Scott amy editor (31 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are A Little Sitdown by Ed McBain, Body Falling Through Space by Laura Wilson, The Blind Pig by Doug Allyn, Murdering Mrs. Limegate by Donald Olson, The Orchard of Caged Birds by Edward D Hoch, Poet Relocation…Program by Victor Gischler, The Amontillado Club by James Powell, The Copper Threw A Rock by Jeffry Scott, Draw Play By Hal Charles, Murder by Ghost by Amy Myers, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary and A Model Murder by Jeffery Ewener. In Fine Condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Autry National Center/University of California Press, Los Angeles, CA 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 1st printing. A bright, clean, tight copy sans tears, stains, discoloration, etc. with all text and illustrations clean/unmarked. "This lavishly illustrated volume offers a stunning new view of Yosemite's visual history by presenting… two hundred works of art together with provocative essays that explore the rich intersections between art and nature in this incomparable Sierra Nevada wilderness. Integrating the work of Native peoples, it provides the first inclusive view of the artists who helped create an icon of the American wilderness by featuring paintings, photography, basketry, and other artworks form both well-known and little-studied artists form the mid-nineteenth century to the present." 222 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book significant additonal shipping cost will be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with country of destination. GI4.

The Antioch Review: Spring 1995 Volume 53, Number 2 The Family Tree
Robert S. Fogarty, editor; Brent Spencer, Robert Hildt, Daniel Harris, Joan Mathieu, Benjamin Shepard, Alvin Greenberg, Amy Storrow, Floyd Skloot, Jennifer Hancock, Sarah Davis, Susan Terris, Stephen Perry, Scott Coffel, et al
Editorial: The Antioch Review Inc, Yellow Springs 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Singleissuemagazine. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Yellow Springs: The Antioch Review Inc. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Perfect-bound about 6" x 9" trade paperback format, pictorial wrappers, last numbered pages 134- 252 Near Fine copy.with a trace of edgewear. clph.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Color Illustrations; This book is in Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. This book has French flaps. The text pages are clean and bright. Included are essays by Brian Bibby, William Deverell, Gary F.…Kurutz, Kate Nearpass Ogden, Amy Scott, Jonathan Spaulding, and Jennifer A. Watts. "Yosemite National Park is an American national park located in the western Sierra Nevada of Central California, bounded on the southeast by Sierra National Forest and on the northwest by Stanislaus National Forest. The park, which is managed by the National Park Service, covers an area of 747,956 acres (1,168.681 sq mi; 302,687 ha; 3,026.87 km2) and sits in four counties: centered in Tuolumne and Mariposa, extending north and east to Mono and south to Madera County. Designated a World Heritage site in 1984, Yosemite is internationally recognized for its granite cliffs, waterfalls, clear streams, giant sequoia groves, lakes, mountains, meadows, glaciers, and biological diversity. Almost 95% of the park is designated wilderness. " (from Wikipedia).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShasta Library Foundation
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,52
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illustrated wraps with green and black lettering. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. Foreword by Stephen Aron; Afterword by Brian W. Dippie. Includes: Contents, Plates, Bibliographical references, Index. 151 p. 9 x 12 x 0.5 inches, 2.25 lbs.
New Ohio review Issue 31 (Fall 2022)
Wanczyk, David (editor) ; Contributors: Alan Feldman ; Alycia Pirmohamed ; Amelia Mairead McNally ; Amy Lee Scott ; Aneeqa Mazhar Wattoo ; Bill Hollands ; Carol Moldaw ; Catherine Harnett ; Claire Bateman ; Dean Young ; Drew Calvert ; Erin
Editorial: Creative Writing Program of Ohio University's English Department, Athen, Ohio 2022
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaInkberry Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 206 pages ; 22 cm.

Lenses on Learning Module 1 Readings: Instructional Leadership in Mathematics (Administrators K-8) [Paperback] Catherine Miles Grant; Ellen Davidson; Amy Shulman Weinberg; Barbara Scott Nelson; Annette Sassi and Jessica Bleiman
Catherine Miles Grant [Editor]; Ellen Davidson [Editor]; Amy Shulman Weinberg [Editor]; Barbara Scott Nelson [Editor]; Annette Sassi [Editor]; Jessica Bleiman [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurtlerun Mercantile
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,60
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. annotated edition. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.

The American Theosophist : Official Organ of the Theosophical Society in America : October 1978, Volume 66, Number 10. [Venus, goddess of intelligent love; A mouth and a wisdom;Convention and summer school]
Theosophical Society in America. [editor, Dora Kunz ; james davis dorcas carrithers mary jane newcomb scott miners hamilton boudreaux amy sanderson]
Editorial: Wheaton, IL : The American Theosophist, 1978. 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 14,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Paper wrappers ; Contents : Venus, goddess of intelligent love / James Davis -- A mouth and a wisdom / Dorcas Carrithers -- Convention and summer school / Mary Jane Newcomb, Dora Kunz, Scott Miners -- A new member's view / Hamilton Boudreaux -- Gala open house / Amy Sanderson ; pen impressions on fro…nt cover ; G. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,74
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral-bound. Condición: Brand New. spiral-bound edition. 136 pages. 7.00x5.70x1.00 inches. In Stock.

GCN: Gay Community News: the weekly for lesbians and gay males; vol. 9, #6, August 22, 1981; Seymour Kleinberg Interviewed
Hoffman, Amy, editor, David Morris, Seymour Kleinberg, Larry Goldsmith, Scott Brooke, et al.
Editorial: GCN, Boston 1981
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Newspaper. 16p., lightly worn and toned folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, articles, news, interviews, reviews, services and resources, photos. Also: NAMBLA Sues Radio Station. Cauldron's Film Series reviewed. Naiad Press. Unicorn Comes Out.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,29
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 325 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,03
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Anthropology of the Fetus: Biology, Culture, and Society
Han, Sallie (Editor)/ Betsinger, Tracy K. (Editor)/ Scott, Amy B. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berghahn Books 2019
Serie: Fertility, Reproduction and Sexuality: Social and Cultural Perspectives, Libro 19 de 33. Libro 19 de 33 - Fertility, Reproduction and Sexuality: Social and Cultural Perspectives
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,56
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 316 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Yosemite: Art of an American Icon
Scott, Amy [Editor]; Deverell, William F. [Contributor]; Bibby, Brian [Contributor]; Ogden, Kate Nearpass [Contributor]; Watts, Jennfier A. [Contributor]; Kurutz, Gary F. [Contributor]; Spaulding, Jonathan [Contributor]; Trainer, Lauren [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,09
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Cornbread Nation 5: The Best of Southern Food Writing (Cornbread Nation Ser.)
Sauceman, Fred W. [Editor]; Ferris, Marcie [Contributor]; Lewis, Edna [Contributor]; Justus, Jennifer [Contributor]; Peacock, Scott [Contributor]; Stamps, Martha [Contributor]; O'Neill, Molly [Contributor]; Huntley, Dan [Contributor]; Kallet, Marilyn [Contributor]; Young, Kevin [Contributor]; Reed, John Shelton [Contributor]; Deutschman, Alan [Contributor]; Leggett, Carroll [Contributor]; Daniel, Pete [Contributor]; Johnson, Rheta [Contributor]; Fennelly, Beth [Contributor]; Purvis, Kathleen [Contributor]; Walsh, Robb [Contributor]; Harris, Jessica B. [Contributor]; Blount Jr., Roy [Contributor]; Barker, Ben [Contributor]; Taylor, John Martin [Contributor]; Reed, Julia [Contributor]; Evans, Amy [Contributor]; Edge, John T. [Contributor]; Mi
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Georgia Press 2010
Serie: Cornbread Nation: Best of Southern Food Writing, Libro 5 de 7. Libro 5 de 7 - Cornbread Nation: Best of Southern Food Writing
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,41
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,74
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 11.75x9.37x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,72
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 231 pages. 12.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: RTPI Library Series, Libro 49 de 54. Libro 49 de 54 - RTPI Library Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,69
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,93
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Free to Move: With the Intu-flow Longevity System
Sonnon, Scott/ Norcross, Amy (Editor)/ Munson, Wade (Illustrator)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 97,46
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 390 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. Wade Munson (ilustrador).

The Odd, the Unusual, and the Strange (Bioarchaeological Interpretations of the Human Past: Local, Regional, and Global Perspectives)
Tracy K. Betsinger (editor), Amy B. Scott (editor) & Anastasia Tsaliki (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 137,26
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 422 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 161,83
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 221 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Odd, the Unusual, and the Strange: Bioarchaeological Explorations of Atypical Burials (Bioarchaeological Interpretations of the Human Past: Local, Regional, and Global Perspectives)
Tracy K. Betsinger (editor), Amy B. Scott (editor) & Anastasia Tsaliki (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 179,80
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2020. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

The Anthropology of the Fetus: Biology, Culture, and Society
Han, Sallie (Editor)/ Betsinger, Tracy K. (Editor)/ Scott, Amy B. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Berghahn Books 2017
Serie: Fertility, Reproduction and Sexuality: Social and Cultural Perspectives, Libro 19 de 33. Libro 19 de 33 - Fertility, Reproduction and Sexuality: Social and Cultural Perspectives
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 186,11
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Odd, the Unusual, and the Strange: Bioarchaeological Explorations of Atypical Burials (Bioarchaeological Interpretations of the Human Past: Local, Regional, and Global Perspectives)
Tracy K. Betsinger (editor), Amy B. Scott (editor) & Anastasia Tsaliki (editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,52
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. 2020. hardcover. . . . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Routledge 2025
Serie: RTPI Library Series, Libro 49 de 54. Libro 49 de 54 - RTPI Library Series
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 275,00
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.18x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Qingbai ware: Chinese porcelain of the Song and Yuan dynasties
Pierson, Stacey (editor) & Rose Scott & Amy Barnes & Estelle Niklàs & Catherine Teo
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London : Percival David Foundation of Chinese Art 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 385,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original silver lettered cloth, richly illustrated with (full page) colour illustrations, pictorial slipcase, 4to.; Bottom corner slipcase slightly bumped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,33
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,15
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.