Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846318920 ISBN 13: 9781846318924
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846318920 ISBN 13: 9781846318924
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book reconstructs American consular activity in Ireland from 1790 to 1913 and elucidates the interconnectedness of America's foreign interests, Irish nationalism and British imperialism Num Pages: 320 pages, ill. BIC Classification: 1DBR; 1KBB; 3JF; 3JH; 3JJC; HBJD1; HBLL; JPSD. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education. Dimension: 237 x 167 x 32. Weight in Grams: 698. 2010. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book reconstructs American consular activity in Ireland from 1790 to 1913 and elucidates the interconnectedness of America's foreign interests, Irish nationalism and British imperialism Num Pages: 320 pages, ill. BIC Classification: 1DBR; 1KBB; 3JF; 3JH; 3JJC; HBJD1; HBLL; JPSD. Category: (UF) Further/Higher Education. Dimension: 237 x 167 x 32. Weight in Grams: 698. 2010. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, Manchester, 2010
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 8vo ; 299 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book reconstructs American consular activity in Ireland from 1790 to 1913 and elucidates the interconnectedness of America's foreign interests, Irish nationalism and British imperialism. Its originality lies in that it is based on an interrogation of American, British and Irish archives, and covers over one hundred years of American, Irish and British relations through the post of the American consular official while also uncovering the consul's role in seminal events such as the War of 1812, the 1845-51 Irish famine, the American Civil War, Fenianism and mass Irish emigration. It is a history of the men who filled posts as consuls, vice consuls, deputy consuls and consular agents. It reveals their identities, how they interpreted and implemented US foreign policy, their outsider perspective on events in both Ireland and America and their contribution to the expanding transatlantic relationship.The work intersects diaspora studies, emigration history and diplomatic relations as well as illuminating the respective Irish-American, Anglo-Irish and Anglo-American relationships.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book reconstructs American consular activity in Ireland from 1790 to 1913 and elucidates the interconnectedness of America's foreign interests, Irish nationalism and British imperialism. Its originality lies in that it is based on an interrogation of American, British and Irish archives, and covers over one hundred years of American, Irish and British relations through the post of the American consular official while also uncovering the consul's role in seminal events such as the War of 1812, the 1845-51 Irish famine, the American Civil War, Fenianism and mass Irish emigration. It is a history of the men who filled posts as consuls, vice consuls, deputy consuls and consular agents. It reveals their identities, how they interpreted and implemented US foreign policy, their outsider perspective on events in both Ireland and America and their contribution to the expanding transatlantic relationship.The work intersects diaspora studies, emigration history and diplomatic relations as well as illuminating the respective Irish-American, Anglo-Irish and Anglo-American relationships.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 9.10x6.00x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press 2016-05-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1784993778 ISBN 13: 9781784993771
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy in the dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trocaire and Gill and MacMillan Ltd., Ireland, 1993
ISBN 10: 071711970X ISBN 13: 9780717119707
Librería: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine Copy.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 2020th ed. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 071908301X ISBN 13: 9780719083013
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 2020th ed. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liverpool University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1846318920 ISBN 13: 9781846318924
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.