., NEW YORK & DETROIT, 1917
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. FEATURED BY AL JOLSON. Nice condition overall with bottom store stamp (Remick Song Shop). Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 228 No. 4 October 1929.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0804706271 ISBN 13: 9780804706278
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1960
ISBN 10: 0804706271 ISBN 13: 9780804706278
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1972
ISBN 10: 071535535X ISBN 13: 9780715355350
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. N/A Ilustrador. 1972. David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1972. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text, illustrations. Ex-library with usual marks and stamps. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #007991. N/A.
Publicado por JEROME H. REMICK & CO., DETROIT, 1917
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover with mild wear and an original store stamp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Hawthorne Books, 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801578469 ISBN 13: 9780801578465
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition, 1st printing ; ix, 304 pp. ; illustrated ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; LCCN:75-39121 ; ISBN:0801578469 ; Contents: The lure and lore of old toys -- The boundaries of toy collecting -- Starting a collection -- Condition and other factors that affect toy values -- Some techniques of toy collecting -- Identification and research -- Distinguished past, promising future -- Directory of manufacturers -- Identification marks ; foxing and sunning on edges ; crease on cover ; G. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stitched Smile Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945263199 ISBN 13: 9781945263194
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, UK, 1907
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Stacey, W S; Robinson, Charles, et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition. 128pp, illustrated with line drawings & decorated with initial caps, chapter headers and tails, all in black and white. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on spine, gilt titles and black design on front. Bumped spine ends, cloth wearing through. Corners bumped. Wear on covers. Prelim pages foxing. Pages tanning. No dust jacket. 8vo.
Publicado por B. FELDMAN & CO. LTD., LONDON
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex Library Book with usual stamps and stickers. Good condition book. Minor Shelfwear. No Dust Jacket. Pages are clear and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0804706271 ISBN 13: 9780804706278
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 54,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0804706271.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1954
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
EUR 239,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Steidl/Swedish Books/Moderna Museet, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865216412 ISBN 13: 9783865216410
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bussey Institution, Harvard University, 1913
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library, originally the gift of Charles T. Brues, who is the author of a few of the works in this collection; spine labels are black morocco leather with gilt lettering; binding has some wear and minor soil; spine is sunned; top margin of title page has some soil; top of one gutter (inner margin) has a one-inch vertical closed tear, repaired with archival document repair tape; several margins have chips and/or other wear; a few top margins were roughly opened; one interior hinge towards the back is starting a bit, holding well overall; aside from about 24 small manuscript corrections in the text, some or most of which are probably by Brues or the other authors, the text is clean. Includes: solitary wasp -- ants of haiti -- acalyptrate muscidae -- ants collected by w.m. mann in hidalgo, mexico -- insect resistance to sprays -- blow flies -- bristles in greenbottle fly -- catalog of phoridae -- american species of myrmica -- harvesting ants, pogonomyrmex -- new peripatus from colombia -- new parasitic hymenoptera from brazil -- diseases of caterpillars -- myrmecophilous insects from mexico -- list of insects that have wilt disease -- luminous organ of new zealand glow-worm -- anatomy of adelphocoris rapidus -- additions to n.a. ant-fauna -- australian honey-ants -- n.e. hemiptera -- vulturops floridensis -- paranomopone -- mutillid from montana -- ant cocoons, australia -- cat flea -- anatomy of boreus brumalis -- pentatomidae -- new phoridae from java -- hister -- myrmecophilous insects from hayti -- prodiscothyrea from queensland -- new myrmicine ants, brazil -- australian ants -- british guiana ants, 1911 -- phelister, mars. -- phillips exp. ants, palestine, 1914 -- trinidad ants -- new hemiptera, new england -- wilt of gipsy moth caterpillars -- lampyrids (nice plates) -- thripoctenus -- slave-raids of w. amazon ant -- brazil ants, 1911 (nice plates) -- polyhedral bodies found in insects -- australian ants of genus aph. mayr -- egg parasites of apple tree tent caterpillar. All 46 works are present and accounted for; article no. 90 was "omitted," according to the printed table of contents. Interesting provenance. Huge, heavy volume. [otob: 15].
Publicado por Arthur H. Clark, Glendale, CA, 1938
Librería: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First Edition. A fine, clean and tight copy. Volume Severn, Southwest Historical Series. First Edition. a very nice copy. No bumped corners to book. spine tips are smooth and round. No signatures. Gold gilt top edge is clean and bright.
Librería: partitions-anciennes, Blois, Francia
Partitura
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1900-1930. Honey Words and Music bySIMONS Seymour. GILLESPIE Havenand A. WHITING Richard Fox-Trot Pour Chant et Piano Paris, Publications Francis Day P F D 1179 1929 3 pages 35 x 27 cm Très bon état Partition illustrée par Würth -29 030158 Nouveau.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1866 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 30 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Librería: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, O, España
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDirector invitado: José Zalabardo. 16,5x23,5. 200 pp. Enc. editorial. Ed. KRK. Oviedo, octubre 2013. ISBN: 0210-1602-32-3. El objetivo de la creencia/The Aim of BeliefDirector invitado/Guest Editor: José ZalabardoJ. Zalabardo, Introducción/ IntroductionArtículos/ArticlesP. Engel, Belief and the Right Kind of ReasonD. Owens, Value and Epistemic NormativityA. Steglich-Petersen, Doxastic Norms and the Aim of BeliefJ. Toribio, Is There an 'Ought' in Belief?M.-J. Turp, Belief, Truth and VirtueS. Wilkinson, Beyond Believing BadlyD. Whiting, Truth: the Aim and Norm of BeliefK. Glüer and Å. Wikforss, Aiming at Truth: On the Role of BeliefNota crítica/Critical NoticeD. Bordonaba Plou, Lo que se dice y decir lo mismo (I. Stojanovic, What is Said: An Inquiry into Reference, Meaning and Content)Revista de Libros/Book ReviewsI. Somavilla y J. M. Thomson (Hesg.), Wittgenstein und die Antike/Wittgenstein and Ancient Thought por V. Ordóñez RoigM. Jubien, Possibility por R. Neira CastañoE. Marcus, Rational Causation por J. Coll MármolJ. Pamparacuatro Martín, Signo y valor. Estudio sobre la estética semiótica del hecho literario por R. Guijarro LasherasJ. Marrades (Comp.), Wittgenstein: Arte y filosofía por N. Calabuig CañestroN. Russell, Communicating Science. Professional, Popular, Literary por J. M. Chillón.
Publicado por U.S. Coast Survey, United States, 1847
Librería: Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Mapa
EUR 333,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHolmes' Hole is now known as Vineyard Haven., Size : 263x358 (mm), 10.35x14.09 (Inches), Hand Colored Very Good; left margin extended.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Last Light Ascending | Michael S. Whiting (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Resource Publications | EAN 9781725254879 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Last Light Ascending | Michael S. Whiting (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2021 | Resource Publications | EAN 9781725254886 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521522226 ISBN 13: 9780521522229
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 63,20
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Boundaries of the State in Modern Britain | S. J. D. Green (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2002 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521522229 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0521455375 ISBN 13: 9780521455374
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 111,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. The Boundaries of the State in Modern Britain | S. J. D. Green (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2015 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521455374 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.