EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. E. Dacanay; S. Rance Ilustrador. Chiff Chaff and Chickpea in Search of Sounds This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Youth Music 31/03/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955829305 ISBN 13: 9780955829307
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. E. Dacanay; S. Rance Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London, UK, 1907
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Stacey, W S; Robinson, Charles, et al Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition. 128pp, illustrated with line drawings & decorated with initial caps, chapter headers and tails, all in black and white. Green cloth-covered boards, black titles on spine, gilt titles and black design on front. Bumped spine ends, cloth wearing through. Corners bumped. Wear on covers. Prelim pages foxing. Pages tanning. No dust jacket. 8vo.
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to, 352pp. 429 illustrations [coloured and bl.& wh.], epilogue, notes, bibliography, glossary, list illutrations, index, credits.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0714108545 ISBN 13: 9780714108544
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Small quarto. xliii, 151pp. Original blue cloth with gilt titles. Slight wear otherwise very good indeed. No jacket. Owner blindstamp to title page.
Librería: Ancient Art, London, Reino Unido
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon, 1969. 87 pp. B./w. ills. Hardcover. (Sylloge of coins of the British Isles 11).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642661173 ISBN 13: 9783642661174
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford, 1961
Librería: Ancient Art, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Ex Libris Lord Stewartby.
Publicado por Published by The Spectator Ltd., 99 Gower Street, London First Edition Friday, June 28 1935., 1935
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's white paper printed stapled tabloid 13" x 9". New short stories and articles by: H. E. Bates - Book Review 'The Bathysphere'; Anthony Blunt 'Russian Art'; Air Commodore P. F. M. Fellowes 'The Monster of the Air'; A. S. J. Tessimond 'Two Poems'; Sir Evelyn Wrench 'In Rhineland - A New Outlook'; Graham Greene 'England Made Me' by William Plomer. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATES, H. E. (1906-1974).
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Reprinted from The British Numismatich Journal Vol. XXXIII 1964.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1893. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 270, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 270 270.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: ENGLISH. Language: ENGLISH. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1833. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ENGLISH, Pages:- 234, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 234 234.