Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Slight edge wear to the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Biology; ISBN: 0807816639. ISBN/EAN: 9780807816639. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17475.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Slight foxing to edges of text block. Otherwise this hardbound book is sharp cornered and straight, with immaculate pages. Dust jacket in mylar shows light wear to either end of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases at edges/corners; some yellowing/fading; overall clean & tight. 255 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Not exactly as pictured, but close!
Publicado por University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 255 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Lovely hardcover, first edition. The University of North Carolina Press, 1985. Text and illustrations clean, unmarked. Hard Cover. Dust jacket very clean, bright, light edge/shelf wear. Grey cloth boards, VG. Binding solid, square. Full of photos, illustrations. Photos in listing of item you will receive. Mammals of the Carolinas, Virginia, and Maryland (Fred W. Morrison Series in Southern Studies) 255p. ISBN 9780807816639. Ships quickly and with care.-Mammals of the Carolinas, Virginia, and Maryland is an essential guide to the 88 terrestrial and 33 marine mammal species of the mid-Atlantic region. With 117 color photographs and range maps, the book provides detailed descriptions of each species, covering size, color, feeding habits, reproductive biology, and environmental relationships. Written by Wm. David Webster, James F. Parnell, and Walter C. Biggs Jr., the guide emphasizes conservation and habitat preservation, making it a valuable resource for nature enthusiasts, researchers, and anyone interested in the region?s wildlife.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of North Carolina Press, United States, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina. color photos, maps, Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Date: 1985 Signed by 2 of the authors sound binding, clean text. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1986. Natural History, Mammals, Bats, Journals. Occasional Papers, The Museum Texas Tech University, 22 p., very good papphlet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 5/24/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mammals of the Carolinas, Virginia, and Maryland. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press., Chapel Hill., 1985
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 255 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Hbk 255pp illust in b/w and color with textual maps dj slightly shelfworn now in a protective sleeve otherwise appears unused and a very good clean tight unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807816639 ISBN 13: 9780807816639
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of North Carolina Press Mai 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The only volume to deal specifically with this four-state region, this book describes in detail eighty-eight terrestrial mammals as well as thirty-three marine species that inhabit our offshore waters. The authors offer expert descriptions of each species, including size and weight, color, distinctive markings, feeding habits, activity cycles, reproductive biology, and relations to other animals and humans. The importance of conservation is also discussed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807855421 ISBN 13: 9780807855423
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 272.