Watts a a editor (63 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, , Reino UnidoG. L. Green Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,80
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 120 Illus. 136 Pages. 18 x 20cms. Good in D/W Navies of the World changes since WW2. Unsigned.
The Book of the Nottingham International Chess Tournament 10th to 28th August, 1936: Containing All the Games in the Masters' Tournament and a Small Selection of Games From the Minor Tournament
Alekhine, Dr. A. (Annotations & Analysis); Watts, W. H. (General Editor)
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc. 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,43
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editorial: American Society for Testing & Materials 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.

Schumann: Scenes from Childhood, opus 15 (Book & CD)
Schumann, Robert (Composer)/ Palmer, Willard A. (Editor)/ Lloyd-Watts, Valery (Contributor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd paperback/cd edition. 32 pages. 12.00x9.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Centaur Press, Chichester 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Former owner's name penned on title page. Otherwise, clean and solid. ; 8vo; 171 pages.

Editorial: Dabney S. Lancaster Community College, Clifton Forge, VA 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Clifton Forge, VA: Dabney S. Lancaster Community College. Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.25"], 111+ pages, contributors. Near fine with a trace of wear.clph(lumina).
Georgian Art (1760-1820): An Introductory Review of English Painting, Architecture, Sculpture, Ceramics, Glass, Metalwork, Furniture, Textiles and Other Arts During the Reign of George III [Burlington Magazine Monograph III]
Fry, Roger, J. B. Manson, Geoffrey Webb, Bernard Rackham, W. W. Watts, Oliver Brackett, A. F. Kendrick, and L. Gordon-Stables; R. R. Tatlock (editor)
Editorial: B. T. Batsford, Ltd. for The Burlington Magazine, London 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered and with front cover device in gilt. A few minor surface marks to cloth, minor rubbing to corners and spine extremities. Front hinge neatly mended. Former owner Edward Fortington's signature/date inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 66,[4…] pp., b&w plates, rear ads. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

The Rationalist Annual 1940 / Lord Ponsonby "Are We Too Tolerant?" / Marjorie Bowen "The Faith Of A Novelist" / Lord Snell "The Common Heritage Of Man" / Professor J B S Haldane "Why I Am A Materialist" / Llewelyn Powys "A Foot-Path Way Of The Senses" / Sir Peter Chalmers Mitchell "The Twilight Of Civilization" / Sir Richard Gregory "Science And Social Ethics" / C E M Joad "The Gosprels Re-Read" / W B Curry "Rationalism And Education" / Ernest Thurthe "The Ebb And Flow Of Freedom" / Henry W Nevinson "The Bible's Influence" / A Gowans Whyte "When The Pope Was Happy" / J W Poynter "The Catholic Ideal Of Sanctity" / John Rowland "The Synthesis Of Superstition"
Charles A Watts (Editor) / Lord Ponsonby "Are We Too Tolerant?" / Marjorie Bowen "The Faith Of A Novelist" / Lord Snell "The Common Heritage Of Man" / Professor J B S Haldane "Why I Am A Materialist" / Llewelyn Powys "A Foot-Path Way Of The Senses" / Sir Peter Chalmers Mitchell "The Twilight Of Civilization" / Sir Richard Gregory "Science And Social Ethics" / C E M Joad "The Gosprels Re-Read" / W B Curry "Rationalism And Education" / Ernest Thurthe "The Ebb And Flow Of Freedom" / Henry W Nevinson "The Bible's Influence" / A Gowans Whyte "When The Pope Was Happy" / J W Poynter "The Catholic Ideal Of Sanctity" / John Rowland "The Synthesis Of Superstition"
Editorial: Rationalist Press Association Limited, 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 92 pages. Lord Ponsonby "Are We Too Tolerant?" / Marjorie Bowen "The Faith Of A Novelist" / Lord Snell "The Common Heritage Of Man" / Professor J B S Haldane "Why I Am A Materialist" / Llewelyn Powys "A Foot-Path Way Of The Senses" / Sir Peter Chalmers Mitchell "The Twilight Of Civilization" / S…ir Richard Gregory "Science And Social Ethics" / C E M Joad "The Gosprels Re-Read" / W B Curry "Rationalism And Education" / Ernest Thurthe "The Ebb And Flow Of Freedom" / Henry W Nevinson "The Bible's Influence" / A Gowans Whyte "When The Pope Was Happy" / J W Poynter "The Catholic Ideal Of Sanctity" / John Rowland "The Synthesis Of Superstition" (U.P.).

Critical Quarterly Volume 19 Number 3 Autumn 1977 Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, William Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.
C B Cox (Editor) / Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, William Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.
Editorial: Manchester University Press 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 92 pages. Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, Wi…lliam Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.

Psalms
Allen, Leslie C./ Hubbard, David A. (Editor)/ Watts, John D. W. (Editor)/ Martin, Ralph P. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2020
Serie: Word Biblical Themes, Libro 11 de 15. Libro 11 de 15 - Word Biblical Themes
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,58
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 139 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,86
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.62 inches. In Stock.

1 and 2 Chronicles
Braun, Roddy L./ Hubbard, David A. (Editor)/ Watts, John D. W. (Editor)/ Martin, Ralph P. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2020
Serie: Word Biblical Themes, Libro 7 de 15. Libro 7 de 15 - Word Biblical Themes
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,70
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 126 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
BOOK OF THE HASTINGS INTERNATIONAL MASTERS' CHESS TOURNAMENT 1922
Alekhine, A. (Annotations)/Thomas, Sir G. A. (Account of the Tournament)/Watts, W. H. (Editor)
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 64 pp. Original black wraps w/ mild edge wear. Faint dampstain along bottom edge of rear cover and to corner of the inside of the front cover. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaHilltop Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Like new, gift quality condition. We package our items carefully, so you receive them in the advertised condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.

The Spectator Friday, November 19, 1948 / Wilson Harris "The Steel Bill Debate" / Gunther Stein "The New 'New Deal'" / Wilson Harris "Reporter's Progress" / George Sampson "Isaac Watts, 1674-1748" / E E A Whitworth "State Versus School" / C M Woodhouse "Foreign Obstacles"
Wilson Harris (Editor) / Wilson Harris "The Steel Bill Debate" / Gunther Stein "The New 'New Deal'" / Wilson Harris "Reporter's Progress" / George Sampson "Isaac Watts, 1674-1748" / E E A Whitworth "State Versus School" / C M Woodhouse "Foreign Obstacles"
Editorial: The Spectator Ltd 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Wilson Harris "The Steel Bill Debate" / Gunther Stein "The New 'New Deal'" / Wilson Harris "Reporter's Progress" / George Sampson "Isaac Watts, 1674-1748" / E E A Whitworth "State Versus School" / C M Woodhouse "Foreign Obstacles" (Papers).

1 and 2 Thessalonians
Morris, Leon/ Hubbard, David A. (Editor)/ Watts, John D. W. (Editor)/ Martin, Ralph P. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2020
Serie: Word Biblical Themes, Libro 2 de 15. Libro 2 de 15 - Word Biblical Themes
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,98
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 105 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Micah-Malachi
Smith, Ralph L./ Hubbard, David A. (Editor)/ Watts, John D. W. (Editor)/ Martin, Ralph P. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2020
Serie: Word Biblical Themes, Libro 4 de 15. Libro 4 de 15 - Word Biblical Themes
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,98
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 123 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Horizon June 1949 No.114 / M F Ashley Montagu "The Origin And Nature Of Social Life And The Biological Basis Of Co=Operation" / Jacob Weinshall "A Ctank In Israel" / Michel Leiris "Contemporary Sculptors: VIII-Thoughts Around Alberto Giacometti" / Geoffrey Wagner "Centennial Of A Suicide: Thomas Lovell Beddoes" / Humphrey Hare "'Within A Leyden Jar': Swinburne And Watts-Dunton (1879-1909)
Cyril Connolly (Editor) / M F Ashley Montagu "The Origin And Nature Of Social Life And The Biological Basis Of Co=Operation" / Jacob Weinshall "A Ctank In Israel" / Michel Leiris "Contemporary Sculptors: VIII-Thoughts Around Alberto Giacometti" / Geoffrey Wagner "Centennial Of A Suicide: Thomas Lovell Beddoes" / Humphrey Hare "'Within A Leyden Jar': Swinburne And Watts-Dunton (1879-1909)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Horizon, London 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 76 pages. M F Ashley Montagu "The Origin And Nature Of Social Life And The Biological Basis Of Co=Operation" / Jacob Weinshall "A Ctank In Israel" / Michel Leiris "Contemporary Sculptors: VIII-Thoughts Around Alberto Giacometti" / Geoffrey Wagner "Centennial Of A Suicide: Thomas Lov…ell Beddoes" / Humphrey Hare "'Within A Leyden Jar': Swinburne And Watts-Dunton (1879-1909).

Editorial: London; Longman, Rees et al. 1833. 1833
- Tapa dura
Librería: Elaine Beardsell, HOLMFIRTH, , Reino UnidoElaine Beardsell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st edition. 6" x 4". xiv + 306pp + 10 steel eng plates + 2pp publishers catalogue. Scattered foxing. Front hinge weak. Good hardback in later, but not recent, green, full morocco with gilt lettering.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, , Reino UnidoChesil Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 14,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not relevant. C A Watts & Co. Ltd., 1946; large 8vo, 94pp including publisher's advertisements at the end; good copy. Includes an article "Has religion made useful contributions to civilization?" by Bertrand Russell and other articles by J B S Haldane, Harold Laski, C E M…Joad and others NOTE: on account of the weight of this volume the postage cost will be LESS than the default amount (which must be) shown and will be advised before an order is confirmed.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Chesil Books, DORCHESTER, , Reino UnidoChesil Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,93
Envío por EUR 14,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Rationalist Press Association, 1938; large 8vo, pp 94; green cloth printed black, very good copy. Contains an essay by Bertrand Russell, "My Religious Reminiscences", and one by J B S Haldane, "Beyond Einstein", among others. NOTE: on account of the size and weight of this books the postage cost w…ill be LESS than the default amount (which must be) shown and will be advised before an order is confirmed.

Climate Change: The Facts
J.Abbot; J.S. Armstrong; A.Bolt; R.Carter; R.Darwall; J.Delingpole; C.Essex; S.Franks; K.Green; D.Laframboise; N.Lawson; B.Lewin; R.Lindzen; J.Marohasy; R.McKitrick; P.Michaels; A.Moran; J.Nova; G.Paltridge; I.Plimer; W.Soon; M.Steyn; A.Watts; Alan Moran [Editor]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, , Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 52,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

Contemporary Idealism in America
Barrett, Clifford L. [Editor And Introduction]; George Herbert Palmer, Charles M. Bakewell, Wilbur M. Urban, Edgar S. Brightman, G. Watts Cunningham, R. F. Alfred Hiernle, Joseph A. Leighton, John E. Boodin, Charles W. Hendel, Radoslav A. Tsanoff, William E. Hocking
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1932
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 54,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Red Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 326 pp. Inscribed "For Norman- Affectionately, C. L." A near fine copy, cover gilt brilliant, spine gilt bright but not briliant, a little age toning on endpapers along about 1" adjacent to spine. Inscribed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2015
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 12 de 63. Libro 12 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,26
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2015
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 17 de 63. Libro 17 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,51
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 501 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan 2015
Serie: Word Biblical Commentary, Libro 53 de 63. Libro 53 de 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,21
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.29x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock.

The Rationalist Annual 1941 / C E M Joad ",Rationalists In War-Time" / Prof. J B S Haldane "The Laws Of Nature" / J W Poynter "The Supposed 'Certainty' Of Catholicism" / A Gowans Whyte "Voltaire In Heaven" / Lord Snell "An Ethical Sermon Personality And Life" / Sir P Chalmers Mitchell" / Sir Arthur Keith "Human Nature: A New Approach" / John Rowland "Youth After The War"
Charles A Watts (Editor) / C E M Joad ",Rationalists In War-Time" / Prof. J B S Haldane "The Laws Of Nature" / J W Poynter "The Supposed 'Certainty' Of Catholicism" / A Gowans Whyte "Voltaire In Heaven" / Lord Snell "An Ethical Sermon Personality And Life" / Sir P Chalmers Mitchell" / Sir Arthur Keith "Human Nature: A New Approach" / John Rowland "Youth After The War"
Editorial: The Rationalist Press Association 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,84
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 93 pages. C E M Joad ",Rationalists In War-Time" / Prof. J B S Haldane "The Laws Of Nature" / J W Poynter "The Supposed 'Certainty' Of Catholicism" / A Gowans Whyte "Voltaire In Heaven" / Lord Snell "An Ethical Sermon Personality And Life" / Sir P Chalmers Mitchell" / Sir Arthur Keith "Human Nature:…A New Approach" / John Rowland "Youth After The War" (U.P.).

Editorial: Published by Longman, London 1832
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
12mo, pp. [i-vii] viii-ix [x-xi] xii-xiii [xiv-xv] xvi [1] 2-344, flyleaves at front and rear, frontispiece and eleven other inserted plates, original full green diced leather, spine panel stamped in gold, front and rear panels stamped in blind, a.e.g., yellow coated endpapers. First edition. Contributors include Mary Howitt, Wi…lliam Howitt and Miss Mitford. Faxon 1566. Wolff 7813e. Hairline crack along inner front hinge, most plates and tissue guards show som foxing or darkening, still a sound, good copy. (#136026).

Yosemite: Art of an American Icon
Scott, Amy [Editor]; Deverell, William F. [Contributor]; Bibby, Brian [Contributor]; Ogden, Kate Nearpass [Contributor]; Watts, Jennfier A. [Contributor]; Kurutz, Gary F. [Contributor]; Spaulding, Jonathan [Contributor]; Trainer, Lauren [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,09
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.